OTR
Datum
<
Februar 2020
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
 
 
 
 
 
01
02
24
25
26
27
28
29
 
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:30

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:35

BBC News
News Info, Twenty-four hours a day the latest national and international stories as they break.
01:00

Newsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:30

Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:45

Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30

Wednesday in Parliament
Politics, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

Click
Computers, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30

Business Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:45

The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:15

Travels in Euroland with Ed Balls
Politics, Travels in Euroland with Ed Balls 2/3. Ed Balls meets voters in Poland and Germany and explores anti-elite sentiment in Europe. Contains some strong language. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
01:15

Earth s Tropical Islands
Nature, Borneo: Earths Tropical Islands 2/3. A journey from Borneos rich coral reefs, through lush jungles to its mountainous heart, revealing why this island is home to a greater variety of life than almost any other. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
02:15

This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:00

Sold Inside the World s Biggest Auction House
Documentary, Sold! Inside the Worlds... ...Biggest Auction House. 2/2. Jussi Pilkannien and his team chart the highs and lows of auctions worldwide. [S,AD] [HD]
01:00

Victorian Sensations
Documentary, Victorian Sensations: Electric... ...Dreams. 1/3. Dr Hannah Fry explores how science and technology transformed Britain in the 1890s, giving rise to the modern world - and many present-day anxieties. [S,AD] [HD]
02:00

Pedalling Dreams: The Raleigh Story
Bicycle racing, Pedalling Dreams: The Raleigh... ...Story. Documentary telling the extraordinary tale of Raleigh bikes - a beautifully illustrated story full of remarkable characters, epic adventures and memorable bikes. [S,AD] [HD]
03:00

World s Busiest Railway 2015
Documentary, The Worlds Busiest Railway 2015 3/4. Documentary series exploring the worlds busiest railway. A look behind the scenes to reveal the hidden areas of the Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus station unseen by commuters. [S,AD] [HD]
04:00

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, This Is CBeebies This Is CBeebies. Welcome to the CBeebies channel. Programmes start at 6.00am. [HD]
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

Fraud Squad NHS
Documentary, Fraud Squad: The Hunt 9/10. The Fraud Squad hunt down an IT support worker shamelessly helping himself to hospital computers, and a gang are illegally fly-tipping on an industrial scale. [S,AD] [HD]
10:00

Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer 72/80. Featuring a terraced house in Ramsbottom in Bury, a former shop in Gravesend in Kent and a house in Newcastle-under-Lyme. [S] [HD]
11:00

Wanted Down Under
Documentary, Wanted Down Under 20/20. Soul mates Carl and Danielle want to move to Australia, but a recent health scare has shown them how fickle life can be. Could they really say goodbye to their loved ones? [S] [HD]
11:45

Defenders UK
Consumer, Defenders UK 9/10. Officers catch up with a Lamborghini-driving fraudster who has so many aliases that he loses track of who he is supposed to be. [S] [HD]
06:30

Wanted Down Under
Documentary, Wanted Down Under 19/20. Shana has dreamt of living in Australia for years and is now determined to make it come true, but her children are at loggerheads with their mum. [S] [HD]
07:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! 27/40. In Yorkshire, Caroline Hawley uncovers some remarkable suffragette postcards. [S] [HD]
08:00

Great British Railway Journeys
Documentary, Great British Railway Journeys Michael Portillos railway journey through 1930s Britain from Newcastle to Loch Ness reaches Falkirk in Scotland. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
08:30

Lose Weight and Get Fit with Tom Kerridge
Cooking, Lose Weight and Get Fit with... ...Tom Kerridge. 2/6. Tom shows his gang how to enjoy their favourite comfort food dishes while on a diet. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
09:00

BBC News at Nine
News Info, BBC News at 9 The latest headlines, breaking news and sport from the BBC newsroom. [S] [HD]
10:00

Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, Victoria Derbyshire Victoria Derbyshire talks to the four Labour leadership hopefuls in a specially extended edition. [S] [HD]
11:00

BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, BBC Newsroom Live Stay up to date on the days top stories, with the latest breaking news as it happens. [S] [HD]
07:00

Arthur
Educational, Arthur Maria Speaks. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. Maria has always been a silent fixture in Mr Ratburns third-grade class but her time to speak has finally come. [S] [HD]
07:15

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Were-walter. Animated series. Theres a werewolf-type creature on the prowl and suspicion falls on Gnasher. Dennis has to prove his best pals innocence. [S] [HD]
07:25

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse Theres Something About Scarlett. Animated series. When Penfold scores a date with superstar Scarlett Johamster, Danger Mouse and the Professor provide conflicting advice. [S,AD] [HD]
07:40

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 13/02/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
07:45

Danny and Mick
Comedyshow, Danny and Mick Smoothie Operators. Danny and Mick are in charge of the cafe. Theyve just about got the hang of it when a new automated smoothie maker arrives. [S,AD] [HD]
08:00

Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed Monday. Following four pupils at an extraordinary school. Its the first day of Year 9 and pupil Mark has got some big news. [S] [HD]
08:15

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 13/02/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
08:25

Marrying Mum and Dad
Reality, Marrying Mum and Dad Strange Beasts and Odd Lands. Children organise a wedding for their unmarried parents or step-parents. A brother and sister plan a wedding that is straight out of a fantasy story. [S] [HD]
08:55

Art Ninja
Art, Art Ninja Day of the Grand High Ninja. Ricky is forced to renew his ninja licence with the grand high ninja and his friends and family try to boost his skills. [S] [HD]
09:15

A Week to Beat the World
Docudrama, A Week to Beat the World Kenya: Day 4. The girls team and presenter Camille Ucan are in Kenya, learning the sporting skills of the Maasai warrior tribe. Today, they learn rungu-throwing and go on a cattle drive. [S] [HD]
09:30

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep The Proteus Factor. Animated series. Proteus, leader of the mysterious Guardians, traps the Aronnax in a magnetic field and kidnaps Ant, believing he is the key to finding Lemuria. [S] [HD]
09:50

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep The Sirens Song. Animated series. Devil Daniels, Monster Hunter attempts to hunt a siren - a mythical creature whose song lures sailors to their doom. [S] [HD]
10:15

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Bad Luck Fish. Animated series. A fish invades Jeffreys home on the Aronnax. How can she get rid of it and its bad luck? [S] [HD]
10:35

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Strange Migration. Animated series. The Rover is swallowed by a huge prehistoric shark. Will and Fontaine manage to cling to its gills just inside its mouth. [S] [HD]
10:55

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Bloop. Animated series. The Nektons try to identify a unique life form. They have never seen it, they have only heard its sound: Bloop. [S] [HD]
11:20

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep The Twilight Zone. Animated series. A weird glowing fish has lured every fish in the area to its bioluminescence, and Kaiko and Will also fall under its spell. [S] [HD]
11:40

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Lokis Castle. Animated series. While fighting over Viking treasure, the Nektons take over the Dark Orca. But the pirates in turn take over the Aronnax. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt 2/34. The Bargain Hunt team pay a visit to the Mona Showground in Anglesey. Anita Manning presents, and lending a hand to the teams are Danny Sebastian and Nick Hall. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45

Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors 61/196. A visit from an old friend forces Karen to confront her past, and Bear tries to get in on Ayesha and Valeries Galantines Day celebration. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15

Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
Comedyshow, Shakespeare & Hathaway -... ...Private Investigators. 9/10. When paranormal activity is reported in a Tudor pub, old family feuds are revived. [S,AD] [HD]
15:00

Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 28/70. Alistair Appleton helps a house-hunting couple with a ?£700,000 budget find a country home in Buckinghamshire. While in the area, Alistair visits a snail farm. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45

The Farmers Country Showdown
Documentary, The Farmers Country Showdown 9/20. The Shrewsbury Food Festival plays host to farmer Sam and the family-run Kerry Vale Vineyard, as they try to sell out of their rare breed pork and English wine. [S,AD] [HD]
12:15

Politics Live
Politics, Politics Live Andrew Neil and guests discuss the government reshuffle. [S] [HD]
13:00

Walks of Life
Religious, Walks of Life 3/8. Mehreen Baig follows in the footsteps of Queen Victoria and Prince Albert and finds spiritual inspiration as as she explores the majesty of the Cairngorms National Park. [S,AD] [HD]
14:00

Greece with Simon Reeve
Travel, Greece with Simon Reeve 2/2. Travel series. Simon Reeve travels from the Peloponnese peninsula to the rugged and mountainous north of the country. [S,AD] [HD]
15:00

Red Rock
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Red Rock 4/37. Soap opera based around a Dublin Garda station. With Sharon out of action and Rorys behaviour erratic, Robbies fate is sealed. Niamhs bad behaviour results in a betrayal. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45

Wild Brazil
Nature, Wild Brazil 1/3. Nature series. Three animal families - capuchin monkeys, giant otters and coatis - strive to raise their families in a spectacular yet dangerous environment. [S,AD] [HD]
12:00

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Tartaruga. Animated series. The Nektons explore a floating island and find the final piece of the Ephemychron in a cave. But the island has a terrible secret. [S] [HD]
12:25

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep From the Stars. Animated series. The Nektons try to stop a fallen satellites fuel from polluting a marine sanctuary. But someone else is interested in the satellite. [S] [HD]
12:45

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep The Baltic Sea Anomaly. Animated series. Is the Baltic Sea anomaly really a UFO that crashed into the ocean? Ant thinks it is. But what the Nektons find inside is even more strange. [S] [HD]
13:05

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Mermaids. Animated series. When Ant sees a mysterious creature swimming outside the Aronnax, he is determined to find out what it is, even when pirates get in his way. [S] [HD]
13:30

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Treacherous Waters. Animated series. The Nektons enter an area of the Bermuda Triangle where the laws of physics dont seem to apply. Whats more, they cant escape. [S] [HD]
13:50

The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground Face Your Fear. Ryan struggles to keep up with Charlie while volunteering at a police horse stables. When challenged to prove himself, he must overcome his fear of failure to succeed. [S,AD] [HD]
14:20

Operation Ouch
Science, Operation Ouch! What Thumbs Are For. Find out how amazing your hands are when the doctors go head to head in a thumb challenge, and discover how drones are helping emergency rescue crews reach patients. [S,SL] [HD]
14:50

The Demon Headmaster
Entertainment, The Demon Headmaster Be More Hazelbrook. With the Headmaster away, the gang plan to replace him with someone who will free Hazelbrook - but their actions trigger unexpected consequences. [S,SL] [HD]
15:15

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep The Dark Orca. Animated series. The Dark Orca pirates attack. To escape, Kaiko must guide the Aronnax through an erupting, undersea volcano. [S] [HD]
15:35

Diddy Bits
Comedyshow, Diddy Bits Yelling. Diddy Dick and Dom have their very own TV station! Featuring comedy in Diddy Live at the Apollo. [S] [HD]
15:45

Shaun the Sheep
Comedyshow, Shaun the Sheep Whistleblower. Animation. Bitzer loses his whistle and tests out a trumpet as a replacement. Before long, his fanfares and jazz-style bugling drive the flock around the bend. [S] [HD]
15:50

Scream Street
Comedyshow, Scream Street Tutan Kutie. Cleo is feeling lonely as the only 4,000-year-old ancient Egyptian child in town, but that all changes when her ex-boyfriend Tutan Kutie turns up. But is he all that he seems? [S] [HD]
16:30

Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Antiques Road Trip 4/25. Antiques challenge. After an encounter with some wild ponies in the New Forest, Christina turns farrier while Tim buys a horse hoping to gallop after her. [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless 37/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by coming up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show Matt and Alex are joined by Anne Reid and Derek Jacobi to discuss Last Tango in Halifax. [S] [HD]
19:30

EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders Linda has a shocking announcement, Leo is on a mission to get what he needs, and things go from bad to worse for Bobby. [S,AD] [HD]
16:45

Wild UK
Nature, Wild UK 4/5. Lucy Cooke and Colin Stafford-Johnson turn their attention to the countrys mountains. Lucy searches for the raven, while Colin travels to Snowdonia. [S] [HD]
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! 26/60. Today Flog It! comes from Bristol Cathedral. Antiques experts Philip Serrell and Natasha Raskin Sharp discover a travelling ink well and a medieval jug. [S] [HD]
18:00

Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 79/100. Nicki Chapman, Vick Hope, Gethin Jones and Tim Vine test their general knowledge skills on this weeks House of Games. [S] [HD]
18:30

Great Asian Railway Journeys
Travel, Great Asian Railway Journeys 14/20. In the mountainous interior of Java, Michael discovers how coffee was first brought to the island for cultivation and learns about production today. [S,AD] [HD]
19:00

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Celebrities hunt for antiques across the UK. Countryfile stars Charlotte Smith and Tom Heap swap agriculture for antiques as they treasure-seek in Hampshire and Buckinghamshire. [S] [HD]
18:58

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00

Beyond 100 Days
News Info, Beyond 100 Days Katty Kay in Washington and Christian Fraser in London report on the events that are shaping the world. [S] [HD]
19:30

The Pennine Way
Documentary, The Pennine Way 3/4. Series about Britains first national trail. Paul Rose heads to the north Pennines, enjoys white-water rafting down the River Tees and takes in the view at High Cup Nick. [S] [HD]
16:00

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 13/02/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
16:10

Danny and Mick
Comedyshow, Danny and Mick Smoothie Operators. Danny and Mick are in charge of the cafe. Theyve just about got the hang of it when a new automated smoothie maker arrives. [S,AD] [HD]
16:25

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad O is for Opposite. The Odd Squad investigates strange events. When Ms O gets trapped in a mirror, an opposite Ms O enters the real world. [S,AD] [HD]
16:35

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Napoleon, Sky and Monty. Rory helps Napoleon, a French bulldog who is all out of puff. Cheryl operates on one of her favourite patients, Sky the Siberian husky. [S] [HD]
17:00

All At Sea
Impro-Comedy, All at Sea Biscuits. Charlie and his family move from London to run a bed and breakfast by the sea. Charlies mum is upset when someone takes two of the biscuits she was saving. [S,AD] [HD]
17:30

Blue Peter
Quiz & Gameshow, New: Blue Peter Steve Backshall Deadly Takeover and New Hope Club. Daredevil presenter Steve Backshall is live in the studio. [S] [HD]
18:00

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep AIMY. Animated series. A new artificial intelligence running the sub takes over completely. Can Ant outwit AIMY and save the day? [S] [HD]
18:25

Operation Ouch
Science, Operation Ouch! Terrific Teeth. Dr Chris and Dr Xand show how incredible the human body is. The doctors reveal why you need differently shaped teeth to eat your food safely. [S] [HD]
18:55

Blue Peter Bite
Entertainment, Blue Peter Bites Lindsey Tries American Football. Lindsey tries her hand at American football with a girls team in Leeds and discovers why the sport is growing around the world. [S] [HD]
19:00

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories Heroic Home Front. WWII on the home front, including Churchills secret loo. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30

Blue Peter
Quiz & Gameshow, Blue Peter Steve Backshall Deadly Takeover and New Hope Club. Daredevil presenter Steve Backshall is live in the studio. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00

Best Home Cook
Cooking, Best Home Cook 7/8. The semi-finalists must impress the judges with their ultimate drinks party canapes before improvising with a scary store cupboard staple. Who will make the final? [S] [HD]
21:00

Death in Paradise
Drama, Death in Paradise 6/8. The leader of a desert island survival course is found dead on a remote island. Contains some scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:25

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:35

Question Time
Aktuelles Thema, Question Time Fiona Bruce presents an hour of topical debate from Dundee. [S] [HD]
23:35

Newscast
News Info, Newscast Adam Fleming, Laura Kuenssberg and Chris Mason discuss the chancellors resignation. Theyre joined by a former aide to Sajid Javid, Salma Shah. [S] [HD]
20:00

Secrets Of The Museum
Art, Secrets of the Museum 2/6. Behind the scenes at the Victoria and Albert Museum, priceless Raphael paintings give up their secrets. Keeper James gets hands-on with Beyonces ring and Queen Victorias coronet. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Hospital
Documentary, Hospital 1/8. On Merseyside, operating theatres shut but emergencies continue to arrive as patients are caught up in an extraordinary hospital move. Contains graphic medical scenes. [S] [HD]
22:00

Mum
Impro-Comedy, Mum 5/6. It is raining and Cathy and her family are stuck indoors. Pauline has a visitor and Cathy makes an important decision. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:30

Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight The fallout from the chancellors shock resignation. And a report from Jamaica meeting someone sent back by the government to a country they only lived in as a child. [S] [HD]
23:10

BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:15

Win the Wilderness: Alaska
House garden, Win the Wilderness: Alaska 3/6. Things heats up as the couples clear a dog mushing trail through the Alaskan bush. Contains some scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Walt Disney
Documentary, Walt Disney - Part One 1/2. Documentary about the life and legacy of Walt Disney. Part One explores Disneys early days, from Mickey Mouse through to the triumph of Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Life Cinematic
Entertainment, Sam Taylor-Johnson: Life Cinematic 3/5. Sam Taylor-Johnson selects clips from the films that have influenced her the most. Contains some strong language and scenes of a sexual nature. [S] [HD]
22:00

Inside Cinema: Meet the Family
Entertainment, Inside Cinema: Meet the Family Film families, from Aliens to Ratcatcher to Serial Mom, in all their dysfunctional glory. Contains some strong language, some sexual content and some upsetting sc... [S] [HD]
23:00

Wonders of the Universe
Science, Wonders of the Universe Professor Brian Cox explores the laws of the universe. He shows how light holds the key to our understanding of the whole universe, including our own deepest origins. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground Holding Out For A Hero. Drama series set in a childrens home. Ryan faces his biggest battle yet when he finds himself in the grip of a blackmailer. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
20:30

All At Sea
Impro-Comedy, All at Sea Murderer. Christmas approaches, but Charlie has other things on his mind when he notices Mr Leith is not his usual self since his wife seems to have disappeared. [S,AD] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren