OTR
Datum
<
April 2019
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:30

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:35

HARDtalk
News Info, International political leaders entertainers corporate decision-makers and even everyday folks get the spotlight in this hard-hitting news programme.
01:00

Newsday
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:30

Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:45

Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00

BBC News
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30

HARDtalk
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

The Travel Show
Travel, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

The Briefing
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30

Business Briefing
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:45

The Briefing
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:15
Jack the Ripper - The Case Reopened
Crime, Jack the Ripper - The Case... ...Reopened. Documentary which casts new light on the Jack the Ripper case. Contains scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
01:15

Countryfile
Environment, Countryfile Matt Baker, John Craven and Margherita Taylor mark the 70th anniversary of the creation of our national parks. [S,SL] [HD]
02:10

This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:00
Pedalling Dreams: The Raleigh Story
Bicycle racing, Pedalling Dreams: The Raleigh... ...Story. Documentary telling the extraordinary tale of Raleigh bikes - a beautifully illustrated story full of remarkable characters, epic adventures and memorable bikes. [S,AD] [HD]
01:00
Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather
Documentary, Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My... ...Great-Great-Grandfather. Dan Snow traces the story of his forebear, Liberal prime minister David Lloyd George. [S] [HD]
02:00
How to Build
Documentary, How to Build...a Nuclear Submarine Documentary following the construction of the Astute nuclear submarine, which has been fourteen years in the making and cost over a billion pounds. [S,AD]
03:00
Hidden Killers
History, The Hidden Killers of the Tudor... ...Home. Dr Suzannah Lipscomb takes us back to Tudor times, when the newly emergent middle classes had money for luxuries and early consumer goods, many of which contained hidden dangers. [S,AD,SL]
04:00

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
05:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, This Is CBeebies Welcome to the CBeebies channel. Programmes start at 6.00am.
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park Easter Special 2/5. Kate Humble and Ben Fogle return to Longleat Safari Park. Keepers in the giraffe house wait to see if a newborn calf survives the critical first few days. [S] [HD]
10:00
Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer 5/30. Martel visits a flat in Newcastle that is a real mixed bag of styles,while Martin is in Porth, South Wales, to see a terrace with a quirky layout. [S] [HD]
11:00

The Sheriffs Are Coming
Documentary, The Sheriffs Are Coming Series following high court enforcement officers. Tommy pursues millions of pounds worth of debt and visits an art gallery with plans to seize some rare Russian artwork. [S] [HD]
11:45

Close Calls: On Camera
Documentary, Close Calls: On Camera An eight-year-old boy has a freak accident on his scooter, and a doctor is forced to operate at the scene. [S] [HD]
06:00

This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, The Repair Shop The team tackle a faded village war memorial, an iconic 1960s one-armed bandit, and a much-loved teddy bear whose lifelong owner recently passed away. [S] [HD]
06:30

The Repair Shop
Reality, The Repair Shop The team tackle a faded village war memorial, an iconic 1960s one-armed bandit, and a much-loved teddy bear whose lifelong owner recently passed away. [S] [HD]
07:15

Home Is Where the Art Is
Art, Home Is Where the Art Is Nick Knowles challenges three talented artists to create beautiful artworks for people theyve never met. [S] [HD]
08:00

Celebrity Painting Challenge
Art, Celebrity Painting Challenge 1/4. Six celebrities tackle the human form as they capture on canvas a nude Keith Allen and their own self-portraits. Our judges and the public pick whose art will hang in the gallery. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
09:00

BBC News at Nine
News Info, BBC News at Nine In-depth discussion and analysis as well as breaking news. [S] [HD]
10:00

Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, Victoria Derbyshire Original stories, exclusive interviews, audience debate and breaking news. [S] [HD]
11:00

BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, BBC Newsroom Live Stay up to date on the days top stories, with the latest breaking news as it happens. [S] [HD]
07:00

Arthur
Educational, Arthur 12/20. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. Ladonna is thrilled when Muffy lends her a beautiful recital dress but then she has a run-in with a painted bench. [S] [HD]
07:15

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Animated series. When Walter kidnaps Paul, Dennis realises his chips are down and he needs the gangs help to put things right. [S] [HD]
07:25

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse Animated series. During filming for Danger Mouse: The Movie! Colonel K and Professor Squawkencluck are zapped and turned into toilets. [S,AD] [HD]
07:40

Newsround
News Info, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
07:45

Dragons: Race to the Edge
Fantasy, Dragons Fishlegs discovers a hidden civilization of albino night terrors beneath Dragons Edge. [S] [HD] Followed by Odd Tubes; With Olympia out sick, her partner Otis steps in.
08:08

Odd Tube
Comedyshow, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
08:10

Newsround
News Info, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
08:20

The Boy in the Dress
Special, The Boy in the Dress One-off family comedy. Dennis is an ordinary boy but he feels different. He creates a whole new persona and puts it to the ultimate test - can a boy wear a dress? [S,AD] [HD]
09:20

Shrek: The Ghost of Lord Farquaad
Fantasy, Shrek: The Ghost of Lord Farquaad Lord Farquaad was eaten by the dragon, but his ghost has returned, and he is still evil. With the help of his henchman Thelonious, he kidnaps Fiona. [S] [HD]
09:35

Megamind: The Button of Doom
Entertainment, Megamind: Button of Doom Animation about super-intelligent alien Megamind. Newly appointed as protectors of Metro City, Megamind and Minion must resort to old tricks to combat the robot Mega-Megamind. [2011] [S] [HD]
09:50

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never When Nate meets Frankie Rylands, a failed boy band member, he sees his future self and wants to help him. Mya goes on a fake date, causing Oakley to get jealous. [S] [HD]
10:20

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never Mya and Chloe sign up to a boxing fundraiser at The Palais. Tensions soon escalate with Oakley and Harry supporting Mya while Nate is in ChloeЀ™s corner. [S] [HD]
10:45

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never The WonderlandЀ™s plans for a live stream at The Palais go into freefall after NateЀ™s guitar goes missing. GHF start to reveal some pretty brutal truths to each other. [S] [HD]
11:15

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never Will HarryЀ™s patience with the band run out, will Chloe and Nate finally admit their feelings for each other, and will The Wonderland play again? [S] [HD]
11:45
Jamie Johnson
Dramaserie, Jamie Johnson 1/10. Drama series. Jamies on a high - the video of him scoring against Tibbs has gone viral, and hes the hero of the school. But all this attention goes to Jamies head. [S,AD] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt 22/32. The Bargain Hunters are at the Quayside Antiques centre in Topsham near Exeter. Natasha Raskin Sharp presents with experts Danny Sebastian and Gary Pe on hand. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One National and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
13:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin.
13:45
Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors 107/195. AyeshaÐs step onto the property ladder will have to be put on hold for now. Becky is angry with the cleaning company - until Enzo shows up. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15
Curiosity
Unterhaltungsshow, Curiosity 12/15. Paul Martin presents the ultimate test in vintage and collectables. With ?£1,000 at stake in the Curiosity Shop, who will curate the most valuable collection? [S] [HD]
15:00
Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 37/70. Alistair Appleton is in Dorset with a pair of teachers who have a ?£550k budget to find a country home where they can raise their young daughters. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45
Home Is Where the Art Is
Art, Home Is Where the Art Is Nick Knowles challenges three talented artists to create beautiful artworks for people theyve never met. [S,AD] [HD]
12:15

Politics Live
Politics, BBC Newsroom Live Stay up to date on the days top stories, with the latest breaking news as it happens. [S] [HD]
13:00

The Super League Show
Rugby, Super League Show Highlights from the Super League Show. St Helens v Warrington, Huddersfield v Castleford Tigers, Catalans v Hull FC and Wigan v Wakefield. [S] [HD]
13:45

Back in Time for Dinner
Documentary, Back in Time for Dinner 2/6. Historical cooking show. The family and their home are transported to the space-age 60s, with a gleaming fitted kitchen and the arrival of a host of new tastes and flavours. [S,AD] [HD]
14:45

Natural World
Anthology, Jaguars: Brazils Super Cats Nature documentary. A pioneering team in Brazil track and follow individual wild jaguars to gain amazing new insights into their lives. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45
The Hairy Builder
Documentary, The Hairy Builder 12/15. Following the restoration of historic properties. Dave is in Stockport, at the stunning Bramall Hall. Owned by Stockport Council, this isnt your typical council house. [S,AD] [HD]
12:15
Jamie Johnson
Dramaserie, Jamie Johnson 2/10. Drama series. Jamie finds it hard to keep a lid on his temper when he misses a surprise visit from his footballing hero, Theo Bains. [S,AD] [HD]
12:40
Jamie Johnson
Dramaserie, Jamie Johnson 3/10. Drama series. When Harry and Dillon discover that it was Mike who ended Hansards career, they do everything they can to wind Jamie up during the cup match. [S,AD] [HD]
13:10
Jamie Johnson
Dramaserie, Jamie Johnson 4/10. Drama series. Its Dillons first try-out at Hawkstone Academy and Jack is sent along to cover it for the school blog. [S,AD] [HD]
13:40
Jamie Johnson
Dramaserie, Jamie Johnson 5/10. Drama series. Its Sports Personality of the Year time at Kingsmount Academy. Boggys date with online buddy Nancy doesnt go as planned. [S,AD] [HD]
14:10

Blue Peter
Quiz & Gameshow, Blue Peter Lindsey and Radzi take on their last head-to-head challenge. Can they go back to basics and learn to survive in the wild? We head behind the scenes of new film Missing Link. [S,SL] [HD]
14:35

Mustangs FC
Dramaserie, Mustangs FC 7/13. Comedy drama. At a tournament, the Mustangs are thrashed by the Wildcats in the first round. Do they need a new captain to pull the team together? [S,SL] [HD]
15:00
Shrek: The Pig Who Cried Werewolf
Entertainment, Shrek: The Pig Who Cried Werewolf The Three Pigs live in a house together, but Heimlich gets scared when he sees Wolf move in next door and act strangely. [S] [HD]
15:10

Zig and Zag
Impro-Comedy, Zig and Zag 6/26. Animated adventures of two aliens on Earth. Zig and Zag create robo-parents to get the family deal at the pizzeria, but they go out of control. [S] [HD]
15:20

OOglies
Comedyshow, OOglies 13/13. When the humans are away the OOglies play! Love is in the air as Slippy Nana finally meets his slapstick soulmate, but will they slip and slide happily ever after? [S] [HD]
15:35

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Animated series. Dennis accidentally becomes an internet star, but his moment of fame is short and he has to stage the best stunt yet to gain back his audience. [S] [HD]
15:45

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad The Odd Squad investigates strange events. Special agents from the Big Os office threaten to shut down Odd Squad. [S,AD] [HD]
16:30
The Repair Shop
Reality, The Repair Shop The team restore a clock that once hung outside a family business, a treasured metal keepsake box, and an old wooden barberÐs chair. [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless 24/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by coming up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin.
18:55

Party Election Broadcast
Politics, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin.
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show Matt Baker and Alex Jones are joined by design guru Kevin McCloud.Plus they speak to the creator of a documentary that shows images of the planet from new perspective. [S] [HD]
19:30
EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders Kathy is surprised to learn Lolas news, Mels plan backfires, and Sonia and Martin hatch a plan to help Bex. [S,AD] [HD]
16:15
The Hairy Builder
Documentary, The Hairy Builder 13/15. Following the restoration of historic properties. Dave Myers is at New Brighton - just a ferry ride across the Mersey from Liverpool - visiting its Catholic church. [S,AD] [HD]
16:45
Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, Eggheads Jeremy Vine hosts the show where every day a new team of challengers take on what is probably the greatest quiz team in Britain, made up of some of the countrys top quizzers. [S] [HD]
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! Antiques series. Paul Martin presents from Birmingham Museum and Art Gallery. Antiques experts Christina Trevanion and Thomas Plant search for the best antiques. [S] [HD]
18:00

Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 17/50. Richard Osman hosts as actress Beattie Edmondson, journalist Amol Rajan, presenter Gaby Roslin and comedian Hugh Dennis test their general knowledge skills. [S] [HD]
18:30

Island Medics
Documentary, Island Medics Behind the scenes at the UKs most remote hospital, the Gilbert Bain in Shetland. [S] [HD]
19:00

Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Antiques Road Trip Antiques experts search for treasures and competing to make the most money at auction. [S] [HD]
18:58

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
19:00

Beyond 100 Days
News Info, Beyond 100 Days The latest national and international news, exploring the days events from a global perspective. [S] [HD]
19:30
Secrets of Bones
History, Secrets of Bones 4/6. Ben Garrod delves into the surprising ways in which bone has evolved to help vertebrates sense the world around them, from wolves and sheep to the great grey owl. [S] [HD]
16:00

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse Animated series. Danger Mouse explodes back into action and is instantly dismissed for destroying half of London. Can the world survive? [S,AD] [HD]
16:20

Newsround
News Info, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
16:30

Show Me What You re Made Of: UK
Documentary, Show Me What Youre Made Of: UK Five kids work alongside the people in the UK who make and do the things they rely on, travelling to a cosmetics factory in the south west of England. [S] [HD]
17:00

Creeped Out
Science fiction, Creeped Out Mysterious stories. Ace is an amazing aromatologist in an old-fashioned circus, but just how did he get there and where does he really belong? [S] [HD]
17:30

Gym Stars
Gymnastics, New: Gym Stars Artistic gymnast Chase goes on his very first date, and rising trampoline star Corey tries to help his squad mate Luke battle back from injury. [S] [HD]
17:50

Operation Ouch Snips
Science, Operation Ouch! Clips from Operation Ouch! We put our bodies to the test to find out how they react in extreme temperatures. Its hot v cold! [S] [HD]
18:00

Horrible Histories: Gory Games
Unterhaltungsshow, HH: Gory Games Quirky quizzes and gory games. Rattus pitches a disgusting new show idea to Dave, while Affan, John Oscar and Elisabeth compete to win Year Spheres. [S] [HD]
18:30

Last Commanders
Unterhaltungsshow, Last Commanders 2/10. Game show. A new set of commanders guide their avatars to steal the crucial antivirus element and start the fightback against Sciron. [S] [HD]
19:00

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories 9/15. Historical sketch show. There is public confusion when King Charles II bans coffee shops, and Egyptian pharaoh Ramesses II meets some smelly peasants on Historical Wife Swap. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30

Gym Stars
Gymnastics, Gym Stars Artistic gymnast Chase goes on his very first date, and rising trampoline star Corey tries to help his squad mate Luke battle back from injury. [S] [HD]
19:50

The Real Jamie Johnson
Documentary, The Real Jamie Johnson The cast of Jamie Johnson travel the UK in search of young footballers. Jermaine travels to Newcastle to meet Mikey, a talented blind footballer, athlete and student. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00
Holby City
Dramaserie, Holby City 16/53. A startling incident forces Zosia to reconsider her future at Holby, Cameron has to treat a close relative of Xaviers, and Dom tries to keep Carole at arms length. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Trust Me
Dramaserie, Trust Me 1/4. A hospitalised soldiers paranoia intensifies when patients die unexpectedly around him. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00
BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news. [S] [HD]
22:25

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin.
22:35
Eating with My Ex
Documentary, Eating with My Ex 7/9. Jack wants to know if Saara will ever tell her strict father about their relationship. Meanwhile, Shani hopes that Lockie will finally tell her why he ended things 30 years ago. [S] [HD]
23:05

I m Coming Out
Documentary, Im Coming Out 1/2. Documentary in which 18-year-old Ross films himself coming out to his parents. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:35
Getting High for God
Documentary, Getting High for God? 1/2. Can taking Class A drug peyote bring you closer to God? Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
20:00

Your Home Made Perfect
House garden, Your Home Made Perfect Two architects compete using virtual reality to remodel a home in Scotland. But which of the two radical new designs will then be built in real life? [S]
21:00
Surgeons: At the Edge of Life
Medical, Surgeons: At the Edge of Life A facial surgeon ventures into uncharted territory to operate on a patientÐs rare disease. Contains some strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S,AD]
22:00
Don t Forget the Driver
Impro-Comedy, Dont Forget the Driver 2/6. Green drives a church group to visit a donkey sanctuary, and makes a rash decision. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:30

Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight The state of US politics ahead of the Mueller report, the aftermath of the Notre-Dame fire, plus are drug companies exploiting patients with rare diseases? [S] [HD]
23:10

BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:15
A House Through Time
History, A House Through Time Tracing the residents from the 1880s to 1900s, David discovers a family torn apart by catastrophe. The house becomes a refuge for destitute street girls, and hosts a seance. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00
Blue Planet II
Documentary, Blue Planet II 3/10. The wildlife documentary series narrated by David Attenborough reveals the ingenious ways life exists in the undersea cities of tropical reefs. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00
Looking for Rembrandt
Art, Looking for Rembrandt 2/3. As Rembrandt paints his most iconic work, The Night Watch, his wife Saskia lies dying. Her death begins a ten-year decline in RembrandtЀ™s output. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00
Bloody Queens: Elizabeth and Mary
Drama, Julian Assange: Risk A portrait of Julian Assange as legal issues threaten to undermine his organisation. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:00
Horizon
Science, A Slow Odyssey: An Eagles Flight Documentary following a white-tailed eagle as it flies around the Isle of Mull on Scotlands west coast. [S]
20:05

Creeped Out
Science fiction, Creeped Out Mysterious stories. Ace is an amazing aromatologist in an old-fashioned circus, but just how did he get there and where does he really belong? [S] [HD]
20:30

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step 2/41. Reality-style drama following a group of dancers. The members of A-Troupe are chosen and one of the best dancers does not make the cut. [S] [HD]
20:50

Blue Peter Bite
Entertainment, Blue Peter Bite Radzi heads to Dorset to see if he has got what it takes to be in charge of a tank. [S] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren