OTR
Datum
Sender
Ansicht
Juni 2018
Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
    010203
04050607080910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
UKBBC
01:35
Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
01:40
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, Essential business news as it breaks and a look ahead to the news that will shape the business day.
01:45
Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, All the latest sporting news and results from around the globe.
02:00
BBC News
News Info, Twenty-four hours a day the latest national and international stories as they break.
02:30
The Week in Parliament
Politics, BBC Parliament s programme looking back at the week in Westminster presented by Mandy Baker.
03:00
 
BBC News
News Info, Twenty-four hours a day the latest national and international stories as they break.
03:30
 
Dateline London
News Info, Foreign correspondents currently posted to London look at events in the UK through outsiders eyes.
04:00
 
BBC News
News Info, Twenty-four hours a day the latest national and international stories as they break.
04:30
 
HARDtalk
Aktuelles Thema, International political leaders entertainers corporate decision-makers and even everyday folks get the spotlight in this hard-hitting news programme.
05:00
 
The Briefing
News Info, The latest headlines plus a review of the day s papers news websites and what s trending on social media.
05:30
 
Business Briefing
News Info, The latest economic and financial news market updates and interviews with the key newsmakers in the business world.
05:45
 
The Briefing
News Info, The latest headlines plus a review of the day s papers news websites and what s trending on social media.
UKBBC2
00:30
Question Time
Aktuelles Thema, Caernarfon. David Dimbleby chairs debate from Caernarfon with a panel of politicians and other guests facing topical questions from the audience.
01:30
Holby City
Dramaserie, Primum Non Nocere: Part One. While trying to prove herself Meena uncovers disturbing news that could spell trouble for Gaskell. Meanwhile Bernie returns to bring Serena home but is Serena willing to leave Holby behind for good Also Fletch questions if he s ready to commit to a proper relationship with Abigail.
02:30
This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
01:15
Timewatch
Documentary, Young Victoria. The story of how an unassuming little girl rose to be the most powerful woman in the world. At her birth few believed Princess Victoria would ascend the throne but a number of untimely deaths and the failure of her uncles to father any children meant that Victoria became heiress to the throne of England.
02:05
Oh Do Shut Up Dear Mary Beard on the Public Voice of Women
Special, From torn out tongues to internet trolls Professor Mary Beard explores how women s voices have been silenced in the public sphere throughout the history of Western culture.
03:05
 
Close
Lücke,
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00
 
Breakfast
News Info, The latest news sport business and weather from the BBC s Breakfast team.
09:15
 
Rip-Off Britain
Consumer, Gloria Hunniford and Julia Somerville expose the car cloning scam that led to armed police turning up on one startled viewer s doorstep. Also the new build home owners who fear a plant has knocked thousands of pounds off the value of their properties and the former police officer left seriously out of pocket after a purchase that wasn t what it seemed.
10:00
 
Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Martin Roberts meets a couple who buy a former millworkers cottage in Derbyshire as their first home together Lucy Alexander meets a father and daughter team who are seasoned developers buying a house in Kent and Dion Dublin talks to a man who along with two friends has clubbed together to buy an investment property in Lowestoft in Suffolk.
11:00
 
Crimewatch Roadshow
Crime, In West Yorkshire Michelle Ackerley discovers how footballers are working with police to help stamp out gang crime early. West Yorkshire Police are preparing for a spike in domestic violence as the World Cup gets underway.
11:45
 
Island Medics
Health, Episode 1: Reversion. Brian an engineer on an oil rig is airlifted by helicopter to the hospital with suspected serious neck injuries. It is an urgent case for Dr Lalla and his team in accident and emergency because aside from his injury Brian has a worryingly low heart rate which requires thorough investigation.
06:00
 
Flog It : Trade Secrets
Collectibles, Hearth and Home: Part 2. Presenter Paul Martin visits Nottinghamshire s Thrumpton Hall a family home with an intriguing past. Also a look at how one visitor spent the unexpected proceeds from the sale of her equine painting.
06:30
 
Rip-Off Britain
Consumer, The team investigate the truth behind headline-grabbing ways people are told they can make or save money from crowd-funding to Bitcoin. Viewers report losing thousands of pounds to scammers taking advantage of the latest ideas and technology.
07:15
 
Garden Rescue
House garden, Lymington. Elaine in Lymington loves gardening but her front garden is out of control with loads of messy shrubs an out-of-control conifer and a front door that the postman can t find. Can the team give purpose to the chaotic front space that matches Elaine s own dramatic style
08:00
 
Antiques Roadshow
Collectibles, Helmingham Hall 2. The team return to Helmingham Hall in Suffolk a Tudor manor house with working drawbridges and stunning gardens. Paul Atterbury meets a man whose family have painstakingly constructed an entire working model fairground complete with helter-skelter Ferris wheel and carousel. Fiona Bruce has fun with a unique piece of Donald Trump memorabilia: a vanity set from his private yacht. Also Clive Farahar values a document signed by Elizabeth I while Mark Smith is enchanted by a rare WW1 medal.
09:00
 
Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, Victoria Derbyshire presents the BBC s daily news and current affairs programme.
11:00
 
BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, Stay up to date on the day s top stories with the latest breaking news as it happens.
11:30
 
The Week in Parliament
Politics, BBC Parliament s programme looking back at the week in Westminster presented by Mandy Baker.
07:00
 
Shaun the Sheep
Comedyshow, Spring Lamb. It s bath time for a reluctant Timmy. In trying to escape Timmy gets a spring attached to his tail. It s up to the flock to catch the bouncing baby sheep and return him to the tub before he destroys the farm.
07:05
 
Danger Mouse
Zeichentrickserie, Nero Come Home. On seeing his adopted goldfish get busted for stealing top-secret documents Penfold bewails the fact he has never had a pet of his own to love and cherish.
07:20
 
The Deep
Adventure, Beware the Sentinels. A mysterious ancient temple beneath the sea has been hidden for centuries. The Nektons discover it was hidden for a very good reason and the local sea life protect it at all costs
07:40
 
Newsround
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, News magazine keeping young viewers up to date with the latest stories and events happening at home and abroad.
07:45
 
Odd Squad
Educational, The Perfect Score. The Odd Squad investigates strange events. It s villain report card day at Odd Squad.
08:00
 
Dragons: Riders of Berk
Fantasy, Heather Report. Animation based on How to Train Your Dragon continuing the adventures of Hiccup and his dragon Toothless. Hiccup and the gang infiltrate the outsiders in order to free Heather s parents.
08:25
 
Newsround
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, News magazine keeping young viewers up to date with the latest stories and events happening at home and abroad.
08:30
 
Junior Bake Off
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, Five places remain for the next quarter-finals and Alice Corey Finlay and Sufia are tested on their ability to make stained glass window biscuits. For the showstopper challenge the bakers have to bake their dream birthday cake.
09:00
 
Art Ninja
Art, Day of the Vlog. Gavin thinks that he could get rich and famous by filming a vlog about being the art ninja s annoying best friend. Ricky wants in but not before creating a graffiti pin board and a camera print inspired by Andy Warhol.
09:30
 
Horrible Histories
History, Queen Victoria s coronation doesn t go quite as planned and George IV pulls out all the stops to impress his guests on Historical Come Dine With Me. Later ancient Greek bighead Alexander the Great refuses to stop conquering things and the HH Sport team report live from the horrible pirate races.
10:00
 
My Life
Documentary, Peter s Circus. At just 14 Peter is the youngest stunt motorbike rider in Europe. What s more he lives in his very own caravan and spends 9 months of the year travelling around England performing in his parent s circus.
10:25
 
The Next Step
Dance, Hazy Shade of Winter. Michelle confronts Emily about the kiss Thalia and Giselle try to get James and Riley to take the duet back.
10:50
 
Tracy Beaker Returns
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, Elektra. When new girl Elektra arrives at the dumping ground a club that she starts becomes frightening. Also why are Tracy and Sapphire dressed as giant sausages
11:20
 
Hetty Feather
Dramaserie, News From Nowhere. Hetty receives exciting news and makes a daring escape. She soon learns the streets of London are a dangerous place how will she survive
11:50
 
The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, Two Sides to Every Story. Feeling threatened by May-Li and the other YP Jay resorts to drastic measures to protect his brother. Jay accuses May-Li of hitting him. Ashdene Ridge is thrown into chaos as the YP try to defend May-Li. Seeing Mike and Fiona together Candi-Rose is adamant there is unfinished business and sets about to get them back together.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15
 
Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Westpoint 32. Eric Knowles and the team are in the south west at Exeter s Westpoint Arena. Helping the red and blue teams spend 300 pounds on three items are experts Nick Hall and Richard Madley but which team has the winning formula at the auction in Bridgwater Eric is also visited by the Chairman of the Torquay Pottery Collectors Society who has a rather special pasty to show him.
13:00
 
BBC News at One
News Info, The latest national and international news followed by weather.
13:30
 
BBC London News
News Info, News sport and weather from London.
13:45
 
Doctors
Familienserie, Howling at the Moon. Valerie takes the theme of red very seriously as she hosts the mother of all period parties and the ladies take their frustrations out on a rather unusual piñata. Meanwhile Heston s man-to-man talk with Shak has an unexpected outcome and Zara empowers a teenage girl with Down syndrome to tell her father she has reached an important milestone in her life.
14:15
 
The Boss
Unterhaltungsshow, Susan Calman hosts the quiz show where being in control is everything. Who will emerge as the Boss and walk away with the cash Only the strongest players will survive the game.
15:00
 
Escape to the Country
House garden, Berkshire: Reversion. Jules Hudson is property shopping in Berkshire with a pair of new parents who are desperate to find a new rural family home. With a budget of £475 000 there is a spot of border-hopping as the team seek out the best properties on the market. Also Jules takes a boat trip down the River Thames to discover the colourful history of Mapleduram an Elizabethan stately home.
15:30
 
Live: Match of the Day
Soccer, Group G: Belgium v Panama. Gary Lineker introduces live coverage from the FIFA World Cup 2018 as a talented Belgium side take on World Cup debutants Panama at the Fisht Stadium in Sochi. Commentary is by Steve Bower and Mark Lawrenson.
12:00
 
Daily Politics
Public affairs, Jo Coburn with the latest political news interviews and debate.
13:00
 
Live: Queen s Tennis
Tennis, Day 1. Sue Barker hosts live coverage of the opening day of the Championships from the famous Queen s Club in west London. 2018 s star-studded field is the one of the strongest in the tournament s long history and includes the likes of Britain s Andy Murray and Spain s Rafael Nadal.
12:15
 
Matilda and The Ramsay Bunch
Cooking, The Beach Race. Matilda Ramsay and her family travel to Watergate Bay beach on the Cornish coast for some fantastic food and amazing fun. Matilda and the gang learn how to drive sail powered blowcarts then gear up for a high-speed beach race that s full of thrills and spills. Back at home Matilda cooks a meal to celebrate the brilliant British seaside - any fish pie homemade ketchup and magic 99 ice creams.
12:35
 
Just Kidding
Reality, Comedy show that lets kids concoct preposterous pranks. Who better to fool than unsuspecting adults
12:55
 
Officially Amazing: Best of the Bunker
Reality, Marawa the Amazing. Meet hula-hooping hero Marawa the Amazing. Also witness Cherry Ray and Steve as they compete in front of a live audience but who will face the Gunge Tank of Doom
13:05
 
The Dengineers
Home improvement, Community Den. Community on Solid Ground is a youth centre in Whalley Range where kids can hang out and play sports rather than hanging around the streets. The Dengineers transform the tired facilities and outdoor space into a sports arena.
13:35
 
Top Class
Unterhaltungsshow, Willowbrook v Lybster. Willowbrook from London take on Lybster from the Highlands. Who will make through to the quarter-finals
14:05
 
Naomi s Nightmares of Nature
Nature, Cayman Castaway. On the stunning Caribbean Cayman Islands Naomi braves waves full of fish with a deadly sting and takes the plunge in the pitch dark to get to the bottom of a ghostly glow.
14:35
 
Hetty Feather
Dramaserie, News From Nowhere. Hetty receives exciting news and makes a daring escape. She soon learns the streets of London are a dangerous place how will she survive
15:00
 
Odd Squad
Educational, Undercover Olive. Olive goes undercover in a high-stakes Rock Paper Scissors game.
15:15
 
Arthur
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, Messy Dress Mess. Ladonna s thrilled when Muffy loans her a beautiful recital dress. But a run-in with a painted bench leaves Ladonna wondering how to break the news to her fashionista friend.
15:25
 
Dragons: Riders of Berk
Fantasy, Heather Report. Animation based on How to Train Your Dragon continuing the adventures of Hiccup and his dragon Toothless. Hiccup and the gang infiltrate the outsiders in order to free Heather s parents.
15:50
 
Raven
Unterhaltungsshow, The Quest to Find a True Warrior Continues. Raven Aisha Toussaint continues her quest to find a True Warrior to help in the fight against the evil sorcerer Nevar and his Demons as he attempts to take over our land. Four young brave Warriors answered Raven s call to join her quest. The Warriors Scona Kaichir Sharow and Cersage have gathered together under the Banner of the Stag.
18:00
 
BBC News at Six
News Info, The latest national and international news followed by weather.
18:10
 
BBC London News
News Info, News sport and weather from London.
18:15
 
Live: Match of the Day
Soccer, Group G: Tunisia v England. Gary Lineker introduces live coverage from the FIFA World Cup 2018 as England begin their World Cup campaign against Tunisia Africa s highest-ranked team. Rio Ferdinand Frank Lampard and Alan Shearer provide analysis while commentary is by Guy Mowbray and Martin Keown.
18:00
 
Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osman hosts as actress Beattie Edmondson journalist Amol Rajan presenter Gaby Roslin and comedian Hugh Dennis test their general knowledge skills.
18:30
 
Curious Creatures
Unterhaltungsshow, Kate Humble hosts this popular family quiz show that tests the wildlife knowledge of teams captained by Chris Packham and Lucy Cooke. The guests are Lizzie Daly and JB Gill.
19:00
 
Great American Railroad Journeys
Documentary, Thousand Islands to Toronto: Reversion. Steered by his 1899 Appleton s guide Michael Portillo s rail journey through eastern Canada continues along the Grand Trunk railway following the route of the St Lawrence River. At Brockville he leaves the tracks for a nautical pilgrimage through the beautiful Thousand Islands. In the port city of Kingston Ontario Michael visits Fort Henry and dressed for the occasion is entrusted to fire the naval guns that protected the nation s southern border during the 19th century.
19:00
 
Beyond 100 Days
News Info, Katty Kay in Washington and Christian Fraser in London report on events that are shaping the world.
19:30
 
Emmeline Pankhurst: The Making of a Militant
Documentary, Emmeline Pankhurst led an army of women onto the streets of Britain as the leader of the Suffragettes but how much is really known about this global icon Actress Sally Lindsay takes a rare look at the personal loves losses and political passions that transformed this working mum from Manchester into a militant activist campaigning for votes for women.
16:20
 
Newsround
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, News magazine keeping young viewers up to date with the latest stories and events happening at home and abroad.
16:30
 
Hetty Feather
Dramaserie, Wolves. Hetty and Gideon are shocked when a figure from their past turns up unexpectedly while Lizzie is terrified by the story of a savage wolf boy on the grounds. A mysterious new tutor arrives for the children.
17:00
 
Hetty Feather
Dramaserie, Pride. An accident in the kitchen forces Sheila to choose between loyalty to the cook or her own ambition while Jack is stunned to discover the identity of a thief. Hetty reveals she doesn t trust Mrs Brody but is this a mistake
17:30
 
Newsround
Kinder Jugend Sonstiges, News magazine keeping young viewers up to date with the latest stories and events happening at home and abroad.
18:00
 
Danger Mouse
Zeichentrickserie, Escape from Big Head. Squawkencluck reboots the Big Head base computer which immediately locks up everyone in a maximum security prison.
18:10
 
Zig and Zag
Impro-Comedy, Strictly Zig and Zag. There s a hole in Zig and Zag s wall and a trip to the mini-mart to get some filler ends up with them dancing their way to a solution.
18:25
 
The Deep
Adventure, Here Be Dragons. A dragon-hunting expedition leads Ant to find an ancient scroll that holds clues to an amazing mystery. However his family are trapped by the dragon and only Ant and Jeffrey can save them - and Jeffrey s a fish
18:45
 
Scream Street
Comedyshow, Mirror Mirror. Resus feels like he s the family embarrassment and wishes he was the vampire his parents dreamed of. Resus joins his friends one night in the graveyard only to fall into a hidden crypt full of mirrors. His reflection offers to change everything but Resus ends up trapped and his evil doppleganger sets out to make some big changes of his own.
19:00
 
Dumping Ground Island
Dramaserie, The YP pile their problems on Tyler s shoulders and rather than face them Tyler escapes to his safe place his desert island. His perfect paradise is soon short lived when the other YP arrive. Tyler retreats once more but realises the YP must work together and face their fears in order to get home. Ryan sees a chance to gain power as Floss Sasha and Dexter face their fears. Tyler faces his fear when he kisses Jody. She leans in to face her fear too as Tyler wakes up to realise it was all a dream. Having given himself some perspective Tyler readies himself for the world ahead.
19:55
 
Horrible Histories
History, The Grisly Great Fire of London. On the 350th anniversary of the Great Fire of London Horrible Histories looks at the disaster and the events that surrounded it. On the night of September 2nd a spark from a baker s oven in Pudding Lane ignited a fire which roared through the tightly packed streets of London tearing up the timber-framed houses and destroying up to a third of the city.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
21:25
 
EastEnders
Familienserie, The Slaters receive a mystery package Max and Rainie feel the pressure and Stuart has a suggestion for Mick. Meanwhile Hayley hatches a plan Mick makes a big decision and Ted is furious with the Taylors.
22:30
 
BBC News at Ten
News Info, The latest national and international news with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide.
23:00
 
BBC London News
News Info, News sport and weather from London.
23:15
 
Have I Got News for You
Comedyshow, Team captains Paul Merton and Ian Hislop are joined by guest host Richard Ayoade and panellists Andy Hamilton and Isabel Hardman.
23:45
 
The Graham Norton Show
Aktuelles Thema, With guests Hollywood star Sandra Bullock Oscar-winner Cate Blanchett and British actress Helena Bonham-Carter starring in the all-female comedy heist movie Ocean s 8 . With music from Years Years performing new single If You re Over Me .
20:00
 
The Family Farm
Agriculture, Three families with no farming experience volunteer for the adventure of a lifetime as they agree to spend their summer living and working on a north Wales hill farm in the shadow of Snowdonia to learn what it takes to run a farm and feed a nation.
21:00
 
Versailles
Drama, Truth Will Out. A betrayal by one of the women closest to the king has unforeseen consequences while a graphic revelation results in a fall from grace for another. Philippe gets dangerously close to the mystery prisoner. Reprisals against the protesters in Paris place Fabien Marchal in peril.
22:00
 
QI
Comedyshow, Origins and Openings. Sandi Toksvig looks into some origins with Josh Widdicombe Susan Calman Rich Hall and Alan Davies.
22:30
 
Newsnight
News Info, In-depth investigation and analysis of the stories behind the day s headlines with Evan Davis.
23:15
 
Managing England: The Impossible Job
Documentary, BBC Sport traces the history of one of the toughest jobs in sport: the England football manager. Using rare archive footage and interviews with manager Gareth Southgate and former England managers Sven-Goran Eriksson Fabio Capello Roy Hodgson and Sam Allardyce this is a look at the personal toll the so-called Impossible Job has taken on some of the game s most successful club managers.
20:00
 
Cake Bakers and Trouble Makers: Lucy Worsley s 100 years of the WI
History, In celebration of the WI s centenary Lucy Worsley goes beyond the stereotypes of jam and Jerusalem to reveal the surprisingly radical side of this Great British Institution.
21:00
 
Joan of Arc: God s Warrior
History, Writer and historian Dr Helen Castor explores the life and death of Joan of Arc. An extraordinary figure Joan was a female warrior in an age where women were believed unable to fight let alone lead an army.
22:00
 
Snatches: Moments from Women s Lives
Documentary, Compliance. An actress recounts her meeting with a powerful producer in a hotel room.
22:15
 
Snatches: Moments from Women s Lives
Documentary, Outside. A woman looks back on her life of protest challenging the colour bars in the 1940s and marching for a better world.
22:30
 
Rebel Women: The Great Art Fightback
Documentary, Out of the tumult of the 60s emerged a generation of artists who set out to start a revolution. As women around the world joined forces to fight for liberation the formative art movement of the last four decades was about to explode into being.
23:30
 
The Culture Show
Art, Pop Go The Women: The Other Story of Pop Art. Alistair Sooke tracks down the forgotten women artists of pop finding many of them are still alive and working their art and their stories ripe for rediscovery. Artists include: Pauline Boty Marisol Rosalyn Drexler and Idelle Weber.
20:25
 
Hetty Feather
Dramaserie, Pride. An accident in the kitchen forces Sheila to choose between loyalty to the cook or her own ambition while Jack is stunned to discover the identity of a thief. Hetty reveals she doesn t trust Mrs Brody but is this a mistake
20:55
 
Lifebabble
Aktuelles Thema, Fitting In. The Lifebabble team talk about the pressure to fit in - especially at school. They share some of their own experiences -and talk about how it s important to just be yourself. The team are joined by Dr Aaron with fitting-in advice.