OTR
Datum
<
April 2020
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
 
 
01
02
03
04
05
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:40

London Kills
Crime, London Kills 3/5. Illicit passions lie behind an au pairs sleazily staged murder. Has DI Bradfords secret been discovered? [S,AD] [HD]
01:25

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
01:30

Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, Essential business news as it breaks and a look ahead to the news that will shape the business day.
01:45

Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30

Our World
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

Click
Computers, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30

Business Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:45

The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:15

See Hear
Public affairs, See Hear Yvonne and Julian look into designs and technology for deaf people and hear from Dr Justine Durno about the lack of deaf people in medicine and science. [S] [HD]
00:45

Race Across the World
Travel, Race Across the World 2/9. Having raced hard in the last leg, leaders Jo and Sam are now keen to experience more. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
01:45

Hospital
Documentary, Hospital 5/8. Patients who are medically fit for discharge are stranded in hospital with nowhere to go. Contains some strong language. [S,SL] [HD]
02:45

Saved On Camera
Reality, Saved on Camera 3/10. Friends are rescued from shark-infested seas, petrol station workers save a woman from carjackers, and a couple have just moments to get their toddler out of a car before it sinks. [S,SL] [HD]
03:15

This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:00

Sword Musket and Machine Gun: Britain s Armed History
History, Sword, Musket & Machine Gun:... ...Britains Armed History. 3/3. Dr Sam Willis looks at the drive to develop ever more precise weapons on the battlefield. [S,AD] [HD]
01:00

Arena
Documentary, Arena: Kusama: Infinity Documentary profiling Japanese contemporary artist Yayoi Kusama whose work, including her much-visited Infinity Mirror Room installations, defies classification. [S] [HD]
02:10

George Best: All by Himself
Documentary, George Best: All by Himself Documentary exploring the remarkable life of the footballer George Best, charting how a reserved young prodigy from Northern Ireland became a global superstar. [S,AD] [HD]
03:40

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, This Is CBeebies This Is CBeebies. Welcome to the CBeebies channel. Programmes start at 6.00am. [HD]
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

HealthCheck UK Live
Health, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
10:00

Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, HealthCheck UK Live 4/10. Dr Xand van Tulleken and Michelle Ackerley find out why this is the best time to give up smoking. But is vaping really any safer than cigarettes? [S] [HD]
11:00

Defenders UK
Consumer, Homes Under the Hammer Martel Maxwell visits a cottage in Saffron Walden, Essex, Dion Dublin checks out a terrace in Manchester, and Martin Roberts goes to see a plot of land near Wolverhampton. [S] [HD]
11:45

Claimed and Shamed
Documentary, Claimed and Shamed 14/15. Sparks fly when a claim for a solitaire diamond isnt as clear cut as the claimant would have insurers believe. [S] [HD]
06:30

Defenders UK
Consumer, Escape to the Country 16/25. Alistair Appleton helps a south London couple find their dream home in the High Weald. [S] [HD]
07:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless 49/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
08:00

Antiques Roadshow
Collectibles, Antiques Roadshow Fiona Bruce is at the V&A Dundee in Scotland. Treasures brought in include a self-pouring teapot, a glass helmet and a piece of tartan that has been to the moon. [S,SL] [HD]
09:00

BBC News at Nine
News Info, Coast 1/6. Coast returns to the UK to explore the universal themes that bind everyone together. Nick Crane begins by signing on as a deck-hand with a tall ship. [S,AD] [HD]
10:00

Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
11:00

BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
07:00

This is CBBC
Entertainment, Arthur Bunny Trouble. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. DW is excited to take care of the class bunny, Larry. But Larry starts feeling adventurous and wanders off. [S] [HD]
08:00

Arthur
Educational, Diddy Bits Big Sale Sale. Diddy Dick and Dom have their very own TV station! Diddy TV (channel 6597423), brings you the very best in televisual entertainment. [S] [HD]
08:15

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Diddy Bits Big Sale Sale. Diddy Dick and Dom have their very own TV station! Diddy TV (channel 6597423), brings you the very best in televisual entertainment. [S] [HD]
08:25

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Marrying Mum & Dad Castaway. Children organise a wedding for their unmarried parents or step-parents. Two unsuspecting parents are shipwrecked by daughter Elvie on their wedding day. [S] [HD]
08:40

Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, Absolute Genius: Monster Builds Deep Underground. Dick and Dom don their hard hats and head underground to reveal the three tunnelling geniuses whose ideas revolutionised the way we dig deep below the earth. [S] [HD]
08:55

Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Absolute Genius: Monster Builds Deep Underground. Dick and Dom don their hard hats and head underground to reveal the three tunnelling geniuses whose ideas revolutionised the way we dig deep below the earth. [S] [HD]
09:10

Diddy Bits
Comedyshow, Newsround 02/04/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
09:15

Marrying Mum and Dad
Reality, Horrible Histories Heroic Home Front. WWII on the home front, including Churchills secret loo. [S,AD] [HD]
09:45

Absolute Genius: Monster Builds
Educational, Operation Ouch! Why is Sweat Salty. Dr Chris and Dr Xand reveal how salt is the magic ingredient that enables you to sweat. [S] [HD]
10:20

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
Animals, Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve... ...Backshall. Deadlier than the Dinosaurs. Steve uncovers what was deadlier than the dinosaurs - from massive monsoons and supersized sandstorms to ballistic bacteria and gory gas. [S,AD] [HD]
10:50

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Nellie, Iggy and Roxy. James fixes the injured foot of a football-mad dog, Cat helps a cat with some seriously yucky ears and Rory visits some pups he helped deliver in an emergency. [S] [HD]
11:10

Top Class
Unterhaltungsshow, Top Class Chantry v Great Kingshill. Chantry Primary v Great Kingshill in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class. [S] [HD]
11:40

Art Ninja
Art, Art Ninja Day of the Hair. After Ricky orders an anti-baldness potion, things get hairy and scary as hair grows everywhere. Ricky makes a paper wig and a shaving foam painting. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt 4/32. Natasha Raskin Sharp is leading proceedings today from Stamford Meadows in Lincolnshire. Mark Stacey and Gary Pe are the experts helping the reds and blues spend their ?£300. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45

Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors 96/196. Rob and Jasmine try to work out which of two sisters is telling the truth in an arson case that may be more complicated than it first appears. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15

London Kills
Crime, London Kills 4/5. The shooting of two men links a slick casino owner to a suffering woman and her rash son. DI Bradford gets some bad news. [S,AD] [HD]
15:00

Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 56/70. Alistair Appleton is in Somerset with a couple of family-focused sport enthusiasts, who are looking to buy a country home with views and a garden for football. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45

Money for Nothing
Reality, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including a Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
13:00

Hardball
Unterhaltungsshow, Hardball 19/20. Ore Oduba hosts a high-tension, fast-paced quiz where contestants battle to outrun the Hardball - if it overtakes them, it is game over. [S]
13:45

Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is
Collectibles, Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is 9/20. Antiques challenge. Eric Knowles goes head to head with Danny Sebastian in Belgiums Sint-Truiden, where Danny finds an antique sewing machine. [S] [HD]
14:30

Best Bakes Ever
Cooking, Best Bakes Ever Jane Asher brings together a selection of recipes from the nations favourite TV chefs. Whether it is cakes, pies, puddings or main courses, this greatest hits of baking is a must. [S] [HD]
15:15

The TV That Made Me
Aktuelles Thema, The TV That Made Me 13/20. Celebrities choose the TV moments that have shaped their lives. Writer and comedy actor Adil Ray joins Brian Conley to enjoy classic TV moments from his past. [S] [HD]
15:45

Alex Polizzi: Chefs on Trial
Reality, Alex Polizzi - Chefs on Trial 11/16. Alex Polizzi takes on the challenge of finding head chefs. Three more candidates are put through the interview process. The chefs must cook fish in a wood-fired oven. [S,AD] [HD]
12:15

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Baby Brain. Comedy drama series. Mum is buying a cot, looking at names and calling nurseries. Millie and Lauren decide that she and Mike must be planning for a baby. [S] [HD]
12:40

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Bermuda Calling. Comedy drama series about modern family life. The family are stunned by Mikes big news. He has been offered a new job - a year in Bermuda. [S] [HD]
13:10

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween: A Different... ...Christmas. A Different Christmas. Comedy drama series. It is Millie and Laurens first Christmas since the separation, and for Millie it is the chance for a fresh start. [S] [HD]
13:40

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step The Bicycle Thief. A well-known dancer is brought in to choreograph a nationals duet for Lily and Kingston. Meanwhile, Piper unearths a shocking truth after helping Finn with a new romance. [S] [HD]
14:05

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step The Fall of Summer. Richelle changes the choreo for the nationals, which causes a rift within A-Troupe and leads Summer to a shocking decision. [S] [HD]
14:25

A Week to Beat the World
Docudrama, A Week to Beat the World Malaysia Day 4. The girls team and Camille are in Malaysia getting competitive and learning lion dancing. [S,SL] [HD]
14:40

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never Boy in the Woods. Fabio and GHFs new line-up have a tough first day together. [S,SL] [HD]
15:10

Nikki Lilly Meets
Aktuelles Thema, Nikki Lilly Meets The Next Step: Part One. Nikki catches up with The Next Steps Summer and Henry. Find out who their celebrity crushes are, who is the A-grade student and who is most likely to get homesick. [S] [HD]
15:25

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Whale of a Time. Animated series. The Nektons encounter a huge, white whale, but Devil Daniels: Monster Hunter tries to capture it. [S] [HD]
15:45

Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed Extra-curricular Teaching. Following four pupils at an extraordinary school. Juan Castanetta takes another unusual approach to teaching Spanish, and Mr Capp tries to be cool. [S] [HD]
16:30

Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including a Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including a Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show Alex Jones and Amol Rajan are joined by Chris Packham and Matt Lucas. [S] [HD]
16:45

Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, Flog It! 46/60. Today Flog It! comes from the University of Nottingham. Charles Hanson and Michael Baggott look out for objects to take to auction, and Paul learns about Nottingham boxer Bendigo. [S] [HD]
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Pointless 50/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 49/50. Lexicographer Susie Dent, newsreader Nick Owen, alpine ski racer Chemmy Alcott and comedian Dane Baptiste take on a series of challenging quiz games selected by Richard Osman. [S] [HD]
18:30

Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park 4/15. Keepers fear the worst as koala Violet goes downhill and the vet is called. And top park star veteran Iggy Pop the iguana faces potentially life-threatening surgery. [S] [HD]
19:00

Yorkshire Wolds Way
Documentary, Yorkshire Wolds Way with Paul Rose Paul Rose explores the 79 miles of the Yorkshire Wolds Way, arguably Britains least well-known national walking trail, starting at the Humber Estuary and ending at Filey. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30

Villages by the Sea
Documentary, Villages by the Sea Archaeologist Ben Robinson reveals the story of the village of Sunderland Point on the north west coast of England. [S] [HD]
18:58

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00

BBC World News
News Info, BBC News Twenty four hours a day - the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
19:30

The Wonder of Animals
Documentary, The Wonder of Animals 4/12. Chris Packham explores what makes animal groups successful. He looks at how the globes 100 trillion ants have colonised the planet like no other. [S,AD] [HD]
16:10

Little Big Awesome
Adventure, Little Big Awesome Happy Birthday, Heres a Goat! Gluko gets a goat for his birthday and learns to care for it. [S] [HD]
16:20

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad Friends of Odd Squad. Ms O leaves headquarters in the hands of an unlikely crew. Curriculum: Spatial Sense: Mapping, Position, Location and Direction. [S,AD] [HD]
16:35

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Bob, Ralph and Calvin. Documentary series following vets. James helps a French bulldog with a bad case of indigestion, Cheryl operates on a stray cats rotten teeth. [S] [HD]
17:00

The Snow Spider
Adventure, The Snow Spider The Five Gifts. On his ninth birthday, Gwyn Griffiths is bestowed with five special gifts infused with ancient Welsh magic. But can magic help him find his sister Bethan? [S] [HD]
17:30

Blue Peter
Quiz & Gameshow, New: Blue Peter: Were Staying... ...Home!. Were Staying Home! Ways to stay entertained from your own living room and keeping fit with Joe Wicks. [S] [HD]
18:00

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep The Twilight Zone. Animated series. A weird glowing fish has lured every fish in the area to its bioluminescence, and Kaiko and Will also fall under its spell. [S] [HD]
18:20

Operation Ouch
Science, Operation Ouch! Your Brilliant Brain and Sparky Signals. Dr Xand performs an experiment to show how your brain tells your muscles to move! [S] [HD]
18:50

Nine Minute Ninja
Entertainment, Nine Minute Ninja Canine Ninja Skills. Ricky makes art in nine minutes. Ricky is a reluctant petsitter for Gavs dog, an egg box hatches a cubist chicken and Ricky digs out some jelly worms. [S] [HD]
19:00

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories: Tricky... ...Queen Vicky Special. Tricky Queen Vicky Special. Historical sketch show. Young Queen Victoria marries her true love Albert and has to put up with the open sewers at Buckingham Palace. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30

Blue Peter
Quiz & Gameshow, Blue Peter: Were Staying Home! Were Staying Home! Lindsey and Richie stay at home and show ways to stay entertained from your own living room, keeping fit with Joe Wicks, healthy snacks and videos from you lot at home. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00

Question Time
Aktuelles Thema, Question Time Fiona Bruce presents an hour of topical debate from West London, with live comments from social media. On the panel : Matt Hancock MP, Yvette Cooper MP, Dame Donna Kinnair, and John Sentamu. [S] [HD]
21:00

Noughts Crosses
Dramaserie, Noughts + Crosses 5/6. The McGregor family receives devastating news that rocks their family. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:45

New Tricks
Drama, New Tricks 3/10. Danny and Steve welcome new boss Ted Case into the UCOS office. Deals with adult themes. [S,AD] [HD]
23:45

London Kills
Crime, The Coronavirus Newscast As the Government commits to a huge increase in coronavirus testing, Adam Fleming, Laura Kuenssberg, Chris Mason and Fergus Walsh discuss the latest developments. [S] [HD]
20:00

Great British Menu
Cooking, Great British Menu The remaining chefs cook mains and desserts, including a cow pie inspired by Desperate Dan and a golden snitch choux dessert. An unusual situation ramps up the competition. [S] [HD]
21:00

Hospital
Documentary, Hospital 8/8. Extraordinary new developments in cancer treatments give patients hope for the future. Contains scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S] [HD]
22:00

Live at the Apollo
Standup, Live at the Apollo 1/6. This episode of Live at the Apollo is hosted by the inimitable Tom Allen. Contains some strong language and adult humour. [S] [HD]
22:30

Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories with Kirsty Wark. [S] [HD]
23:10

BBC Weather
Weather, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories with Kirsty Wark. [S] [HD]
23:15

Growing Up Gifted
Documentary, Along with the prospect of imminent GCSEs the three gifted boys must make decisions about their futures. Kian dreams of becoming a theoretical physicist but has to face up to the reality of having to leave Hartlepool to pursue his dreams.
20:00

How to Make
How-to, How to Make: The Trainer 1/3. Designer and materials engineer Zoe Laughlin dismantles the trainer to understand its form, function and material before building her own bespoke version of an everyday classic. [S] [HD]
21:00

Mark Kermode s Secrets of Cinema
Documentary, Mark Kermodes Secrets of... ...Cinema: Spies. 3/3. Mark Kermode uncovers the cinematic and storytelling secrets of one of the most popular genres of all - the spy movie. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

Pinewood: 80 Years of Movie Magic
Art, Pinewood: 80 Years of Movie Magic Jonathan Ross gains unprecedented access to Britains famous film studio to reveal the magic behind some of the greatest movies ever made. [S,AD] [HD]
23:00

Score: Cinema s Greatest Soundtracks
Music, Score: Cinemas Greatest... ...Soundtracks. An insiders guide to the creative challenges and secrecy of the worlds most international music genre, the film score. [2016] [S] [HD]
20:00

The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground Jay and Birds Day. Drama series set in a childrens home. Jays plan to seize the day brings him face to face with the memories of his childhood. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30

The Snow Spider
Adventure, The Snow Spider The Five Gifts. On his ninth birthday, Gwyn Griffiths is bestowed with five special gifts infused with ancient Welsh magic. But can magic help him find his sister Bethan? [S] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren