OTR
Datum
<
August 2019
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
 
 
 
01
02
03
04
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:50
Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:55
HARDtalk
News Info, International political leaders entertainers corporate decision-makers and even everyday folks get the spotlight in this hard-hitting news programme.
01:00
Newsday
News Info, The latest international news from London and Singapore.
01:30
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:45
Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00
BBC News
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30
HARDtalk
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00
BBC News
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30
Panorama
Public affairs, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00
BBC News
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30
HARDtalk
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00
The Briefing
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30
Business Briefing
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:45
The Briefing
News Info, Joins BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:15
Horizon
Science, The 250 Million Pound Cancer Cure Following the NHS as they start to implement proton beam therapy. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
01:15
Our Cops in the North
Crime, Our Cops in the North 2/3. The police respond to the fatal stabbing of a 62-year-old woman working at a corner shop. Contains some strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S,SL] [HD]
02:15
This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:00
The Secret History of My Family
Documentary, The Secret History of My Family 4/4. The story of an Edwardian family trapped in welfare dependency and a mother accused of a shocking crime against her own child. [S,AD] [HD]
01:00
Top of the Pops
Music, TOTP 1988 Gary Davies and Nicky Campbell present the pop chart programme, first broadcast on 28 April 1988 and featuring Pat and Mick, James Brown, Fairground Attraction, the Primitives and Bananarama. [S]
01:30
Immortal Egypt with Joann Fletcher
Documentary, Immortal Egypt with Joann Fletcher 1/4. Joann Fletcher explains how ancient Egypts story fits together. In the first episode, she goes in search of the building blocks of Egyptian civilisation. [S,AD] [HD]
02:30
Secret Knowledge
Documentary, Secret Knowledge: In Search of... ...Rory McEwen. Jools Holland tells the story of his father-in-law Rory McEwen - aristocrat, artist, folk singer and pioneering TV presenter, and the man who brought the blues to Britain. [S] [HD]
03:00
From Ice to Fire: The Incredible Science of Temperature
Documentary, From Ice to Fire: The... ...Incredible Science of Temperature. 1/3. Dr Helen Czerski explores the incredible science of cold and how it has shaped our planet. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
04:00
This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30
Close
Luecke,
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00
Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15
Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park Summer Special 5/15. Meet Inny the giant otter, the diva of the park. Can keepers bring her to heel in time to be reunited with her old mate Gordito to avoid the risk of a clash of claws and teeth? [S] [HD]
10:00
Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer Featuring a terraced house in Tylorstown in Wales, a former takeaway and a piece of land on the Isle of Sheppey. [S] [HD]
11:00
Wanted Down Under
Documentary, Wanted Down Under Fireman Matt has a passion burning deep inside him to live in Australia, but so far his wife Jessica has poured cold water all over his desires for a move. [S] [HD]
11:45
Britain in Bloom
Nature, Britain in Bloom 5/15. Chris Bavin is in the village of Croston to meet a group of Bloomers who are determined to win despite the village suffering the after effects of a devastating flood. [S] [HD]
06:30
Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park Summer Special 3/15. Tragedy strikes in Koala Creek as kidney disease claims the life of Wilpena, and keepers fear for Violet after worrying test results. [S] [HD]
07:15
Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park Summer Special 4/15. Keepers fear the worst as koala Violet goes downhill and the vet is called. And the parks star iguana, Iggy Pop, faces potentially life-threatening surgery. [S] [HD]
08:00
Gardeners World
House garden, Gardeners World The team focus their attention on the loss of wildflower habitats in the UK. [S,SL] [HD]
09:00
BBC News at Nine
News Info, BBC News at 9 The BBC News at Nine with in-depth discussion and analysis as well as breaking news. [S] [HD]
10:00
Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, Victoria Derbyshire Original stories, exclusive interviews, audience debate and breaking news. [S] [HD]
11:00
BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, BBC Newsroom Live Stay up to date on the days top stories, with the latest breaking news as it happens. [S] [HD]
07:00
Arthur
Educational, Arthur 1/20. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. When a powerful hurricane hits Elwood City, Arthur struggles to reunite lost pets and owners. [S] [HD]
07:15
Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Animated series. Gnasher becomes the star of an action movie, playing Grizzlys on-screen sidekick. But filming keeps him and Dennis apart. [S] [HD]
07:25
Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse Animated series. The Snowman is hired as Danger Mouses new sidekick, leaving Penfold without a job. [S,AD] [HD]
07:35
MOTD Kickabout: Build Up
Aktuelles Thema, MOTD Kickabout Build-Up A look ahead to the weekends fixtures in the Premier League. [S] [HD]
07:40
Newsround
News Info, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
07:45
Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad The Odd Squad investigates strange events. Otis and Olympia investigate why people in town are stuck in slow motion. [S] [HD]
08:00
The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Animated series. The Nektons try to stop a fallen satellites fuel from polluting a marine sanctuary. But someone else is interested in the satellite. [S] [HD]
08:20
Newsround
News Info, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
08:30
Dragons: Race to the Edge
Fantasy, Dragons: Race To The Edge 25/14. Hiccup doesnt know who to trust when Viggo and Ryker each tell him that the other has gone rogue, and is sidetracked when a new dragon attacks. [S] [HD]
08:50
The Zoo
Animals, The Zoo 10/15. Comedy series following real-life animals in a zoo. Its time for the zoos new tiger cub to meet his massive, meat-munching, food-obsessed dad. [S,AD] [HD]
09:05
The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Documentary series following vets. Rory performs hip surgery on an injured cat, a dog with a sore paw visits James, and Cat helps a sheep give birth. [S] [HD]
09:30
Junior Bake Off
Cooking, Junior Bake Off 15/15. The countrys best young bakers go head to head. Sam and Mark host as four finalists face the final challenge - creating a tiered and layered cake. [S] [HD]
10:00
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Comedy drama series. When Mum is made redundant from her job at Sunnyshopper, the family are supportive - until she starts a regime of frenzied tidying. [S] [HD]
10:30
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Special 1/3. Lauren and Craig return home to celebrate, but when Declan drops a romantic bombshell on Lauren and Dad drops an explosive one on Millie, everyoneЀ™s future is turned upside-down. [S] [HD]
10:55
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Special 2/3. Millie goes to Spain to convince Dad he should come home and Craig insists on going with her to pursue his DJ career. Will Craig and Millie succeed in their mission? [S] [HD]
11:25
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Special 3/3. Craig tries to convince Millie that Spain really suits her dad, but Millie has dug herself a pretty deep hole and together they have to race against time to keep her dads job. [S] [HD]
11:55
Joe All Alone
Dramaserie, Joe All Alone 1/4. Drama series. Joe is upset to learn that his mum and her horrible boyfriend Dean are going on holiday to Spain for a week, leaving Joe behind on his own. [S,AD] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15
Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt TodayÐs Bargain Hunt comes from Brighton, where presenter Charlie Ross relives the 1960s with a group of original Mods. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00
BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30
BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45
800 Words
Comedyshow, 800 Words 10/16. George and Katie tackle the difficult issue of taking their burgeoning relationship to the next level. [S,AD] [HD]
14:30
Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country Ginny Buckley helps a couple who have plans to combine country life in rural North Yorkshire with their love of cats by running a cattery. [S,AD] [HD]
15:30
Good Morning Dagenham
Documentary, Good Morning Dagenham Dagenham is being gentrified and thats given market boss Frank an idea: can they draw in a new, well-heeled sort of customer by going up market? [S,AD] [HD]
13:00
Curious Creatures
Unterhaltungsshow, Curious Creatures Kate Humble hosts this quiz show all about the magical world of animals. Chris Packham and Lucy Cooke are joined by Lindsey Chapman and Martin Hughes-Games. [S] [HD]
13:30
Getting the Builders In
Home improvement, Getting the Builders In 12/15. Three teams of builders compete to win jobs. On offer is a porch revamp and new front door in Heaton Mersey and some living room alcove storage in Carshalton. [S] [HD]
14:15
Len and Ainsley s Big Food Adventure
Cooking, Len and Ainsleys Big Food... ...Adventure. 5/10. Chef Ainsley Harriott guides Len Goodman on a culinary road trip around Britain. The pair hit east London, where Len has his first taste of Vietnamese food. [S,AD] [HD]
15:00
Hairy Bikers Best of British
Cooking, Hairy Bikers Best of British 12/30. The Bikers continue their journey through time, celebrating British food. In this episode they look at fish, shellfish and the history of Billingsgate Market. [S] [HD]
15:45
More Creatures Great and Small
Documentary, More Creatures Great and Small Series following rural vets. Vet Megan is on a mission to help rehome 80 commercial caged hens. And when one is discovered with a broken leg, she takes it under her wing. [S] [HD]
12:20
Joe All Alone
Dramaserie, Joe All Alone 2/4. Drama series. Asha persuades Joe to go on a bus ride around London with her and Otis. For the first time in ages, Joe feels free. [S,AD] [HD]
12:50
Joe All Alone
Dramaserie, Joe All Alone 3/4. Drama series. Joe is in a sorry state - his mum should have been home three days ago, hes run out of money and is almost out of food. [S,AD] [HD]
13:20
Joe All Alone
Dramaserie, Joe All Alone 4/4. Drama series. Alone again, Joe loads the cash into his backpack, along with a few clothes, in preparation for running away early the next morning. [S,AD] [HD]
13:45
Wild Weird
Animals, Wild & Weird Tim and Naomi search the natural world for all things weird. They check out a superpowered squirrel that can withstand the freezing temperatures of the Arctic winter. [S] [HD]
14:00
Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories Queen Victoria lovingly forces several of her children to go on historical first dates, Leopold Mozart retires his 18-year-old daughter aged 18, and the Brontes sing about sisterhood. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
14:30
The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground Drama series set in a childrens home. Josephs determination to be perfect for a foster family forces him to reflect on his past. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
14:55
Shaun the Sheep
Comedyshow, Shaun the Sheep 4/20. The flock dont recognise Shaun when he loses one of his most distinctive features. His old pal Bitzer helps him track down the lost thatch. [S] [HD]
15:05
The Zoo
Animals, The Zoo 13/15. Comedy series following real-life animals in a zoo. The flamingos are moving, which inspires Jurgen to think about upgrading his own enclosure. [S,AD] [HD]
15:15
Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse Animated series. When Colonel K disappears on a free holiday, Danger Mouse pulls rank and assumes the mantle of caretaker colonel. [S,AD] [HD]
15:25
OOglies
Comedyshow, OOglies 9/13. When the humans are away the OOglies play! Mr Strawberry takes his quest for love to new heights, and the Playful Grapes try bungee jumping to avoid Clumsy Melonhead. [S] [HD]
15:40
Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Animated series. When Dennis and the gang think they have caused Ralf to lose his job, theyre determined to make his last day at Bash Street School totally blam. [S] [HD]
15:55
Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad 50/80. The Odd Squad investigate strange events. When Otto gets trapped inside a video game, its up to Olive to rescue him. [S,AD] [HD]
16:15
Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! A collection of interesting and previously unseen finds. Items range from some folk art Scandinavian nutcrackers to a Napoleonic prisoner of war handcrafted box. [S] [HD]
17:15
Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless Quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else can think of. [S] [HD]
18:00
BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
18:30
BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00
The One Show
News Info, If it s got Britain talking then it will get talked about here with stories that matter from across the country.
19:30
Garden Rescue
House garden, Garden Rescue 6/10. In Shrewsbury, Roxy and fireman Steve call the garden emergency services. But can the team turn the coupleÐs boring garden into a kidsÐ playtime paradise? [S,AD] [HD]
16:15
Life Story
Nature, Life Story 5/7. Nature documentary with David Attenborough. The competition to breed has created both the most extraordinary beauty and the most violent battles seen in nature. [S,AD] [HD]
17:15
Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Antiques Road Trip 20/25. Antiques challenge. On the final leg of their jaunt, James Braxton and Roo Irvine head back up the north west coast on the hunt for precious artefacts. [S] [HD]
18:00
Celebrity Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, Celebrity Eggheads A team of celebrities take on arguably the greatest quiz team in Britain - the Eggheads. [S] [HD]
18:30
The Customer is Always Right
Consumer, The Customer is Always Right BritainÐs best entrepreneurs put their precious products to the customer test. [S] [HD]
19:00
Monkman and Seagull s Genius Guide to Britain
Travel, Monkman & SeagullÐs Genius... ...Guide to Britain. 1/4. University Challenge icons Eric Monkman and Bobby Seagull road trip through England, showcasing an assortment of remarkable inventions. [S] [HD]
19:30
Mastermind
Unterhaltungsshow, Mastermind 1/31. John Humphrys presents the first heat of the classic quiz. The specialist subjects are the Lake District, Sue Townsend novels, Stephen King and Dorothy Hodgkin. [S] [HD]
18:58
This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00
World News Today
News Info, An in-depth daily coverage of the news with a focus on Europe Middle East and Africa.
19:30
Top of the Pops
Music, TOTP 1988 Bruno Brookes and Adrian John present the pop chart programme, first broadcast on 5 May 1988 and featuring New Order, Magnum, Harry Enfield, Narada, Prince, the Christians and SExpress. [S]
16:05
Diddy TV
Comedyshow, Diddy TV 3/10. Diddy Dick and Dom launch their own television channel. They present their very own dating show and Diddy Stampy Longnose turns up to watch the programmes. [S] [HD]
16:20
Newsround
News Info, Newsround Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
16:25
Operation Ouch Snips
Science, Operation Ouch! Snips Clips from Operation Ouch! Dr Chris and Dr Xand show you how your ears work and what exactly your cochlea is. [S] [HD]
16:35
The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Documentary series following vets. Rory performs hip surgery on an injured cat, a dog with a sore paw visits James, and Cat helps a sheep give birth. [S] [HD]
17:00
The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground Candi-RoseЀ™s life at the DG is threatened after she tracks down the whereabouts of her sister Lauren, where the lines between reality and fiction are blurred. [S,AD] [HD]
17:30
Matilda and The Ramsay Bunch
Cooking, Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch ItЀ™s very hot in California, but Matilda and her family are staying cool as they go ice hockey training. Tilly serves leak and potato soup and chicken sliders. [S] [HD]
17:45
Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed 7/12. Following four Year 8 pupils at an extraordinary school. Theres a pigeon on the loose inside the school and caretaker Dave is determined to catch it. [S] [HD]
18:00
Horrible Histories: Gory Games
Unterhaltungsshow, HH: Gory Games 6/15. Quirky quizzes and gory games. Lucas, Remy and Mary Kate battle it out to win year spheres in a series of games, including Lance a Lot and Feeling Eel. [S]
18:30
The Dengineers
Home improvement, The Dengineers The presenters look back at more of our dens from previous series and catch up with our dengineers to see how the dens have changed their lives. [S] [HD]
19:00
Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories 2/13. Historical sketch show. Some medieval knights discover the most disgusting way to attack a castle and a Georgian goes shopping in a modern pet shop. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30
Matilda and The Ramsay Bunch
Cooking, Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch ItЀ™s very hot in California, but Matilda and her family are staying cool as they go ice hockey training. Tilly serves leak and potato soup and chicken sliders. [S] [HD]
19:45
Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed 7/12. Following four Year 8 pupils at an extraordinary school. Theres a pigeon on the loose inside the school and caretaker Dave is determined to catch it. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00
EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders The pressure becomes too much for Mick, Habiba learns the hard way, and Rainie crosses the line. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30
A Question of Sport
Unterhaltungsshow, A Question of Sport 5/36. Joining Matt Dawson and Phil Tufnell are footballer Kevin Kilbane, jockey Sam Twiston-Davies, Olympic hockey gold medallist Kate Richardson-Walsh and rugby player Maggie Alphonsi. [S] [HD]
21:00
Hold the Sunset
Impro-Comedy, Hold the Sunset 2/6. Phil has disappeared. While Edith searches for him, her difficult sister Joan invites herself to stay and Roger fills the house with unexpected guests. [S,AD] [HD]
21:30
Mrs Brown s Boys
Impro-Comedy, Mrs Browns Boys 4/6. Sitcom. Everyone in the Brown family has a date for Valentines Day except Agnes. Can she really start internet dating at her age? Contains strong language and adult humour. [S] [HD]
22:00
BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
22:25
BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:35
Room 101: Extra Storage
Aktuelles Thema, Room 101 Extra Storage 2/8. Frank Skinner hosts the comedy panel show as David Mitchell, Judy Murray and Anita Rani compete to have their pet hates and peeves consigned to Room 101. [S] [HD]
23:15
New Tricks
Drama, New Tricks 3/10. Drama series. Investigating the death of the terrorist father of a city lawyer, the UCOS team stumbles upon a dangerous, high-powered police cover-up. Deals with adult themes. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00
Mortimer and Whitehouse: Gone Fishing
Fishing, Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone... ...Fishing. 2/6. Paul and Bob brave the wild lakes of Essex in search of the mighty carp. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30

Gardeners World
House garden, Gardeners World Monty Don advises on essential summer pruning to keep plants looking at their best and offers tips for preparing your garden for when youÐre away on holiday. [S] [HD]
21:00
Fosse Verdon
Dramaserie, Fosse/Verdon 3/8. Fosse struggles to edit Cabaret and Gwen is offered her first straight Broadway play. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
21:45
QI XL
Unterhaltungsshow, QI XL 15/16. Sandi Toksvig looks at the pastimes of past times with Alan Davies, Joe Lycett, Phil Wang and Ellie Taylor. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
22:30
Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight As GDP growth turns negative, whats the governments plan? Could todays UK-wide power-cut happen again? And two months into the Hong Kong protests, whats next? [S] [HD]
23:00
BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:05
Edinburgh Nights
Arts crafts, Edinburgh Nights with Nish Kumar Nish Kumar samples the Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra playing in a football stadium. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
23:35
A Most Violent Year
Drama, A Most Violent Year Thriller set in 1980s New York City. Abel Morales, a Mexican immigrant, tries to protect his family and his business. Contains very strong language. [2014] [S,AD] [HD]
20:00
BBC Proms
Music, BBC Proms: John Wilson Orchestra John Wilsons virtuoso orchestra celebrates the music of one of the worlds most famous film studios, Warner Brothers, including works by Max Steiner and Erich Korngold. [S] [HD]
22:30
BBC Proms
Music, BBC Proms: The Sound of Space Cerys Matthews introduces the London Contemporary Orchestra in a late-night Prom featuring sci-fi film music including excerpts from Alien: Covenant, Interstellar, Under the Skin and Gravity. [S] [HD]
23:45
Top of the Pops
Music, TOTP 1988 Bruno Brookes and Adrian John present the pop chart programme, first broadcast on 5 May 1988 and featuring New Order, Magnum, Harry Enfield, Narada, Prince, the Christians and SExpress. [S]
20:00
The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground Candi-RoseЀ™s life at the DG is threatened after she tracks down the whereabouts of her sister Lauren, where the lines between reality and fiction are blurred. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30
The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground 18/20. Drama series. The Dumping Ground descends into chaos and Kazima is left with a tough decision to make. [S,AD] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren