OTR
ONLINETVRECORDER.com
Datum
Sender
Ansicht
Februar 2017
Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
  0102030405
06070809101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728     
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCITV
UKBBC
01:30
Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
01:35
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, Essential business news as it breaks and a look ahead to the news that will shape the business day.
01:45
Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
02:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
02:30
HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
03:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
03:30
Panorama
Magazine, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
04:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
04:30
HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
05:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
05:30
World Business Report
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
05:45
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news, with bulletins on the hour and the headlines every 15 minutes. [HD] [S]
UKBBC2
00:15
Panorama
Magazine, Behind Bars: Prison Undercover -... ...Panorama. An undercover investigation reveals the reality of life behind bars in Britains crisis-hit prison system. [S,SL]
00:45
Spy in the Wild
Documentary, Spy in the Wild 4/5. Mischief: Documentary. Animatronic spy creatures discover that mischief is rife in nature, but there are still rules that govern the animals lives. [HD] [AD,S,SL]
01:45
Operation People Power with Dave Myers
Documentary, Operation People Power with Dave Myers 5/5. Direction: Dave Myers visits a volunteer-run project that is devoted to giving young people the support and guidance they need to make the right choices in life. [S,SL]
02:30
This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, This Is BBC Two Highlights of programmes on BBC Two. [HD] [S]
UKBBC4
00:10
Leotards and Vests: The Great British Workout
Documentary, Leotards and Vests: The Great British... ...Workout. Bench presses, barbells, rowing machines and electric shock mittens - just some of the tortures revealed by Mark Benton in this funny look at the British way of keeping fit. [S]
01:10
Britain s Ancient Capital: Secrets of Orkney
Documentary, Britains Ancient Capital: Secrets of... ...Orkney. 3/3. Neil Oliver, Chris Packham, Andy Torbet and Shini Somara uncover the secrets of Orkney. Andy dives below the waves in search of the inspiration for the first stone circle. [HD] [AD,S]
02:10
Treasures of the Anglo Saxons
Documentary, Treasures of the Anglo Saxons Dr Nina Ramirez reveals the codes and messages hidden in Anglo-Saxon art by examining artefacts like the Sutton Hoo Treasures, the Staffordshire Hoard and the Franks Casket. [AD,S]
03:10
James May at the Edge of Space
Documentary, James May at the Edge of Space James May takes a rare and privileged flight 70,000 feet above Earth in a U2 spy plane to a place known in the Air Force as the space equivalent zone or the edge of space. [AD,S]
03:40
This Is BBC Four
Event, This Is BBC Four BBC Four is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth, more range, more to stimulate the mind. More daily from 7.00pm.
05:30
Close
Lücke,
UKCITV
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCITV
06:00
Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [HD] [S] Including regional news at 25 and 55 minutes past each hour.
09:15
Countryfile Winter Diaries
Environment, Countryfile Winter Diaries 5/5. Series celebrating the British winter. Margherita Taylor meets a farmer with a novel way of growing all year round and tastes his fresh greens. [HD] [S]
10:00
Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer Martin Roberts and Lucy Alexander visit a maisonette in Cardiff, a property in Lanark and a house in Devon. [HD] [S]
11:00
Wanted Down Under Revisited
Travel, Wanted Down Under Revisited 11/16. Gaj Family: A trial week in Brisbane was Hannahs chance to convince husband Zameer to move to the other side of the world. One year on, where do they call home? [HD] [S]
11:45
Oxford Street Revealed
Documentary, Oxford Street Revealed 5/10. Observational documentary series. Oxford Streets undercover police team try and stamp out the cup-and-ball gaming scam taking tourists for a ride. [HD] [S]
06:00
My Life in Books
Performing arts, My Life in Books 5/10. Peter Snow and Dan Snow: Anne Robinson invites well-known personalities to discuss their favourite books. This episode features father-and-son broadcasting team Peter and Dan Snow. [S]
06:30
Wanted Down Under Revisited
Travel, Wanted Down Under Revisited 10/16. Rutland Family: Julie was longing to make Australia her home. A trial week in Perth helped to win over her husband Dan, so one year on, have they made the move? [HD] [S]
07:15
The Farmers Country
Documentary, The Farmers Country Showdown 4/15. Beef Cattle: Farming challenge series. Cattle farmers Robert and Sandie compete against Bridget at the Edenbridge and Oxted Agricultural Show in Surrey. [HD] [S]
08:00
DIY SOS: The Big Build
House garden, DIY SOS: The Big Build Eckington: Nick Knowles, Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen and hundreds of volunteer builders help a 17-year-old girl whose Ehlers-Danlos syndrome has left her trapped in hospital. [HD] [S,SL]
09:00
Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, Victoria Derbyshire The BBCs daily news and current affairs programme with original stories, exclusive interviews, audience debate and breaking news. [HD] [S]
11:00
BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, BBC Newsroom Live Stay up to date on the days top stories with the latest breaking news as it happens. [HD] [S]
06:00
Dino Dan: Trek s Adventures
Adventure, Beach Blanket Dino. Trek heads to the beach with his family and spots a Deinosuchus.
06:10
Dino Dan: Trek s Adventures
Adventure, Dino Dan: Treks Adventures Robots and Dinos: Jurassic adventures. Trek visits Bobby and his father at Mr Caparazs robotics laboratory. Trek spots a dromaeosaurus guarding its nest outside. S1 Ep33
06:25
Oddbods
Serie, The Oddbods Show Pain in the Arts: Animated adventures. An artistic rivalry is sparked between Jeff and Pogo after Pogo is expelled from Jeffs art class. S1 Ep13
06:35
Oddbods
Serie, The Oddbods Show Zeelionaire: Animated adventure. Zee strikes gold - or rather Oil - in his backyard. Will the ensuing windfall of money affect his relationships with his friends? S1 Ep14
06:45
Oddbods
Serie, The Oddbods Show Bad Medicine: Animated adventures. Zee pretends to be ill so that the good natured Newt will look after him. How long can Zee keep up the charade? S1 Ep15
07:00
Super 4
Sonstiges, Super 4 Gene, Techno Explorer (Part 3): Animated adventure series. Crossing the Enchanted Island, Gene teams up with the fairy Alba to look for her wand and find fuel for the Chameleon. S1 Ep39
07:15
Super 4
Sonstiges, Super 4 Gene, Techno Explorer (Part 4): Animated comedy adventure series. Gene receives a call for help from Technopolis and has to temporarily put aside his dreams to save the scientists. S1 Ep40
07:30
Pokémon XYZ
Action, Pokemon the Series: XYZ A Festival of Decisions!: Follow Ash, Pikachu, and their friends as they explore the Kalos region. Team Rocket realise they have caught their foe using an unknown girl. S19 Ep7
07:55
What s New Scooby-Doo
Adventure, Whats New Scooby-Doo? Terrifying Round With a Menacing Clown: Childrens animation about a group of teenage sleuths and their dog. Shaggy competes in a minigolf tournament that is terrorised by a clown. S3 Ep8
08:25
Share a Story
Adventure, Signed Stories: Share a Story Captain Bikini-Bob and the Evil Bin: Signed programme behind the scenes of the Share a Story competition. This episode features the tale Captain Bikini-Bob and the Evil Bin. [SL] S1 Ep30
08:30
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Dear Diary: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. Irwin tries to snatch Beckys journal to see what she thinks of him. Zarg plans a feast. S1 Ep1
08:40
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Monster and Commander: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. Dudley thinks the others do not take him seriously because of his height. S1 Ep2
09:00
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Honk if Youre in Love: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. Skur thinks he can use Irwins snoring to remove Zarg from the picture. S1 Ep3
09:10
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Fright of Passage: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. Lyle thinks of himself as a Nerd and does not want to perform a rite of passage. S1 Ep4
09:25
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters The Marriage Ref: Animated comedy about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. Becky is forced to spark some romance between the constantly bickering Urp and Durn. S1 Ep5
09:35
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Ka-Boom with a View: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. When Dudley pigs out on a potentially explosive fruit, he must keep his temper. S1 Ep6
09:50
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Sub Sandwich: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. Vink catches a submarine with a crew on board that the Monsters plan to eat. S1 Ep7
10:05
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters The Dorkathalon: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. Dudley holds a Nerd Olympics hoping he can finally defeat Stan. S1 Ep8
10:15
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Guys and Dolls: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. Irwin and Dudley fight, but must work together when Vink threatens to destroy them. S1 Ep9
10:30
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Heatwave: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an island. A heatwave causes all Zargs hair to fall out, so he hides out with the Nerds until it grows back. S1 Ep10
10:40
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Maiden Cheena Lays an Eggie: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids exiled on an uncharted island. The Monster leader mistakes Stans football for Maiden Cheenas egg. S1 Ep11
10:55
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Hero Zeroes: Animated series about a group of nerdy kids on an island among a tribe of hideous monsters. The Nerds acquire superpowers after being bitten by a four-headed snake. S1 Ep12
11:10
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters For the Love of Dung: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids marooned on an uncharted island. Dudley announces that Monster dung is to be used as a new form of currency. S1 Ep13
11:20
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters The Voice of Treason: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids marooned on an uncharted island. Dum threatens to use Kyles voice as a weapon. S1 Ep14
11:35
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Whats Mine Is Mine: Animated comedy series about a group of nerdy kids marooned on an uncharted island. Dudley is tired of the Nerds always borrowing and ruining his stuff. S1 Ep15
11:50
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters The Wind Beneath My Wings: Animation about three nerdy kids and a footballer marooned on an uncharted island. Skur wants to impress Maiden Cheena so he captures Irwin. S1 Ep16
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCITV
12:15
Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt Wetherby: Charlie Ross in the presenting saddle as the teams race around Wetherby Racecourse with antiques experts Paul Laidlaw and Philip Serrell. [HD] [AD,S]
13:00
BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [HD] [S]
13:30
This Is BBC One HD
Entertainment, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin.
13:45
Doctors
Familienserie, Doctors Suspicious Mind: Valerie tricks Mrs Tembe into going pheromone dating, and one of them makes an unexpected match. Karen and Rob must say a fond farewell to Adam. [HD] [AD,S]
14:15
Father Brown
Dramaserie, Father Brown 15/15. The Owl of Minerva: Period drama series. A fugitive takes sanctuary in St Marys. Father Brown is stunned to realise that the man in the confessional is Inspector Sullivan. [HD] [AD,S]
15:00
Escape to the Country
Bus. financial, Escape to the Country North Yorkshire: Property series. Jules Hudson helps a mother-and-daughter team escape from suburban Surrey to begin a new life in rural North Yorkshire. [HD] [AD,S]
15:45
The Farmers Country
Agriculture, The Farmers Country Showdown 5/15. Diversification Awards: Farming challenge series. Three farming families go up against each other for the Diversification of the Year Award at the Farmers Weekly Awards. [HD] [S]
13:00
Cash in the Attic
Collectibles, Cash in the Attic Series looking at the value of household junk. Angela Rippon and Paul Hayes visit Linda and Paul Roach who hope to raise some cash to help their son when he starts at university. [S]
13:30
Beat the Brain
Unterhaltungsshow, Beat the Brain 13/30. John Craven hosts the quiz in which a team must navigate puzzles and problems to win money. Four ex-work colleagues who love good banter see if they can Beat the Brain. [HD] [S]
14:00
Landward
Agriculture, Landward Scotlands countryside magazine. Dougie meets the chef creating meals from food destined for the bin. Euan investigates the ongoing controversy over genetically modified food. [HD] [S]
14:30
Wild Shepherdess with Kate Humble
Documentary, Wild Shepherdess with Kate Humble 3/3. Australia: Kate Humble lives with shepherds in some of the most extreme environments on earth. She visits a sheep station in Australia where animals are raised on an epic scale. [HD] [AD,S]
15:30
The Blue Planet
Documentary, The Blue Planet 5/8. Seasonal Seas: David Attenborough narrates a natural history of the oceans, exploring the richest waters on Earth, where the annual cycle of the sun drives an explosion of life. [HD] [AD,S]
12:05
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Oh Brother: Animation about three nerdy kids and a footballer marooned on an uncharted island. Skur realises that Lyle is next in line to the throne. S1 Ep17
12:20
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters The Comic or the Girl: Animation about three nerdy kids and a footballer marooned on an uncharted island. Irwin and Dudley believe Zarg has an extremely rare comic book. S1 Ep18
12:35
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Eye! Eye! Eye!: Animation about three nerdy kids and a football linebacker marooned on a strange uncharted island. Becky is convinced Vink has bad eyesight. S1 Ep19
12:50
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Stan By Me: Animation about three nerdy kids and a football linebacker marooned on a strange uncharted island. Skur fails to eliminate Zarg yet again. S1 Ep20
13:05
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Dudley the Manservant: Animated series about four kids marooned on a strange island. Dudley loses a million dollar bet with Stan and has to pay it off by becoming Stans butler. S1 Ep21
13:15
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters The Cure for the Common Nerd: Animated comedy series about three nerdy kids and a football linebacker. Irwin pretends to be ill, but the cure has some monstrous side effects! S1 Ep22
13:30
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Fab Rick: Animated comedy series about three nerdy kids and a football linebacker. An inflatable moose washes ashore and Zarg destroys it. S1 Ep23
13:45
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Inside The Box: Animated comedy series about three nerdy kids and a football linebacker. The nerds try to discover what is inside a strange crate. S1 Ep24
14:00
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Are You Gonna Eat That?: Animated comedy series about three nerdy kids and a football linebacker. Becky saves Zargs life and is then bound to eat him, according to Monster Law. S1 Ep25
14:15
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Monster BFF: Animated comedy series. Stan becomes Vinks best friend when he realises that he has more in common with monsters than he does with the nerds. S1 Ep26
14:25
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Monstervision: Animated comedy series. The nerds create a stage version of their favourite TV show. S1 Ep27
14:40
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters The Squider Whisperer: Animated comedy series. Stan becomes Squider King, which affects the islands ecological balance. S1 Ep28
14:55
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters The Host with the Moats: Animated comedy series. Irwin and Dudley try to get one up on each other building sand castles, but the competition threatens Zarg and he attacks Nerd Camp. S1 Ep29
15:10
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Monsterball: Animated comedy series about three nerdy kids and a football linebacker. Zarg tries to defeat Stan - who has become a sports star. S1 Ep30
15:25
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Flower Power: Animated comedy series. Irwin finds a flower that casts a love spell on the first girl who sniffs it. S1 Ep31
15:40
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Maiden Cheena Is Missing: Animated comedy series. Maiden Cheena, Queen of Monster Island, a childrens inflatable pool toy that was washed up some time ago, goes missing. S1 Ep32
15:55
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Franken-Nerd: Animated comedy series about three nerdy kids and a football linebacker who are marooned on a strange uncharted island. S1 Ep33
16:30
Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Antiques Road Trip 5/25. Antiques challenge. Auctioneers Catherine Southon and Paul Laidlaw embark on the last leg of their road trip, shopping in Perthshire and Angus. [HD] [S]
17:15
Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless Quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else can think of. [HD] [S]
18:00
BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [HD] [S]
18:30
This Is BBC One HD
Entertainment, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin.
19:00
The One Show
News Info, The One Show Emma Willis chats to Ore Oduba and Angela Scanlon about next weeks Brit Awards and Anne-Marie performs at the end of the show. [HD] [S]
19:30
A Question of Sport
Unterhaltungsshow, A Question of Sport Sue Barker hosts with team captains Matt Dawson and Phil Tufnell. The guest panellists are Bryony Page, Keri-Anne Payne, James Horwill and Anthony Ogogo. [HD] [S]
16:25
A Place to Call Home
Drama, A Place to Call Home Happy Days Are Here Again: Australian period drama. After a family conference, he immediately drives to Sarah to inform him of his long-term plans to divorce Regina and marry her. [HD] [S]
17:15
Flog It
Arts crafts, Flog It! Dorset: Antiques series. This episode comes from Lulworth Castle in Dorset. Paul Martin explores the Weld family and their struggles against Catholic persecution over 300 years ago. [HD] [S]
18:00
Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, Eggheads Jeremy Vine hosts the show in which teams from all over the UK take on probably the greatest quiz team in Britain, made up of some of the countrys top quiz champions. [HD] [S]
18:30
Great American Railroad Journeys
Documentary, Great American Railroad Journeys Memphis, Tennessee: Michael Portillo travels the lower Mississippi aboard a paddle steamer to hear about the life of former river boat captain Samuel Clemens, AKA Mark Twain. [HD] [AD,S]
19:00
Big Dreams Small Spaces
House garden, Big Dreams Small Spaces 5/6. Monty Don helps gardeners transform their outdoor spaces. Monty visits two sets of ambitious gardeners, each facing challenges on a very different scale. [HD] [AD,S]
19:00
World News Today
News Info, World News Today The latest national and international news, exploring the days events from a global perspective. [HD] [S] Followed by weather.
19:30
Top of the Pops
Music, Top of the Pops: 1983 John Peel and David Jensen present the weekly look at the pop charts, from 23 March 1983. With Joboxers, David Bowie, Orange Juice, Altered Images, Duran Duran and David Joseph. [S]
16:10
Nerds Monsters
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, Nerds & Monsters Monster-Geist: Animated comedy series. The castaways have to be smart if they are to resist the relentless attacks by the islands inhabitants - a tribe of hideous monsters. S1 Ep34
16:25
Share a Story
Adventure, Signed Stories: Share a Story Captain Bikini-Bob and the Evil Bin: Signed programme behind the scenes of the Share a Story competition. This episode features the tale Captain Bikini-Bob and the Evil Bin. [SL] S1 Ep30
16:30
Thunderbirds Are Go
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, Signed Stories: Share a Story Captain Bikini-Bob and the Evil Bin: Signed programme behind the scenes of the Share a Story competition. This episode features the tale Captain Bikini-Bob and the Evil Bin. [SL] S1 Ep30
17:00
Nerds Monsters
Fantasy, Nerds & Monsters Survival of the Twittest: Animated comedy series. As troop leader of the Barfallo Cubs, Urp is embarrassed of his son Lyles nerdy ways while trying to earn Cub badges. S2 Ep31
17:15
Nerds Monsters
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, Nerds & Monsters Nerds and Moonsters: Animated comedy series. Zarg overhears Skur promising to take Maiden Cheena to the moon and decides he wants to go too. S2 Ep32
17:30
What s New Scooby-Doo
Adventure, Whats New Scooby-Doo? Camp Comeoniwannascareya: Animated series about a group of teenage sleuths and their cowardly dog. Scooby and Shaggys camping trip doesnt go according to plan. S3 Ep9
18:00
Pokémon XYZ
Action, Pokemon the Series: XYZ A Festival of Decisions!: Follow Ash, Pikachu, and their friends as they explore the Kalos region. Team Rocket realise they have caught their foe using an unknown girl. S19 Ep7
18:25
Super 4
Sonstiges, Super 4 Gene, Techno Explorer (Part 3): Animated adventure series. Crossing the Enchanted Island, Gene teams up with the fairy Alba to look for her wand and find fuel for the Chameleon. S1 Ep39
18:40
Super 4
Sonstiges, Super 4 Gene, Techno Explorer (Part 4): Animated comedy adventure series. Gene receives a call for help from Technopolis and has to temporarily put aside his dreams to save the scientists. S1 Ep40
19:00
Horrid Henry
Adventure, Horrid Henry Perfect Peters Horrid Day: Peter decides to change his personality to get a bit of attention. But how will Henry react to the competition? S1 Ep21
19:15
Horrid Henry
Adventure, Horrid Henry Horrid Henry Gets Rich Quick: Horrid Henrys latest get rich quick scheme does not turn out quite as well as hed hoped. S1 Ep18
19:30
Horrid Henry
Adventure, Horrid Henry Horrid Henrys Horrid Revenge: When Henry accidentally paints Peter blue and is punished severely for the mishap, he plots a cunning revenge - not only on Peter, but the Club too. S1 Ep17
19:45
Horrid Henry
Adventure, Horrid Henry Horrid Henrys Sick Day: Henry plans to take a sick day off school, but instead finds himself playing doctor when everyone comes down with the dreaded lurgy! S1 Ep41
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCITV
20:00
EastEnders
Familienserie, EastEnders The Carters hold the next themed night at The Vic but things take an unexpected turn. Kim is taken aback by Denises behaviour. [HD] [AD,S]
20:30
Room 101
Aktuelles Thema, Room 101 5/9. Lucy Porter, Romesh Ranganathan and Judge Rinder compete to have their pet hates consigned to Room 101. Topics include lavish proposals, school reunions and New Years Eve. [HD] [S]
21:00
Not Going Out
Impro-Comedy, Not Going Out 5/8. Charlie: Sitcom. Lee is worried that Charlie is getting a reputation at school for being the class clown. [HD] [S]
21:30
Tracey Ullman s Show
Comedyshow, Tracey Ullmans Show 3/6. Tracey Ullman brings her unique take on some extraordinary characters in the UK. Nicola Sturgeon is so keen on Angela Merkels style that shell go to any length to get the look. [HD] [S]
22:00
BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [HD] [S]
22:25
This Is BBC One HD
Entertainment, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin.
22:35
The Graham Norton Show
Aktuelles Thema, The Graham Norton Show 18/20. On Grahams sofa are Tom Hiddleston, Ruth Wilson, Ricky Gervais, Daniel Radcliffe and Joshua McGuire. Plus music from Tinie Tempah. [HD] [S]
23:25
Uncle
Impro-Comedy, Uncle 7/7. The Last Assembly: Comedy series about a musician and his nephew. When Andys offered a huge opportunity, it might mean the end of his and Errols relationship as we know it. [HD] [AD,S]
23:55
The Real Marigold Hotel
Reality, The Real Marigold Hotel 1/4. Celebrities test whether retirement in India is better than in the UK. The group visit the world-famous backwaters on traditional houseboats. [HD] [AD,S]
20:00
Mastermind
Unterhaltungsshow, Mastermind 29/31. John Humphrys tests five more semi-finalists. The subjects are Creation Records, Johannes Kepler, the Hunger Games novels, Sir Isaac Newton and the films of William Goldman. [HD] [S]
20:30
Only Connect
Unterhaltungsshow, Only Connect 30/37. Beekeepers v Oscar Men: Two losing teams return for a last chance to make it to the quarter-finals. Victoria Coren Mitchell hosts. [HD] [S]
21:00
The Lake District: A Wild Year
Documentary, The Lake District: A Wild Year Cutting-edge camera techniques give a new and unique perspective on a turbulent year in the life of Englands largest national park. [HD] [AD,S]
22:00
QI
Unterhaltungsshow, New: QI 17/18. VG: Part One: A selection of the best moments from the N series of QI, hosted by Sandi Toksvig, with Alan Davies and their guests. [HD] [S]
22:30
Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight With Kirsty Wark. Can Trump deliver his campaign pledges amid all the chaos?; Blairs Brexit call to arms; winners and losers of weak sterling. [HD] [S] Followed by weather.
23:05
Further Back In Time for Dinner
Documentary, Further Back in Time for Dinner 4/6. 1930s: The Robshaw family discover a surprising decade of progress and optimism as they journey through the 30s. Their larder is now stuffed with familiar brands and healthy dinners. [HD] [AD,S]
20:00
The Good Old Days
Music, The Good Old Days Leonard Sachs chairs the old-time music hall programme. With Les Dawson, Lorna Luft, Stephanie Voss, Bryan Burdon, Bill Drysdale, Chrissie Cartwright and Peter Reeves. [S]
21:00
Great American Rock Anthems: Turn It Up to 11
Special, Great American Rock Anthems: Turn it... ...up to 11. Documentary celebrating the evolution of the American rock anthem from the 70s to the 90s, featuring Alice Cooper, Dave Grohl, Blue Oyster Cult, Survivor, Meat Loaf and Foreigner. [S]
22:00
Bruce Springsteen: The Ties That Bind
Documentary, Bruce Springsteen: The Ties That Bind Documentary on the making of Bruce Springsteens 1980 album The River featuring an interview with Springsteen, who also performs a number of its key songs on acoustic guitar. [HD] [S]
23:00
Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band: Live from the River Tour 1980
Music, Bruce Springsteen & the E Street... ...Band: Live from the River Tour 1980. Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band in concert in Arizona on The River tour of 1980, featuring rock n roll anthems such as Hungry Heart. [HD] [S]
23:55
Bon Jovi In Concert
Musical, Bon Jovi in Concert At Londons BBC Radio Theatre, Bon Jovi perform classics from six albums: Slippery When Wet, Crush, Have a Nice Day, Lost Highway, The Circle and 2013s What About Now. [HD] [S]
20:00
Looped
Comedyshow, Looped Plight at the Museum: The animated adventures of two friends who are stuck in a time loop. The boys pull off a heist at the Museum of Oddities to protect the secret of the loop. S1 Ep45
20:15
Looped
Comedyshow, Looped The Exciting Conclusion: The animated adventures of two friends who are stuck in a time loop. Luc is obsessed with The Tales of the Time Sabre book series and seeks out the author. S1 Ep46
20:25
City Shorts
Educational, City Shorts Money Tree: Short animation film. The Police may have caught the crooks, but the stolen goods were never found. Only the crooks know where it is hidden. S1 Ep13
20:30
Thunderbirds Are Go
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, City Shorts Money Tree: Short animation film. The Police may have caught the crooks, but the stolen goods were never found. Only the crooks know where it is hidden. S1 Ep13
20:55
Share a Story
Adventure, Signed Stories: Share a Story Captain Bikini-Bob and the Evil Bin: Signed programme behind the scenes of the Share a Story competition. This episode features the tale Captain Bikini-Bob and the Evil Bin. [SL] S1 Ep30
Live-Chat aktivieren