OTR
Datum
<
Juni 2019
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
 
 
 
 
 
01
02
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:35
Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:40
HARDtalk
News Info, International political leaders entertainers corporate decision-makers and even everyday folks get the spotlight in this hard-hitting news programme.
01:00
Newsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:30
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:45
Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30
Wednesday in Parliament
Politics, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30
Click
Computers, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30
HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00
The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30
Business Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:45
The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:15
What We Do in the Shadows
Comedyshow, What We Do in the Shadows 3/10. The fragile truce between the vampires and Staten Islands werewolves is tested, and Colin Robinson finds romance with a new co-worker. Contains very strong language. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
00:40
What We Do in the Shadows
Comedyshow, What We Do in the Shadows 4/10. The vampires venture into Manhattan, to make an alliance with an old friend who is now the king of the Manhattan vampires. Contains strong language. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
01:00
Ambulance
Documentary, Ambulance While most enjoy a hot May bank holiday weekend in Manchester, North West Ambulance Service paramedics Gary and Claire need face matters of life and death. Contains some strong language. [S,SL] [HD]
02:00
This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:00
Andrew Marr s Great Scots: The Writers Who Shaped a Nation
Documentary, Andrew Marrs Great Scots: The... ...Writers Who Shaped a Nation. 2/3. Documentary series exploring the lives of Scottish writers. Andrew Marr looks at Walter Scott, a prolific novelist, poet and political fixer. [S,AD] [HD]
01:00
Utopia: In Search of the Dream
Documentary, Utopia: In Search of the Dream 1/3. Richard Clay explores utopian visions for a better world - from radical politics to online communities - and asks if they can inspire real change. [S,AD] [HD]
02:00
Our Classical Century
Documentary, Our Classical Century 2/4. Suzy Klein and John Simpson explore the power of classical music between the coronations of George VI and Elizabeth II to console, unite and inspire us in war and peace. [S] [HD]
03:00
Madagascar
Documentary, Madagascar 1/3. Series exploring Madagascar and its unique wildlife. David Attenborough reveals the most bizarre places and their inhabitants on this ecologically distinct island. [S,AD,SL]
04:00
This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30
Close
Luecke,
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00
Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

Critical Incident
Documentary, Critical Incident 4/10. A detective has a chemical thrown in her face as she tries to apprehend a gang of burglars. [S] [HD]
10:00
Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer 22/30. Dion is in Oldbury in the West Midlands to see a town house with a purple theme. Martel visits a plot of land in Greater Manchester and a dated semi in Heslington, Cheshire. [S,AD] [HD]
11:00

A1: Britain s Longest Road
Documentary, A1: Britains Longest Road 12/15. Documentary series following the people who work on the A1. Police catch a vehicle travelling nearly 30 miles per hour over the speed limit. [S,AD] [HD]
11:45
Caught Red Handed
Documentary, Caught Red Handed 14/20. Dom Littlewood shows how technology is being used to catch crooks. Three burglars jump around like little kids when they see an unguarded safe, and a robber gets a shock. [S] [HD]
06:00
Wednesday in Parliament
Politics, Wednesday in Parliament Parliamentary proceedings from Wednesday 12 June, with Alicia McCarthy. [S] [HD]
06:30
Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt TodayÐs Bargain Hunt comes from ExeterÐs Westpoint Arena. Natasha Raskin Sharp is todayÐs presenter with experts Philip Serrell and Catherine Southon. [S,AD] [HD]
07:15
Critical Incident
Documentary, Critical Incident 3/10. A police officer is thrown 100 feet in the air when joyriders plough into him at 50 mph. [S] [HD]
08:00
Equator from the Air
Documentary, Equator from the Air 1/4. In Africa, Gordon takes to the skies to see how a growing human population is affecting wildlife, from flamingos and elephants in Kenya to humpback whales off the coast of Gabon. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
09:00
BBC News at Nine
News Info, BBC News at Nine The BBC News at Nine with in-depth discussion and analysis as well as breaking news. [S] [HD]
10:00
Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, Victoria Derbyshire Original stories, exclusive interviews, audience debate and breaking news. [S] [HD]
11:00
BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, BBC Newsroom Live Stay up to date on the days top stories, with the latest breaking news as it happens. [S] [HD]
07:00
Arthur
Educational, Arthur 17/20. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. Buster tries to convince his friends that a megatoad exists amongst them. [S] [HD]
07:15
Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Animated series. The class dig up a time capsule which sets them off on a race to find hidden treasure before Walter or Paul the Potato can find it first. [S] [HD]
07:25
Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse Animated series. Danger Mouses uncontrollable laughter annoys a race of clown aliens so much that they invade Earth! [S,AD] [HD]
07:40
Newsround
News Info, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
07:45
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five
Comedyshow, Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the... ...Furious Five. Kung Fu Panda spin-off special. Ordered to teach a martial arts class of rambunctious bunny kittens, Po tells stories of each of the Furious Fives pasts. [2008] [S] [HD]
08:10
Newsround
News Info, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
08:20
Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories 4/13. Historical sketch show. HHTVs war reporter Mike Peabody regrets his decision to cover the Norman Siege of Palermo, and the Pilgrim Fathers rap about Jamestown in America. [S,AD] [HD]
08:50
Art Ninja
Art, Art Ninja Ricky draws and paints with his friends and family. Something sparkly and expensive is delivered to the flat, and Ricky thinks a scary man wants it back. [S] [HD]
09:20
Tracy Beaker Returns
Dramaserie, Tracy Beaker Returns 10/13. Drama set in a childrens home. When Elektras sister arrives at the Dumping Ground, her family secrets are uncovered. [S,AD] [HD]
09:45
Tracy Beaker Returns
Dramaserie, Tracy Beaker Returns 11/13. Drama set in a childrens home. A new arrival at the Dumping Ground creates chaos for Tracy and upset for Carmen. [S,AD] [HD]
10:15
Tracy Beaker Returns
Dramaserie, Tracy Beaker Returns 12/13. Drama set in a childrens home. Mike gets an MBE, but Tracys plan to let the young people decide who should go with him to the palace doesnt go smoothly. [S,AD] [HD]
10:45
Tracy Beaker Returns
Dramaserie, Tracy Beaker Returns 13/13. Drama set in a childrens home. Tracy is leaving for a new job but cant help feeling that Mike is glad to see her go. [S,AD] [HD]
11:15
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Comedy drama series. It is Laurens birthday, and she tells Millie what she wants is for Mum and Dad to get back together. [S] [HD]
11:45
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Comedy drama series. Millie and Lauren try to coax their reluctant dad back onto the dating scene, with consequences they could never have predicted. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15
Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt 29/32. Eric Knowles presents from Southwell Racecourse in Nottinghamshire with experts Gary Pe and David Harper. Eric also pays a visit to the Lincoln Vintage Vehicle Society. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00
BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One National and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
13:30
BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45
Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors 141/195. Jimmi attends what he thinks is a normal house but ends up protecting one of the Midlands biggest drug dealers. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15
Impossible
Unterhaltungsshow, Impossible 14/20. Game show presented by Rick Edwards in which players score points by answering questions correctly while avoiding the impossible answers. [S] [HD]
15:00
Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 40/70. Margherita Taylor visits Shropshire with a couple of keen gardeners on a ?£425,000 budget who want to buy a home with space for them and their hot tub. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45
Garden Rescue
House garden, Garden Rescue 9/30. Garden renovation series. The team is in Liphook to meet Anne and Shaun, who have a big garden and a daughter who has her own ideas on what makes a perfect outdoor space. [S,AD] [HD]
12:15
Politics Live
Politics, Politics Live Andrew Neil is joined for the result of the first ballot in the Conservative leadership contest by MPs from across the party. [S] [HD]
13:00
The Boss
Unterhaltungsshow, Politics Live Andrew Neil is joined for the result of the first ballot in the Conservative leadership contest by MPs from across the party. [S] [HD]
13:45
Going Back Giving Back
Documentary, Going Back Giving Back 8/15. Documentary series exploring generosity. Aled Jones goes back to the 1990s to meet Manchesters answer to Billy Elliot. [S] [HD]
14:30
The TV That Made Me
Aktuelles Thema, The TV That Made Me 6/20. Celebrities choose the TV moments that have shaped their lives. John Hannah talks about The Champions, The Sweeney, and whose anarchic and ridiculous humour tickled his fancy. [S] [HD]
15:15
School for Scoundrels
Comedyshow, School for Scoundrels British comedy about a born loser who enrols at the College of Lifemanship and turns his life around by learning how to charm and cheat his way to the top with little effort. [1960] [S] [HD]
12:10
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Comedy drama series. Mum and Mike plan a night out, but when their babysitter cancels, they decide to leave the girls with Mikes son Craig. [S] [HD]
12:40
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Comedy drama series. Dad has a date with Amber, who the girls think is way out of his league - so they decide to give his image a radical makeover. [S] [HD]
13:05
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Comedy drama series. It is Halloween and Amber brings her kids Fran and Jake over to Dads to meet the girls. But things are more frosty than spooky. [S] [HD]
13:35
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Comedy drama series. When Mike and Craig move in, Millie has to give up her room and share with Lauren, who is not happy about it. [S] [HD]
14:00
The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground: Im... 6/10. Dumping Ground characters gather to watch videos made by Ashdene Ridge residents about their lives there. This time its Jodys turn. [S,SL] [HD]
14:15
Our School
Documentary, Our School Documentary series following the students and staff of an inner-city school in Glasgow. Mr Nicoll takes the students on a trip into the great outdoors. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
14:35
4 O Clock Club
Impro-Comedy, 4 OClock Club Bell is booked at a magic conference - but the real trick is how to sneak out without Mrs Morgan knowing. Meanwhile Nunn finds himself in a running battle with IsaacЀ™s pet goat. [S,SL] [HD]
15:05
Shaun the Sheep
Comedyshow, Shaun the Sheep 13/20. Animated Series. The farm is paid an unexpected visit by an escapee from the nearby prison who takes refuge in the barn. [S] [HD]
15:10
Zig and Zag
Impro-Comedy, Zig and Zag 20/26. Animated adventures of two aliens on Earth. Zig and Zag want to be involved when a TV talent show comes to town, but they need to find their inner talent. [S] [HD]
15:25
Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse Animated series. A geeky ancestor travels back in time to try to stop Danger Mouse destroying the world. [S,AD] [HD]
15:35
Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Animated series. Dennis is blamed for a theft he didnt commit, and Mrs Creecher teams up with Sergeant Slipper to track him down. [S] [HD]
15:45
Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad 9/80. The Odd Squad investigate strange events. When symmetrical objects become vandalised, Olive and Otto must figure out why. [S,AD] [HD]
16:30
Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! 40/60. A special episode revisiting some of the historic venues visited during this series, including Bamburgh Castle in Northumberland. [S] [HD]
17:15
Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless Quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else can think of. [S] [HD]
18:00
BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
18:30
BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00
The One Show
News Info, The One Show The fastest man on Earth Usain Bolt and comedian Lee Mack are on the sofa to talk about this weekendÐs Soccer Aid match. [S] [HD]
19:30
EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders Ben is up to his usual tricks, the Taylors support Bailey at DinahÐs funeral, and Mick has a surprise for the Carters. [S,AD] [HD]
16:45
Live: FIFA Women s World Cup Football
Soccer, Womens World Cup: Australia v... ...Brazil. A golden battle in Montpellier with Brazil taking on Australia. Both fancy their chances of topping one of the most open groups in the tournament. [S] [HD]
19:00
The 1900 Island
Documentary, The 1900 Island The outside world comes calling and as one family leaves the island early, the others start to realise their days on the 1900 island are numbered. ItÐs a fond if tearful farewell. [S,AD] [HD]
18:58
This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00
Beyond 100 Days
News Info, Beyond 100 Days Katty Kay in Washington and Christian Fraser in London report on the events that are shaping the world. [S] [HD]
19:30
The Sky at Night
Documentary, The Sky at Night: Return to the... ...Moon. In 1969, Neil Armstrong became the first astronaut to set foot on the moon. Fifty years on, are we on the verge of a new golden age in lunar exploration? [S] [HD]
16:00
The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Documentary series following vets. James does surgery on a racehorse, Rory helps a staffie with a scratched face and Cheryl treats a greyhounds injured paw. [S] [HD]
16:20
Newsround
News Info, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
16:25
Operation Ouch Snips
Science, Operation Ouch! Clips from Operation Ouch! We meet a young boy going through surgery to help cure his epilepsy. [S] [HD]
16:35
The Deep
Adventure, The Deep The Nektons explore Lemuria but Fontaine realises the others are being affected by a dangerous algae. Can she find an antidote? [S] [HD]
17:00
Jamie Johnson
Dramaserie, New: Jamie Johnson Dillon is adamant he is not going to Sweden. But can Jamie persuade him to change his mind? And what will the team make of DuncanЀ™s last-minute addition? [S,AD] [HD]
17:30
Blue Peter
Quiz & Gameshow, New: Blue Peter Some green-fingered fans go gardening with HRH The Duchess of Cambridge. [S] [HD]
18:00
Horrible Histories: Gory Games
Unterhaltungsshow, HH: Gory Games Quirky quizzes and gory games. Three more Horrible Historians, Ellie, Freddie and Aaliyah, are put to the test with quirky quizzes and disgusting games. [S] [HD]
18:30
The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground: Im... 2/4. Dumping Ground characters gather to watch videos made by Ashdene Ridge residents about their lives there. This time it is May-Lis turn. [S] [HD]
18:45
Matilda and The Ramsay Bunch
Cooking, Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch Matilda Ramsay and her family make food and have fun. Matilda and the Ramsay bunch are on a mission to make mum Tanas birthday really special. [S] [HD]
19:00
Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories 11/13. Historical sketch show. First World War soldiers try some unusual ways to cure frostbite in the winter. Plus the not-at-all-romantic movie starring William the Conqueror. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30
Blue Peter
Quiz & Gameshow, Blue Peter Some green-fingered fans go gardening with HRH The Duchess of Cambridge. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00
Would I Lie to You
Unterhaltungsshow, Would I Lie to You? 1/9. Rob Brydon hosts the comedy panel show. Joining team captains David Mitchell and Lee Mack are David Baddiel, Ed Balls, Jo Brand and Kimberly Wyatt. [S] [HD]
20:30
EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders A surprise visitor arrives in Walford, Phil offer Sharon support, and Callum finds the confidence he needs. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00
Ambulance
Documentary, Ambulance Paramedics see the human cost of the knife crime epidemic when a 13-year-old is stabbed. Contains some strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S] [HD]
22:00
BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
22:25
BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:35
Question Time
Aktuelles Thema, Question Time Fiona Bruce presents Question Time from Brecon. Panellists are Theresa Villiers, Stephen Kinnock, Adam Price, Mark Reckless and Francesca Martinez. [S] [HD]
23:35
This Week
News Info, This Week Andrew Neil reviews the political week with Michael Portillo, Liz Kendall and Miranda Green, while Quentin Letts heads to a nightclub to look back over the headlines in a film. [S] [HD]
20:00
Springwatch
Nature, Springwatch The team look back at the highlights of the series. There is more news on how to get involved in Gardenwatch, which is asking people to carry out wildlife surveys on their own back gardens. [S] [HD]
21:00
Who Should Get to Stay in the UK
Public affairs, Who Should Get to Stay in the UK? 1/3. Following the stories of immigrants desperate to stay in the UK and the lawyers tasked with helping them. Some bring investment and jobs, others come for asylum and sanctuary. [S] [HD]
22:00
Mock the Week
Comedyshow, Mock the Week 4/11. Dara O Briain and Hugh Dennis look back on the last seven days with guests Paul Chowdhry, Ed Gamble, Kerry Godliman, Milton Jones and Rachel Parris. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
22:30
Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight Can anyone but Boris stop Boris taking Downing Street? America blames Iran for missile attacks on oil tankers, a possible new role for the SAS, and street artist Keith Haring. [S] [HD]
23:10
BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:15
The Ranganation
Comedyshow, The Ranganation 4/6. Romesh takes a funny topical look at modern Britain, with guests including Sara Pascoe. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
20:00
Rome s Invisible City
Documentary, Romes Invisible City In his favourite city, Alexander Armstrong explores the secret underground treasures that made Rome the powerhouse of the ancient world. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00
Our Classical Century
Documentary, Our Classical Century 4/4. From Torvill and DeanЀ™s gold medal performance danced to the Bolero to the Three Tenors at Italia 90, Suzy Klein and Alexandra Burke chart how classical music found whole new audiences. [S] [HD]
22:00
This World
Documentary, The Coffee Trail with Simon Reeve Simon Reeve heads to Vietnam to uncover the stories behind the morning pick-me-up. He travels to the central highlands, where he meets the people who grow, pick and pack coffee. [S,AD] [HD]
23:00
Horizon
Science, The Lost Tribes of Humanity 16/17. Alice Roberts explores recent discoveries in the study of human origins, revealing the transformation that has been brought about in this field by genetics. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00
Jamie Johnson
Dramaserie, Jamie Johnson Dillon is adamant he is not going to Sweden. But can Jamie persuade him to change his mind? And what will the team make of DuncanЀ™s last-minute addition? [S,AD] [HD]
20:30
So Awkward
Comedyshow, So Awkward Comedy series. Martha and Lily desperately compete to avoid being top of the class as the reward event clashes with their plans. [S,AD] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren