OTR
Datum
<
Juni 2020
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:15

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:20

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:00

Dragons Den
Bus. financial, Racism in the Ranks Reporter Callum Tulley investigates complaints of racism in the British Army. Contains very strong language. [S] [HD]
01:00

Dragons Den
Bus. financial, Dragons Den: Best Ever Pitches 3/6. A pitch for a brolly-dispensing machine sets off the first spat between the Dragons. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
02:00

A House Through Time
History, A House Through Time 3/4. Investigating the residents of No 10 Guinea Street, David Olusoga discovers a struggling entrepreneur and a World War I tragedy, and unmasks the mysterious Mrs Watson. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:00

Jay Blades Home Fix
How-to, A House Through Time 3/4. Investigating the residents of No 10 Guinea Street, David Olusoga discovers a struggling entrepreneur and a World War I tragedy, and unmasks the mysterious Mrs Watson. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:45

This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:15

Art of Persia
Documentary, Art of Persia 2/3. Samira Ahmed reveals how Iran preserved its distinctive language and culture despite the Arab conquest of Persia. [S,AD] [HD]
01:15
Books That Made Britain
Documentary, Books That Made Britain Chris Packham tells the story behind five classic books set on the dramatic and beautiful Cornish coast. [S] [HD]
01:45

The Joy of Painting with Bob Ross
Educational, The Joy of Painting 14/26. With brush in hand, Bob Ross leads you on a summertime nature walk, uncovering the beauty of leafy trees and a pond. [S]
02:15

Boy George s 1970s: Save Me From Suburbia
Documentary, Boy Georges 1970s: Save Me... ...From Suburbia. Popstar Boy George recalls how the 1970s moulded the person and artist he has become. Contains some strong language. [S,SL] [HD]
03:15

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, This Is CBeebies This Is CBeebies. Welcome to the CBeebies channel. Programmes start at 6.00am. [HD]
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News The latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
10:00

Your Money and Your Life
Consumer, Your Money and Your Life 10/15. As the country starts to consider a return to normality, Matt Allwright and Kym Marsh present a live, one-stop shop for the nations burning consumer questions. [S] [HD]
10:45
Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under The Hammer 15/80. Its a tale of two flats for Dion today as he visits Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey, and Sutton Coldfield in the West Midlands. [S,AD] [HD]
11:45

Caught Red Handed
Documentary, Caught Red Handed 8/20. When money mysteriously goes missing from a performing arts school, staff and pupils start to suspect each other, and a TV journalist suspects a carer is stealing from his mother. [S,AD] [HD]
06:45

Escape to the Country
House garden, Greatest Escapes to the Country 3/15. Steve Brown delivers a selection of some of the finest Shropshire escapes. [S] [HD]
07:15

The Bidding Room
Auction, The Bidding Room 14/30. Five dealers compete to buy a clock by the British horologist Charles Frodsham, a lottery machine, a handsome Victorian chair and a vintage coffee set. [S] [HD]
08:00

Great American Railroad Journeys
Documentary, Great American Railroad Journeys 6/10. Michael Portillo begins a new journey on the tracks of the Ocean line to explore Canadas maritime provinces en route to Quebec City. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
09:00
The Victorian Slum
Documentary, The Victorian Slum 5/5. A group of people move into a recreated Victorian slum. In the final episode the slum dwellers have moved into the 20th century and social change is in the air. [S,AD] [HD]
10:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
07:00

Arthur
Educational, Arthur Mutiny on the Pitch. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. The Lakewood Elementary soccer team has had enough of Francines bossy behaviour. [S] [HD]
07:15

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Pig Trouble in Little Beanotown. Animated series. When poor Gnasher is laid up wearing the collar of shame, Dennis takes Rasher to school instead, disguised as an exchange student. [S] [HD]
07:25

Little Big Awesome
Adventure, Little Big Awesome Flower Power. When Gluko and Lennon accidentally drive all the flowers out of town, they ask all of Townopolis to help bring them back. [S] [HD]
07:35

Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, New: Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese Putt Putt Pals. Stevie Smith challenges Boy in the mini-golf tournament. [S] [HD]
07:50

Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed Sports Day. Its the last day of term and its pupils v teachers as Quayside Academy introduces a sports day with a difference! [S] [HD]
08:05

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step Lost. A reality-style drama following the lives of a group of dancers. The A-Troupe costumes for nationals go missing and Emilys loyalties are tested. [S] [HD]
08:30

Junior Bake Off
Cooking, Junior Bake Off: The Final -... ...Part Two. The Final - Part Two. The countrys best young bakers go head to head. With the signature and technical challenges over, the finalists are back in the tent for the final time. [S] [HD]
09:00

DIY Deadly with Steve Backshall
Animals, New: DIY Deadly with Steve... ...Backshall. Deadly Freshwater. Wildlife expert Steve Backshall turns detective to solve CBBC viewers animal mysteries. [S] [HD]
09:15

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 26/06/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
09:20

Celebrity Supply Teacher
Educational, New: Celebrity Supply Teacher Ed Balls - History. Ed Balls takes a unique history class as he becomes Alfred the Great and Elizabeth I. [S,AD] [HD]
09:35

Wild Weird
Animals, Wild & Weird Superpowers. Tim and Naomi search the natural world for all things weird. They check out a superpowered squirrel that can withstand the freezing temperatures of the Arctic winter. [S] [HD]
09:50

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories Episode 4. Historical sketch show. HHTVs war reporter Mike Peabody regrets his decision to cover the Norman Siege of Palermo, and the Pilgrim Fathers rap about Jamestown in America. [S,AD] [HD]
10:20

Absolute Genius With Dick and Dom
History, Absolute Genius with Dick and Dom Talbot. Dick and Dom reveal the genius of Fox Talbot, a pioneer of photography. They come up with their own genius idea when they turn a bin into a giant pinhole camera. [S] [HD]
10:45

Operation Ouch
Science, Operation Ouch! Fire in the Lab! Dr Chris and Dr Xand find out what happens when you eat with the help of a miniature Xand doll, and Dr Chris is at work fighting infectious diseases. [S] [HD]
11:15

Blue Peter Challenges
Arts crafts, New: Blue Peter Challenges Richies Singing Challenge. In his first challenge as a Blue Peter presenter, Richie joins the Kingdom Choir on stage to sing a solo, live in front of 2,000 people. [S] [HD]
11:20

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Ipoh, Boo Boo and Jasper. Documentary series following vets. Rory takes a walk on the wild side with an Asian golden cat, and Boo Boo the guinea pig needs help from Cheryl. [S] [HD]
11:45

Art Ninja
Art, Art Ninja Day of the Talent. After the local auditions for a TV talent show are cancelled, Gav is out to prove that Bristols got talent and transforms his flat into a studio. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt Lewes High Street plays host to todays Bargain Hunt. Christina Trevanion is in charge, with experts Mark Stacey and Catherine Southon helping the teams. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30
BBC London South East
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45

The Heights
Dramaserie, The Heights 10/30. Marks financial lies take their toll. Hazel feels lost when Patch falls ill, but Ana calmly takes command. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15

Father Brown
Crime, Father Brown 15/16. Drama series. Father Brown suspects an ulterior motive when his old adversary Flambeau is incarcerated for murder. [S,AD] [HD]
15:00

Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 32/70. Margherita Taylor is in North Yorkshire helping a lady who has ?£500,000 to find a country property back in her home county. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45

The Bidding Room
Auction, Garden Rescue 22/40. In Chippenham, Becky and Kieron share a passion for cooking and want to transform their typical lawn-filled space into a smart, cookery-themed cottage garden. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00
Chase the Case
Unterhaltungsshow, Chase the Case 15/20. Strategy game show hosted by Dan Walker. Five players compete to win the case containing the most cash. [S] [HD]
13:45

World Beaters
Biography, World Beaters: Kadeena Cox Parasport athlete Kadeena Cox talks about her career. [S] [HD]
13:50

World Beaters
Biography, Legends: Kelly Smith Ian Wright discovers what makes Arsenal legend Kelly Smith the greatest female footballer England has ever produced. [S] [HD]
14:00

UEFA European Championship Rewind
Soccer, Euros Rewind: France v Italy 2000 Relive a classic European Championship final chosen by the public - with this clash being the second-place finisher from the vote. [S] [HD]
12:10

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 26/06/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
12:20

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never The Chicken. Nate and Chloe arrange to meet, but when Nate says it is a date, Chloe goes into a major panic. Meanwhile, Harry looks after the school mascot, Phillip the cockerel. [S] [HD]
12:50

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never The Ice Cream. When Nate meets Frankie Rylands, a failed boy band member, he sees his future self and wants to help him. Mya goes on a fake date, causing Oakley to get jealous. [S] [HD]
13:15

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never The Boxing. Mya and Chloe sign up to a boxing fundraiser at The Palais. Tensions soon escalate with Oakley and Harry supporting Mya while Nate is in Chloes corner. [S] [HD]
13:45

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never The Lost Guitar. The Wonderlands plans for a live stream at The Palais go into freefall after Nates guitar goes missing. GHF start to reveal some pretty brutal truths to each other. [S] [HD]
14:15

Hey You What If
Educational, Hey You What If? You Could Actually Reach for the Stars? Want to reach for the stars? It would be the journey of a lifetime - literally. [S] [HD]
14:20

4 O Clock Club
Impro-Comedy, 4 OClock Club Brooch. When Clinton forgets Emilys birthday, he finds a perfect last-minute gift in school lost property! Meanwhile, Polly and her mum go on a trip, so Evan plans a party at their house. [S,SL] [HD]
14:45

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step Threes A Crowd. Piper tries to ignite a friendship between Finn and Amy, but it quickly turns into a disaster. [S,SL] [HD]
15:10

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse Roll of the Mice. Animated series. Ian the Danger Fan traps Danger Mouse and Jeopardy in an interactive board game and forces Penfold to play for his friends lives. [S,AD] [HD]
15:20

Diddy TV
Comedyshow, Diddy TV Its Christmas. Diddy Dick and Dom have their very own TV station. Featuring a Stars in Their Pies Christmas Special and the grand final of Strictly Come Booby-Trapped. [S] [HD]
15:35

Little Big Awesome
Adventure, Little Big Awesome Flower Power. When Gluko and Lennon accidentally drive all the flowers out of town, they ask all of Townopolis to help bring them back. [S] [HD]
15:50

Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese Putt Putt Pals. Stevie Smith challenges Boy in the mini-golf tournament. [S] [HD]
16:30

Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, The Bidding Room 15/30. Five dealers bid against each other for a vintage car lighter, a Georgian needlework box, a 1970s musical drinks decanter and a collection of Second World War memorabilia. [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless 10/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show Alex Jones and Chris Ramsey celebrate Glastonbury with Ronnie Wood, Jason Donovan and actor John Lithgow. [S] [HD]
19:30

A Question of Sport
Unterhaltungsshow, A Question of Sport 4/36. Matt Dawson and Phil Tufnell are joined by footballer Jonas Olsson, swimmer Fran Halsall, darts star Fallon Sherrock and sprinter Harry Aikines-Aryeetey. [S] [HD]
16:30

Len and Ainsley s Big Food Adventure
Cooking, Len and Ainsleys Big Food... ...Adventure. 7/10. Chef Ainsley Harriott guides Len Goodman on a culinary road trip around Britain. The pair hit Leicester, where Len has his first Indian curry and samples Greek cuisine. [S,AD] [HD]
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! Antiques series. The valuation day venue is Muncaster Castle in Cumbria. Paul Martin finds out about Tom Fool, the court jester who lived at the castle. [S] [HD]
18:00

Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, Eggheads Jeremy Vine hosts the show where every day a new team of challengers take on probably the greatest quiz team in Britain. [S] [HD]
18:30

Escape to the Country
House garden, Greatest Escapes to the Country 4/15. Jules Hudson focuses on the historic county of Yorkshire and takes a look back at some of the teams adventures away from the house hunts. [S] [HD]
19:00
Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories. With Kirsty Wark. [S] [HD]
19:30

Gardeners World
House garden, Gardeners World 15/32. At Longmeadow, Monty shows how to prune spring-flowering roses. Adam Frost gives tips on helping plants cope with drought conditions and shows how to save precious water. [S] [HD]
18:58

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00

Opera Italia
Opera, Opera Italia 2/3. In a series tracing the history of Italian opera, Antonio Pappano looks at six of Verdis most famous works and visits his birthplace of Le Roncole in northern Italy. [S] [HD]
16:00

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 26/06/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
16:05

Hey You What If
Educational, Hey You What If? The Earth Stopped Spinning? Find out why stopping the earth from spinning isnt such a good idea. [S] [HD]
16:15

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad Captain Fun. The Odd Squad investigate strange events. Otto and Oren compete for votes to become Captain Fun. [S,AD] [HD]
16:25

How to Be Epic at Everything
Educational, How to Be Epic @ Home Crafts. Joe Tasker has found lots of epic tricks that can be mastered at home. This episode sees Joe getting arty with five crafty creations you can make at home. [S] [HD]
16:40

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Luther, City Farm and Bella. Documentary series following vets. James deals with great dane Luther, whos too boisterous for his own good. Rory has a day out of the practice. [S] [HD]
17:00

The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground Natural Selection. Jodys explosive temper threatens to ruin an important day for May-Li and the DG. [S,AD] [HD]
17:30

Nikki Lilly Bakes
How-to, New: Nikki Lilly Bakes Pitta Bread. Nikki Lilly creates a light and scrumptious pitta pocket. Learn the magic of yeast and doughy deliciousness. [S] [HD]
17:40

She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
Adventure, She-Ra Flowers for She-Ra. Adora learns of She-Ras healing powers and limitations. [S] [HD]
18:05

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Treasure of the Islanders. Animated series. Dolos has sold two maps leading to the same treasure - one to the Nektons, the other to the pirates! Now its a race to get there first. [S] [HD]
18:30

Operation Ouch
Science, Operation Ouch! Your Brilliant Brain. Dr Chris and Dr Xand experiment and explore their way through the fascinating world of medicine and biology. The doctors show what really happens when you sneeze. [S] [HD]
18:55

Lifebabble
Aktuelles Thema, Lifebabble Loneliness. The Lifebabble team talk about loneliness, a feeling that can happen to all of us. They look at what causes loneliness and how to recognise the signs. [S]
19:00

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories Heroic Heroes and Villainous Villains. Horrible Histories takes a look at the worlds greatest heroes and villains. Featuring Martin Luther King Jr and Al Capone. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30

She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
Adventure, She-Ra Flowers for She-Ra. Adora learns of She-Ras healing powers and limitations. [S] [HD]
19:50

Nikki Lilly Bakes
How-to, Nikki Lilly Bakes Pitta Bread. Nikki Lilly creates a light and scrumptious pitta pocket. Learn the magic of yeast and doughy deliciousness. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00

My Family
Impro-Comedy, My Family 8/8. Domestic sitcom following the trials and tribulations of a harassed dentist and his family. Ben finds out that his son is taking Viagra. [S]
20:30

Not Going Out
Impro-Comedy, Not Going Out s10 7/7. Lucy takes the kids to her parents while Lee oversees the building work in their kitchen. Unfortunately, the builder Lee has employed has a very relaxed attitude to deadlines. [S] [HD]
21:00

The Other One
Impro-Comedy, The Other One 4/7. Cathy proposes they get Colin a memorial bench but, as Cat doesnt have the money, she has to improvise. [S,AD] [HD]
21:30

Peter Kay s Car Share
Impro-Comedy, Peter Kays Car Share 1/4. After moving in with her sister, Kayleigh is now travelling on her own to work. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:45
The Lady in the Van
Comedyshow, The Lady in the Van The true story of Miss Shepherd (Maggie Smith), who lived in a van in Alan Bennetts drive. Contains some strong language. [2015] [S,AD] [HD]
20:30

Glastonbury
Music, The Glastonbury Experience Live Jo Whiley and Mark Radcliffe celebrate the weekend that would have marked 50 years of Glastonbury Festival with rarely shown moments, including The Rolling Stones, Lizzo, Oasis and Stormzy. [S] [HD]
22:00

Glastonbury
Music, Beyonce at Glastonbury 2011 Beyonce and her band and dancers open up with Crazy in Love, and then its hits all the way with a Destinys Child medley and covers of the likes of Eurythmics, Kings of Leon and Prince. [S] [HD]
23:30

Glastonbury
Music, Best of Glastonbury 2019 A look back at some show-stopping performances from this years Glastonbury Festival. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
20:00
Top of the Pops
Music, TOTP 1989 Nicky Campbell presents the pop chart programme, first broadcast on 9 November 1989 and featuring Janet Jackson, Electribe 101 and Lisa Stansfield. [S]
20:30

Kermode and Mayo s Home Entertainment Service
Entertainment, Kermode and Mayos Home... ...Entertainment Service. 6/6. Mark Kermode and Simon Mayo help viewers navigate the wonderful, yet confusing, world of 21st-century home entertainment. [S] [HD]
21:00

Glastonbury
Music, Elbow at Glastonbury 2011 Taking to the Pyramid Stage in the year of the release of their fifth album Build a Rocket Boys!, Elbow give a stunning celebration of One Day Like This as the sun sets over Glastonbury Tor. [S] [HD]
22:00

Glastonbury
Music, Arthur Lee and Love: Forever... ...Changes at Glastonbury 2003. Arthur Lee and Loves show on the Other Stage at the 2003 Glastonbury Festival. [S]
23:00

Glastonbury
Music, Glastonbury Backstage Acoustics A compilation of acoustic performances from the Glastonbury Festival archive. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
23:30

Glastonbury
Music, Jay-Z at Glastonbury 2008 Experience all over again Jay-Zs hit-laden headline set at the 2008 Glastonbury Festival. Contains very strong language. [S] [HD]
20:00

So Awkward
Comedyshow, So Awkward Library v Tree. Comedy series about three socially awkward friends. Jas learns her favourite tree will need to be cut down to make way for the new school library. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30

The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground Natural Selection. Jodys explosive temper threatens to ruin an important day for May-Li and the DG. [S,AD] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren