OTR
Date
<
June 2022
>
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
 
01
02
03
04
05
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
Station

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC3

UKBBC4
UKBBC
00:10

Have I Got a Bit More News for You
Unterhaltungsshow, Have I Got a Bit More News for You 4/9. Team captains Paul Merton and Ian Hislop are joined by guest host David Tennant and panellists Zoe Lyons and Johnny Mercer MP. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
00:55

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
01:00

Newsday
News Info, The latest international news from London and Singapore.
01:30

Talking Business
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30

Talking Movies
Entertainment, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

The Travel Show
Travel, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

BBC World News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30

World Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:15

Entebbe
Thriller, Entebbe The true-life story of the Operation Entebbe rescue mission. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
01:55

Countryfile
Environment, Countryfile In Whitby, Sean Fletcher meets people protecting the local coastline. [S,SL] [HD]
02:55

Our Falklands War: A Frontline Story
Special, Our Falklands War: A Frontline... ...Story. The story of ten men who fought alongside each other during the Falklands War. Contains some strong language and disturbing scenes. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
04:25

This Is BBC TWO
Special, This is BBC Two Highlights of programmes on BBC Two. [HD]
UKBBC3
00:35

Hungry For It
Cooking, Hungry for It 3/8. The cooks level up the meal deal and create a menu entirely out of leftovers. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
01:35

Glow Up: Britain s Next Make-Up Star
Reality, Glow Up: Britains Next Make-Up... ...Star. 7/8. The MUAs take on London Fashion week, working backstage with Pablo Rodriguez. [S] [HD]
02:35

Cuckoo
Comedyshow, Cuckoo 1/7. Comedy series. Ken is looking forward to an empty nest, but a painful operation and a mysterious stranger conspire to make life a lot less simple. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
03:05

Cuckoo
Comedyshow, Cuckoo 2/7. Comedy series. Dylan plans a party as an elaborate way to seduce Zoe, while Dale is looking for a path in life - and alights on Cuckoos potato van. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
03:35

Press X to Continue
Gaming, Press X to Continue 10/10. Steffan Powell, Inel Tomlinson, Glenn Moore and Jay-Ann Lopez discuss on-screen adaptations of video games. [S] [HD]
03:45
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
05:30
This is BBC Three 1
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
UKBBC4
00:30

Secrets of Skin
Documentary, Secrets of Skin 6/6. Professor Ben Garrod explores how some snakes can see using heat, how crocodiles feel through their jaws, and how some animals use electricity to navigate their world. [S] [HD]
01:00

The Wonder of Animals
Documentary, The Wonder of Animals 4/12. Chris Packham explores what makes animal groups successful. He looks at how the globes 100 trillion ants have colonised the planet like no other. [S,AD] [HD]
01:30

A Very British Deterrent
Special, A Very British Deterrent The story of the remarkable events, power relationships and secret deals done half a century ago to secure Britains very first submarine-launched nuclear missiles. [S] [HD]
02:30

Building Britain s Biggest Nuclear Power Station
Documentary, Building Britains Biggest... ...Nuclear Power Station. 1/2. Following the challenges involved in building the nuclear power station Hinkley Point C. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
05:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

Morning Live
News Info, Morning Live Sam Quek and Gethin Jones present a mix of topical chat and expert advice. [S] [HD]
10:00

Frontline Fightback
Documentary, Frontline Fightback 2/10. An experienced burglar thinks hes outwitted the police by putting on a pair of washing-up gloves to avoid leaving fingerprints. But hes quickly identified and sent to jail. [S,AD] [HD]
10:45

The Sheriffs Are Coming
Documentary, The Sheriffs Are Coming 7/10. Luke and Carl visit a classic car workshop to collect the biggest debt they have ever come across. Ben and Myles have to dig deep to get money owed by a car accessories shop. [S] [HD]
11:15

Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer 26/30. Featuring a two-bed semi in Stafford bought by two renovation rookies, a mixed lot in Worthing and a terrace in Doncaster. [S,AD] [HD]
06:30

Frontline Fightback
Documentary, Frontline Fightback 1/10. Young mum Courtney Slater is dragged screaming from her car at knifepoint in a terrifying early evening robbery. Courtney uses a mobile phone app to help police trace the robbers. [S,AD] [HD]
07:15

Commando: Britain s Ocean Warriors
Documentary, Commando: Britains Ocean Warriors 3/4. Change comes to this centuries-old corps. Donna dreams of becoming one of only three women in the commando ranks, while Callam juggles work and home life. [S,SL] [HD]
08:15

The Super League Show
Rugby, Super League Show 2022 Tanya Arnold presents highlights and analysis from round 16 of the Super League season. [S] [HD]
09:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News The latest headlines, breaking news and sport from the BBC newsroom. [S] [HD]
10:05

Lifeline
Fundraiser, Lifeline Tom Kerridge presents a Lifeline appeal on behalf of the MS Society, a charity that helps people and their families affected by multiple sclerosis. [S] [HD]
10:15

Politics Live
Politics, Politics Live Jo Coburn is joined by Kevin Hollinrake MP, Daisy Cooper MP, Harry Lambert and Emily Carver to discuss what businesses should be doing to ease the cost of living and the NI protocol. [S] [HD]
11:00

Live: Wimbledon Tennis 1
Tennis, Wimbledon All the action from the second day of the championships at Wimbledon. [S] [HD]
09:30
This is BBC Three 2
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
09:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt Todays reds and blues are joined by experts Richard Madley and Ben Cooper as they go bargain-hunting in Cheshire. They have ?£300 and one hour to buy three items. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30

BBC London
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45

Live: Wimbledon Tennis
Tennis, Wimbledon Sue Barker presents live coverage from the All England Club, as day two of Wimbledon 2022 continues. [S] [HD]
15:00

Live: Wimbledon Tennis 2
Tennis, Wimbledon All the action from the second day of the championships at Wimbledon. [S] [HD]
13:30
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
13:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00

Live: Wimbledon Tennis
Tennis, Wimbledon More live coverage from this years Wimbledon, where the worlds best players are competing in the third Grand Slam event of the year. [S] [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show Alex Jones and Rylan are joined by Jason Donovan to talk about Grease and Neighbours and Harry Hill reveals what we can expect from his first tour in a decade. [S] [HD]
19:30

EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders Disaster strikes at the opening of Peggys as Shirley, Kat and Sharon find themselves in a precarious situation. Rainie is left heartbroken at the realisation of what she must do. [S,AD] [HD]
18:58
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
19:00

Top Gear
Auto, Top Gear 3/4. Freddie, Chris and Paddy head out on an icy expedition across the wild Scottish Highlands to test the ultimate off-roaders. [S] [HD] Followed by The Catch Up; A round-up of the days news.
19:58

The Catch-Up
News Info, Top Gear 3/4. Freddie, Chris and Paddy head out on an icy expedition across the wild Scottish Highlands to test the ultimate off-roaders. [S] [HD] Followed by The Catch Up; A round-up of the days news.
17:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
18:58
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
19:00

Earth s Natural Wonders
Nature, Earths Natural Wonders 3/3. In some natural wonders, people push themselves to the limit to survive. Survival requires skill, ingenuity and bravery. [S,AD] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
20:30

Panorama
Public affairs, Hong Kong: Life Under the... ...Crackdown - Panorama. Danny Vincent follows those who have lived through Hong Kongs street protest movement. Contains some scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S] [HD]
21:00

Sherwood
Crime, Sherwood 6/6. Ian resolves to find the spy cop before any danger falls upon those involved. Contains strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News and Weather The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

BBC London
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:40

Everything I Know About Love
Dramaserie, Everything I Know About Love 4/7. Maggie decides to grow up by focusing on work and swearing off sex and booze. Contains some strong language and scenes of a sexual nature. [S,AD] [HD]
23:25

PRU
Comedyshow, PRU 4/5. The future of The Spring is under threat as the school inspector visits, while the kids take part in the annual PRU Bake Off. What could go wrong? Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:50

Freeze
Documentary, Freeze: Skating on the Edge 4/4. Up-and-coming skaters desperate to make the elite Performance Squad compete at the British qualifiers. Contains some scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Saving Lives at Sea
Documentary, Saving Lives at Sea The volunteers of the RNLI race to the rescue of an angler who has fallen down a rocky cliff face, a man moments from drowning in the Thames, and an injured sailor in high winds. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30

Today at Wimbledon
Tennis, Today at Wimbledon Clare Balding and guests look back at the days play at Wimbledon. Featuring highlights from the biggest matches, along with analysis and discussion of the main talking points. [S] [HD]
21:30

Why Buildings Collapse
Science, Why Buildings Collapse In 2021, Champlain Towers South - an apartment building near Miami - collapsed, killing 98 people. This film forensically examines what happened and asks: what went wrong? [S,AD] [HD]
22:30

Newsnight
News Info, Why Buildings Collapse In 2021, Champlain Towers South - an apartment building near Miami - collapsed, killing 98 people. This film forensically examines what happened and asks: what went wrong? [S,AD] [HD]
23:10

BBC Weather
Weather, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories. With Kirsty Wark. [S] [HD]
23:15

Bradford on Duty
Documentary, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories. With Kirsty Wark. [S] [HD]
20:00

Hungry For It
Cooking, Hungry for It 4/8. Its veggie week. The cooks level up vegetarian junk food and create a menu of meat alternatives for a packed-out hub, including two Team GB medal winners. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Gavin Stacey
Impro-Comedy, Gavin & Stacey 3/6. Uncle Bryn agrees to drive the family to Essex to meet the Shipmans. Contains adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
21:30

Gavin Stacey
Impro-Comedy, Gavin & Stacey 4/6. Comedy series about a long-distance relationship. The Shipmans travel to Wales for the wedding fayre. Nessa confides in Stacey her big secret. Contains adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

Ellie Natasia
Comedyshow, Ellie & Natasia 3/6. Ellie White and Natasia Demetriou present The 21st Century Guide to Sex, and the Mums return with some essential holiday tips. Contains some strong language and adult humour. [S] [HD]
22:15

Ellie Natasia
Comedyshow, Ellie & Natasia 4/6. Ellie White and Natasia Demetriou sketch show, including the Vaping Doms and a Bond movie. Contains very strong language and adult humour [S] [HD]
22:30

People Just Do Nothing
Comedyshow, People Just Do Nothing 1/6. Sitcom. The Kurupt FM boys decide it is time to make a new track. Miche looks for a wedding venue, and Chabuddy G makes preparations for his date. Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:00

People Just Do Nothing
Comedyshow, People Just Do Nothing 2/6. Comedy. Kurupt FM attempt to get a record deal. In need of a pay rise to pay for the upcoming wedding, Miche needs to pass a hairdressing test. Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:30

People Just Do Nothing
Comedyshow, People Just Do Nothing 3/6. Comedy. Grindah finds himself in trouble with the law again and prepares himself for a possible jail sentence. Steves is left alone at the station. Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Keeping Up Appearances
Impro-Comedy, Keeping Up Appearances 3/7. Sitcom. Hyacinth invents the outdoors indoors luxury barbecue - a complicated description for an even more complicated culinary event. [S]
20:30

Ever Decreasing Circles
Impro-Comedy, Ever Decreasing Circles 4/5. Suburban sitcom. Its time for members of the Close to go on a holiday outing. Some wish to repeat a trip to the Alps, but Paul has something different in mind. [S]
21:00

Royal History s Biggest Fibs with Lucy Worsley
Documentary, Royal Historys Biggest Fibs... ...with Lucy Worsley. 1/3. Lucy Worsley explores the myths that have been told about the French Revolution of 1789. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

Storyville
Anthology, Citizen Ashe - Storyville A Storyville documentary that tells the story of sports legend and social activist Arthur Ashe, who in 1975 became the first black man to win Wimbledon. [S] [HD]
23:30

Talking Tennis
Documentary, Talking Tennis: Game Changers 2/2. Tennis addict Alistair McGowan looks at the champions who have transformed the game, setting new levels of excellence and in some cases shocking us with their antics. [S]
Activate Live-Chat