OTR
Date
<
November 2021
>
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
Station

UKCBSJUSTICE

UKCBSDRAMA

UKHORROR

UKMOVIES4MEN
UKCBSJUSTICE
00:00

CSI: NY
Drama, Dancing With the Fishes. Mac Stella and Lindsay team up to discover why a struggling young dancer with a winning lottery ticket in her pocket was thrown from the Roosevelt Bridge Island Tram. Elsewhere Hawkes and Danny wonder if an honest fisherman s obsession with getting his son into an elite pre-school led to his own unfortunate death.
01:00

NCIS
Drama, Tell-All. NCIS connects a message in blood left by a murdered Navy commander to a manuscript that may contain classified military information.
02:00

Scorpion
Dramaserie, Grow a Deer a Female Deer. When poachers almost kill a pregnant deer the team tries to save the deer and the fawn. Happy and Toby discuss the future of their family.
02:55

Walker Texas Ranger
Drama, Brothers In Arms. Walker and Trivette discover that Simon Trivette s estranged brother is behind a drugs-for-arms deal.
03:50

The Fugitive
Drama, The Judgment. Lt Gerard tries to capture Kimble by planting a newspaper headline about the arrest of the one-armed man.
04:40

JAG
Drama, The Adversaries. Bud s first case as a newly sworn-in JAG attorney is to defend his father a retired Navy chief who s been accused of having been involved in defrauding the Navy when he was in charge of ship s stores.
05:25

Bondi Rescue
Reality, The Boost aerial-surfing contest comes to Bondi attracting an extra 20 000 people to the beach not all surfers at Bondi are professional and a beginner surfer inflicts a major laceration to her leg which lifeguard Bacon describes as the worst he s ever seen.
UKCBSDRAMA
00:20

Judge Judy
Reality, Toddler Brunch Battle Teenager Crash. A man denies owing his girlfriend s parents money for bailing him out of jail an uninsured motorist blames a teen driver for their crash.
00:45

Judge Judy
Reality, A woman says a former friend became angry when she refused to sleep with him.
01:10

Judge Judy
Reality, Gardener Attacked by Tree Owner. A gardener claims to have been assaulted by an extremely enraged neighbour who struck him more than once.
01:35

Judge Judy
Reality, Third Roommate Roulette Auction Angst. Damages and unpaid rent are left in a roommate s wake a man refuses to pay for a broken-down vehicle his friend won for him in an auction.
02:00

Medium
Drama, Twice Upon a Time. Allison dreams of the life she could have had if she d become the attorney she originally wanted to be.
03:00

CSI: Miami
Drama, Darkroom. A murder and kidnapping becomes personal when DNA from a crime scene reveals that Natalia s sister Anya is one of the kidnapped women they are looking for.
03:55

Airline
Documentary, Check-in girl Katrina faces her first day back after cancer treatment manager Jane prepares for a bout with a late flyer and is that really Sharon Stone onboard
04:30

Airline
Documentary, A passenger trying to take tortoises through the x-ray machine en route to Majorca causes headaches for staff and check-in girl Katrina gets in trouble for her hair.
05:00

Matlock
Dramaserie, The Gift. A man is accused of his wife s murder and a particularly un-festive judge refuses to let him out on bail for Christmas.
UKHORROR
00:35

Revenge
Thriller, Jen is enjoying a romantic getaway with her wealthy boyfriend until his two sleazy friends arrive for an unannounced hunting trip. As tension mounts in the house the situation abruptly and viciously intensifies culminating in a shocking act that leaves Jen brutalised and left for dead. Unfortunately for her assailants she survives and soon begins a relentless quest for bloody revenge.
02:45

Seventh Moon
Horror, Newlyweds try to survive a night in a remote Chinese village that is haunted by malicious spirits.
04:30

Close
Luecke,
05:30

Teleshopping
Special, Presenting the latest products live on television so that viewers can order the items they want directly. The product range extends from vacuum cleaners and bath towels to sports equipment.
UKMOVIES4MEN
01:00

Crash Dive
Action, Southern Fury Two brothers grow up completely relying on each other, until one opts to become a small time mobster. Then trouble really starts! Action thriller starring Nicolas Cage and John Cusack. (2017)
02:40

Strongroom
Drama, Strongroom Two thieves take hostages during a daring bank robbery, but unfortunately events do not go according to plan. Stars Colin Gordon and Derren Nesbitt. (1961)
04:00
Teleshopping
Special, Presenting the latest products live on television so that viewers can order the items they want directly. The product range extends from vacuum cleaners and bath towels to sports equipment.
UKCBSJUSTICE
UKCBSDRAMA
UKHORROR
UKMOVIES4MEN
06:00

Teleshopping
Special, Presenting the latest products live on television so that viewers can order the items they want directly. The product range extends from vacuum cleaners and bath towels to sports equipment.
08:00

Teleshopping
Special, Presenting the latest products live on television so that viewers can order the items they want directly. The product range extends from vacuum cleaners and bath towels to sports equipment.
08:30

Teleshopping
Special, Presenting the latest products live on television so that viewers can order the items they want directly. The product range extends from vacuum cleaners and bath towels to sports equipment.
09:00

Diagnosis Murder
Drama, In Defence of Murder. Dr Sloan must disprove the charges against a nurse when her former employer a Malibu madam is found murdered just prior to the release of her tell-all book.
10:00

Diagnosis Murder
Drama, A History of Murder. When the body of Mark s old mentor appears disentombed in a brick wall he begins to investigate a 30-year-old murder mystery.
11:00

The Fugitive
Drama, The Judgment. Lt Gerard tries to capture Kimble by planting a newspaper headline about the arrest of the one-armed man.
06:00

Teleshopping
Special, Presenting the latest products live on television so that viewers can order the items they want directly. The product range extends from vacuum cleaners and bath towels to sports equipment.
08:00

Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
Shopping, A definitive one-stop shop for all things cruise bringing you the hottest destinations and the latest deals to ensure that your next cruise ship holiday is your greatest one yet.
09:00

Walker Texas Ranger
Drama, The Juggernaut. Alex puts her life on the line to protect a woman from her abusive husband.
10:00

Matlock
Dramaserie, The Gift. A man is accused of his wife s murder and a particularly un-festive judge refuses to let him out on bail for Christmas.
11:05

CSI: Miami
Drama, Darkroom. A murder and kidnapping becomes personal when DNA from a crime scene reveals that Natalia s sister Anya is one of the kidnapped women they are looking for.
08:00

Sliders
Adventure, Post-Traumatic Slide Syndrome. Quinn must prove something is very wrong when the sliders return to their own Earth and all become successful.
09:00

Star Trek: Voyager
Science fiction, Fair Haven. As a radioactive storm approaches Janeway is distracted by a ruggedly handsome holograph named Michael who resides in an imaginary Irish village.
10:00

Airwolf
Dramaserie, Shadow of the Hawke. Hawke retrieves a high-tech helicopter from a hostile nation in exchange for government information about his missing brother who was captured during the Vietnam war and is evidently a prisoner of war.
11:00

The Day the Earth Stopped
Action, Intergalactic robots threaten to destroy the Earth unless they are shown the value of humanity. Can anyone restore order before the planet is blasted to smithereens
06:00

First Men in the Moon
Science fiction, On what is supposedly the first trip made to the moon an exploration team discovers that someone else had got there first back in 1899. Back on earth the sole survivor of that trip Arnold Bedford is tracked down. Arnold then tells in flashback of how he his girlfriend Katherine and inventor Joseph Cavor had flown to the moon in a gravity-deflecting sphere.
08:05

A Dangerous Profession
Drama, A Dangerous Profession When the client of a professional bail-bond raiser is mysteriously murdered, the investigation leads to unforeseen complications. Stars George Raft, Pat OBrien, Bill Williams and Ella Raines. (1949)
09:40

Hanover Street
Romance, Hanover Street An American pilot falls for an Englishwoman only to find himself teamed up with her British agent husband for a dangerous mission. Stars Harrison Ford, Lesley-Anne Down and Christopher Plummer. (1979)
11:50

Station West
Western, Station West Dick Powell is a cavalry officer who arrives in a tough town to find out who has robbed the gold and murdered two soldiers in this well regarded Western. (1948)
UKCBSJUSTICE
UKCBSDRAMA
UKHORROR
UKMOVIES4MEN
12:00

Perry Mason
Dramaserie, The Case of the Wintry Wife. A vindictive woman who refused to give her inventor husband a divorce is found murdered after trying to destroy his unique underwater sounding device.
13:05

Walker Texas Ranger
Drama, Brothers In Arms. Walker and Trivette discover that Simon Trivette s estranged brother is behind a drugs-for-arms deal.
14:05

CSI: NY
Drama, YoungBlood. When a witness to a brutal elevator slaying disappears the CSI s track her down only to uncover the world of Manhattan Lolitas young girls who trawl for older men. Meanwhile uptown a body is discovered in the boat pond in Central Park and the CSI s discover that the victim has two identities from two very separate worlds.
15:00

NCIS
Drama, Gone. As the NCIS team investigates a teenage girl s abduction Ziva and Abby work closely with her young friend who witnessed the kidnapping.
12:00

Medium
Drama, Four Dreams. Allison s old flame Clay Bicks appears at her doorstep moments after dying unaware that he is dead.
13:00

JAG
Drama, Soul Searching. Admiral Chegwidden and Clayton Webb make an unlikely team when they join forces to save a CIA agent from Italian terrorists. Webb already tried once unsuccessfully to liberate the CIA agent who was his mentor and knows he needs backup in order to retry the mission.
14:00

JAG
Drama, Yeah Baby. Harriet and a Marine sergeant go into labour simultaneously Harm tries to become designated as an aviator.
15:00

Perry Mason
Dramaserie, The Case of the Gambling Lady. Perry Mason investigates the murder of a gambler and uncovers a plot to embezzle money from a group of casino owners.
12:50

Horror Highlights
Entertainment, Taking a look at all the latest movies on the Horror Channel this month.
13:00

Kull the Conqueror
Fantasy, A female slave and a priest help a sword-slinging king in his battle against a supernatural seductress and her allies.
14:50

Horror Highlights
Entertainment, Taking a look at all the latest movies on the Horror Channel this month.
15:00

Andromeda
Science fiction, The Widening Gyre. With the ship severely damaged Dylan leads the crew of the Andromeda Ascendant in a battle against its deadliest enemy.
13:45

The Pathfinder
Adventure, The Pathfinder A white man raised by Mohicans joins forces with the British army to avenge his people, undertaking a dangerous mission into enemy territory. Stars George Montgomery and Helena Carter. (1953)
15:25

The Dambusters Raid
Documentary, On the night of 17th May 1943 a squadron of RAF Lancaster bombers carried out a daring low level mission to blow holes in a series of dams across the German Ruhr valley.
16:00

NCIS: Los Angeles
Drama, Hand-to-Hand. Sam is assigned to go undercover as a fighter in a mixed martial arts gym while the team is investigating the murder of a marine.
17:00

The Fugitive
Drama, The Judgment. As the chase comes to an end the mystery of the death of Richard Kimble s wife is fully unravelled in a final confrontation.
18:00

Perry Mason
Dramaserie, The Case of the Angry Dead Man. Willard Nesbitt fakes his death so his wife can collect the insurance but returns to warn her after learning she is being swindled - only to end up murdered.
19:05

Scorpion
Dramaserie, Grow a Deer a Female Deer. When poachers almost kill a pregnant deer the team tries to save the deer and the fawn. Happy and Toby discuss the future of their family.
16:00

Perry Mason
Dramaserie, The Case of the Duplicate Case. An unsuccessful salesman has a lot of explaining to do when he throws down his sample case in disgust and large sums of money fall out for all to see.
17:00

Unsolved Mysteries
Reality, The miracle of Our Lady of Guadalupe is explored while the death of a rock star is also investigated.
18:00

Unsolved Mysteries
Reality, A convict claims he was coerced to commit a crime searching for the Sept. 11 anthrax culprit a friendly ghost warns residents of impending natural disasters.
18:55

Judge Judy
Reality, Flooding Video Controversy. The judge is not entirely convinced by a video supposedly showing thousands of dollars worth of damages to furniture and toys.
19:20

Judge Judy
Reality, Buy High Sell Low Stolen and Stripped. A couple claim a second-hand car dealer swindled them and a man tells the police that he witnessed an auto-repair shop stripping a stolen vehicle for parts.
19:45

Judge Judy
Reality, Sisters battle over the repossession of a vehicle. A young man says he was assaulted after a night of heavy drinking.
16:00

2012: Supernova
Science fiction, A star in a nearby galaxy becomes unstable and releases a destructive burst of radiation towards Earth. An astrophysicist faces a race against time to assemble a crack team and devise a plan to shield the planet.
17:50

Horror Highlights
Entertainment, Taking a look at all the latest movies on the Horror Channel this month.
18:00

Airwolf
Dramaserie, Shadow of the Hawke. Ace combat pilot Stringfellow Hawke is sent on a top-secret CIA mission to retrieve a high-tech helicopter from its crazed creator. The helicopter is known as Airwolf and has technology ahead of its time.
19:00

Star Trek: Voyager
Science fiction, Blink of an Eye. Captain Janeway and the crew orbit a primitive planet which begins to evolve at an astonishing rate levelling its new-found weaponry at Voyager.
16:30

The Day of the Jackal
Thriller, The Day Of The Jackal Suspenseful thriller about the plot to kill the president of France, Charles de Gaulle, by a professional assassin codenamed The Jackal. Stars Edward Fox and Terence Alexander. (1973)
19:15

Solar Flare
Thriller, A maths prodigy discovers a groundbreaking new technique to predict solar flares. He realises the Earth is to be hit by a huge force from the Sun and with the help of his professor he tries to warn people of the impending chaos.
UKCBSJUSTICE
UKCBSDRAMA
UKHORROR
UKMOVIES4MEN
20:00

Walker Texas Ranger
Drama, Mind Games. CD investigates the death of a friend s son despite his demise being regarded as an accident. In the meantime Walker and Trivette track an escaped prisoner.
21:00

NCIS
Drama, Two-Faced. To Gibbs displeasure Special Agent EJ Barrett returns to lead the investigation of a seaman s death that may be connected to a series of port-related murders. Meanwhile Ziva finally introduces her boyfriend Ray to the team.
22:00

NCIS: Los Angeles
Drama, Fame. NCIS investigate the murder of a Navy officer entangled in the world of Hollywood glitz and glamour as the team is joined at Hetty s request by LAPD liaison Marty Deeks.
23:00

Scorpion
Dramaserie, Nuke Kids on the Block. While decommissioning an old nuclear missile an accident causes the team to endure exposure to toxic vapour while trying to prevent the nuke from detonating. Paige confronts Happy about constantly tagging along with her and Walter.
20:10

Judge Judy
Reality, Assault Charge Bailout Take My Dog Off the Kill List Traveling Basketball Team Blues. A man denies owing money after being bailed out of jail the dog a woman gave up for adoption is on the kill list at a local shelter a travel agent wants payment for airline tickets.
20:35

Judge Judy
Reality, Mother and Son No More Unwed Parents Knife Fight Jealous Rage Rock-Throwing. A woman sues her estranged son for repayment of loans a man blames his ex-girlfriend for a fight a woman is sued for breaking windows with rocks.
21:00

Medium
Drama, Four Dreams. Allison s old flame Clay Bicks appears at her doorstep moments after dying unaware that he is dead.
22:00

CSI: Miami
Drama, Going Going Gone. The murder of a beautiful model auctioned off for charity leads the CSI team to a slick entrepreneur and the funds behind a terrorist sleeper cell weapons operation.
23:00

Unsolved Mysteries
Reality, Tupac Shakur Bigfoot II Update: Noble Brothers Run Fred s Fatal Drive Cyril Wecht Lost at Sea.
23:55

Judge Judy
Reality, Assault Charge Bailout Take My Dog Off the Kill List Traveling Basketball Team Blues. A man denies owing money after being bailed out of jail the dog a woman gave up for adoption is on the kill list at a local shelter a travel agent wants payment for airline tickets.
20:00

Star Trek
Adventure, The Omega Glory. A dark sense of foreboding falls over the crew of the USS Enterprise when the deserted hulk of their sister ship is found orbiting Omega IV. On board Kirk discovers the crew s uniforms covered with a strange white powder and tracks down a starship captain on the planet surface.
21:00

Xtro
Science fiction, A man who was abducted by aliens returns to Earth three years later. He seeks out his family but his wife has moved on and he begins to affect his son in negative ways.
22:50

Hellraiser
Horror, Clive Barker s graphic tale of an Oriental puzzle box which opens the door to a dimension of pain and torture.
21:00

Killerman
Action, Killerman A professional crook awakens from a car crash with no memory, millions of dollars in stolen cash, and an insane crew of dirty cops on his tail. Stars Liam Hemsworth and Diane Guerrero. (2019)
23:15

Dog Eat Dog
Drama, Three ex-cons find themselves on the run from the mob and the police after botching a plan to kidnap a baby for a large ransom.
Activate Live-Chat