OTR
Datum
<
Mai 2020
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
 
 
 
 
01
02
03
Sender

USWNYE

USWNET

USANTENNATV

CNBC
USWNYE
00:00
Video Music Box
Serie, Explores the musical worlds of Hip Hop Reggae R B and Dance.
01:00
BackStage Pass: Willy Tea Taylor The Harmed Brothers
Serie, The Harmed Brothers perform indiegrass music with Northern California folk artist Willy Tea Taylor songs include Adopt a Highway A Lovely Conversation and California.
02:00
Front and Center: The Head and the Heart
Serie, Indie folk band The Head and the Heart perform songs from their album Living Mirage as well as hits Missed Connection and All We Ever Knew.
03:00
Live From the Artists Den: James Bay
Serie, British singer-songwriter James Bay performs for more than 700 fans to celebrate the reopening of Webster Hall in New York songs include Let It Go and Hold Back the River.
04:00
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Aktuelles Thema, Tom Hanks and Renée Zellweger Brad Pitt and Adam Sandler Awkwafina and Taron Egerton.
04:30
On Story: A Conversation Wtih Dana Gould
Aktuelles Thema, Dana Gould talks about writing for The Simpsons and his role as creator and co-executive producer of Stan Against Evil.
05:00
92Y on NYCLife: Jeff Goldblum In Conversation with Clark Collis
Serie, Jeff Goldblum discusses his longstanding passion for acting and music.
USWNET
00:55

Reel 13: Shorts
Quiz & Gameshow,
01:00

The Buddy Holly Story
Biography Movie, The Lubbock Texas rock n roller Gary Busey becomes a star with the Crickets Don Stroud Charles Martin Smith then dies in a 1959 plane crash at age 22.
03:00

Before Midnight
Drama, On the last night of their idyllic Greek vacation longtime lovers Jesse Ethan Hawke and Celine Julie Delpy reminisce about their lives together and what different choices might have brought.
04:55

Reel 13: Shorts
Quiz & Gameshow,
05:00

Antiques Roadshow: Little Rock
Serie, A 1985 Charles Schulz Snoopy sketch Chinese altar garniture circa 1850 a 1919 William Faulkner handmade poetry book.
USANTENNATV
00:00

The Paul Lynde Show: Howie Comes Home to Roost
Sitcom-Serie, A harried lawyer arrives home from work to find his college-age daughter has come home with a husband.
00:30

Lotsa Luck: Do Me a Favor
Sitcom-Serie,
01:00

The Burns and Allen Show: Mrs. Sohmers Needs a Psychologist
Sitcom-Serie, A psychiatrist Dabbs Greer meets his mental match in Gracie.
01:30

The Burns and Allen Show: The Switchboard Operator
Sitcom-Serie, Gracie and Blanche try to intercept a phone call at the hotel switchboard..
02:00

The Jack Benny Program: The Robert Goulet Show
Comedyshow, Jack competes with Robert Goulet for a woman s attention.
02:30

The Jack Benny Program: The Ed Sullivan Show
Comedyshow, Ed Sullivan and Jack play opposing attorneys in a murder trial.
03:00

The Joey Bishop Show: Never Put It in Writing
Sitcom-Serie, Larry grows suspicious when Joey hires a new writer.
03:30

The Joey Bishop Show: Larry s Habit
Sitcom-Serie, Larry stays with Joey while Ellie s away.
04:00

Dennis the Menace: First Editions
Sitcom-Serie, Dennis and Mr. Wilson s plan to sell their comic books goes awry.
04:30

Dennis the Menace: A Man Among Men
Sitcom-Serie, Dennis and friends picket a bookstore that won t display Wilson s book.
05:00

Three s a Crowd: September Song
Sitcom-Serie, Jack defends accused public-nuisance Mr. Bradford.
05:30

The Ropers: The Rummage Sale
Sitcom-Serie, Stanley fears Helen accidentally gave a box containing his girlie magazines to a church rummage sale.
CNBC
00:00
L SUSTAINABLE ENERGY
Buildings.
00:30
L NBC NIGHTLY NEWS
01:00
L MARKETING MEDIA MONEY
Sir Martin Sorrell.
01:30
L CNBC CONVERSATION
Richard Curtis.
02:00
L MANAGING ASIA
02:30
L SUSTAINABLE ENERGY
Buildings.
03:00
L AMERICAN GREED
Skin Doctor Takes His Cuts.
04:00
L MANAGING ASIA
04:30
L SUSTAINABLE ENERGY
Buildings.
05:00
L MARKETING MEDIA MONEY
Sir Martin Sorrell.
05:30
L CNBC CONVERSATION
Richard Curtis.
USWNYE
USWNET
USANTENNATV
CNBC
06:00
Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr: Summer Brilliance Gentle Yoga
Serie, Stretches link breath with movement forward bends free the muscles of the back increasing circulation to internal organs a relaxing guided meditation.
06:30
Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange: My Friend Fela and Birth of Afrobeat
Serie, My Friend Fela offers a new perspective on Nigerian musician Fela Kuti by biographer Carlos Moore the animated short Birth of Afrobeat details how Nigerian drummer Tony and his partner Fela Kuti created the Afrobeat genre.
08:00
Haiti Premiere Classe
News Info, Haitian culture.
10:00
Brooklyn Savvy: Cheryl McKissack
Serie, Cheryl McKissack discusses her growing construction business in NY.
10:30
What s Eating Harlem: Can You Keep A Secret
Serie, Pisticci restaurant Harlem. Melody Vaughn Interior Designer. Nadhege Ptah Filmmaker.
11:00
Travelogue China: The Lost Civilization of San Xing Dui
Serie, Exploring giant bronze statues from a lost Chinese civilization called Sanxingdui as well as the region s history.
11:30
Journeys in Japan
Serie,
06:00

Mister Rogers Neighborhood
Kinder+J. Sonstiges, Fred Rogers helps children learn that while it s fun to pretend each person is fine just the way he is.
06:30

Dinosaur Train: Dinos A to Z Part 3 Classification Dinos A to Z Part 4 A to Z Picnic
Kinder+J. Sonstiges, Don organizes the dinosaurs by species features and size all 26 dinosaurs enjoy a picnic where Tiny leads them all in the Dinosaurs A to Z song.
07:00

Sesame Street: Elmo the Engineer
Kinder+J. Sonstiges, Elmo and his dad become engineers as they design a device to help Elmo put away his toys.
07:30

Daniel Tiger s Neighborhood: Daniel Takes His Time Sometimes It s Good to Go Slow
Kinder+J. Sonstiges, Grandpere and Daniel bake raisin bread Daniel and his class go on a nature walk.
08:00

Pinkalicious Peterrific: Invisible Band Best Pink Present
Kinder+J. Sonstiges, Pinkalicious and her friends use their voices to fill in for the marching band when whiffling sneezes prevent the band from playing Pinkalicious sets out to paint some wrapping paper for her daddy s birthday present.
08:30

Molly of Denali: Hot Springs Eternal Tooey s Hero
Kinder+J. Sonstiges, Molly Grandpa Dad and Tooey go on a snowmobile adventure to search for hot springs in the backwoods Tooey s hero dog musher Eugene Pike re-creates a historic mail run across interior Alaska.
09:00

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Catherine the Great I Am Tomioka Tessai
Kinder+J. Sonstiges, Catherine the Great eases Brad s fears about going to day camp without his best friends Yadina is unsure about bringing an old quilt for show and tell but artist Tomioka Tessai helps her realize the best items are ones connected to family.
09:30

Cyberchase: Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
Kinder+J. Sonstiges, Jackie and Inez search everywhere for cherries so Digit can make his famous cherry supreme dessert for food critic Bone Appetit.
10:00

The This Old House Hour
Serie,
11:00

NYC Arts
Malerei,
11:30

State of the Arts: Art with a Twist
Malerei,
06:00

Soap
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, The scandal breaks vacation-bound Jessica helps a guerrilla.
06:30

Soap
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Jessica is held hostage by South American revolutionaries Mary decides the family is cursed.
07:00

Soap
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Jessica s kidnapper sweeps her off her feet Burt and Danny in disguise infiltrate a massage parlor.
07:30

Soap
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Jessica falls in love with El Puerco Danny is smitten with a hooker.
08:00

Maude: Arthur s New Friend
Sitcom-Serie, Walter feels rejected when Arthur becomes suddenly devoted to a new best friend.
08:30

Maude: Vivian s Surprise
Sitcom-Serie, Vivian s pleasure at Arthur s sudden burst of amorous behavior soon turns to panic.
09:00

Archie Bunker s Place: La Cage aux Bunker
Sitcom-Serie, Archie s plan to get Stephanie into the school chorus backfires.
09:30

Archie Bunker s Place: Death of a Saint
Sitcom-Serie, Murray s plans to marry are put on hold when his mother suddenly dies.
10:00

Welcome Back Kotter: Whatever Happened to Arnold
Sitcom-Serie, The Sweathogs fear something is wrong with Arnold when he disappears.
10:30

Welcome Back Kotter: Whatever Happened to Arnold
Sitcom-Serie, After his fifth stepfather dies Arnold becomes head of the house.
11:00

Three s Company: The Heiress
Sitcom-Serie, One of Janet s customers names her in his will.
11:30

Three s Company: Cupid Works Overtime
Sitcom-Serie, Jack falls for a busy stewardess Mary Cadorette .
06:00
L MANAGING ASIA
06:30
L SUSTAINABLE ENERGY
Buildings.
07:00
L AMERICAN GREED
Skin Doctor Takes His Cuts.
08:00
L JOEL OSTEEN
Ready To Rise.
08:30
L ANSWERS WITH BAYLESS CONLEY (F)
09:00
L IN TOUCH MINISTRIES
09:30
L NEW CREATION CHURCH WITH JOSEPH PRINCE
Experience The Grace Revolution.
10:00
L MANAGING ASIA
10:30
L SUSTAINABLE ENERGY
Buildings.
11:00
L MARKETING MEDIA MONEY
Sir Martin Sorrell.
11:30
L CNBC CONVERSATION
Richard Curtis.
USWNYE
USWNET
USANTENNATV
CNBC
12:00
Skindigenous: Nimkii
Serie, Isaac Murdoch and Christi Belcourt establish Nimkii Aazhibikong in Northern Ontario carrying ancient markings from the past into the future by tattooing individuals from various nations to unify the indigenous peoples of the land.
12:30
RTVNY- Romanian Television of NY
News Info,
13:00
In the Americas With David Yetman: The Road From Oaxaca to Chiapas
Serie, The mezcal-producing fields of Oaxaca Isthmus of Tehuantepec where women dominate the native culture Chiapas a river town home to ancient peoples and an unusual carnival celebration.
13:30
Brindiamo : Masseria Dei Vini
Serie, Traditional recipes from the region of Apulia.
14:00
Free Speech: The Challenge of Our Times
Aktuelles Thema, Speakers discuss issues surrounding free speech promoting open dialogue in a civil discussion.
14:30
Global 3000
News Info, Kentucky s coal miners struggle with black lung disease China s aging population needs more caregivers protection from cyclones in Mozambique.
15:00
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
Serie,
15:30
We Speak NYC: Shumi s Pantry: Topic - Accessible Social Services
Serie, Learn about social services like SNAP and food pantries.
12:00

David Letterman: The Mark Twain Prize
Special Awards Special, Emmy Award-winning comic and talk show host David Letterman accepts the 2017 Mark Twain Prize for American Humor.
13:30

Betty White: First Lady of Television
Special Documentary Biography Special, A look at Betty White s life and career features behind-the-scenes clips of her work on television and comments from her friends and co-stars.
14:30

Mel Brooks Carl Reiner Salute Sid Caesar
Special Documentary Special, Mel Brooks and Carl Reiner reminisce about their favorite moments working with comic actor and writer Sid Caesar one of the pioneers of television sketch comedy.
15:30

To Dine For With Kate Sullivan: Gitanjali Rao Inventor
Aktuelles Thema, Inventor Gitanjali Rao talks about innovation and creativity over Mexican comfort food.
12:00

Diff rent Strokes: Little Mother
Sitcom-Serie, Arnold and Willis think Kimberly is expecting when she helps a pregnant girlfriend.
12:30

Diff rent Strokes: Football Father
Sitcom-Serie, Drummond makes a deal with the football coach to assure Arnold a place on the team.
13:00

The Facts of Life: The Sound of Silence
Sitcom-Serie, Geri tries to give Tootie sound advice when she learns that Tootie is losing her hearing.
13:30

The Facts of Life: The Oldest Living Graduate
Sitcom-Serie, Jo wins the heart and money of Eastland s oldest living graduate.
14:00

Gimme a Break: Mama s Date
Sitcom-Serie, Nell s Nell Carter mother Rosetta LeNoire is seeing a man guest star Bill Henderson from her past.
14:30

Gimme a Break: Katie the Crook
Sitcom-Serie, The chief is in for a surprise when Katie is hauled in on a shoplifting charge.
15:00

Webster: Teddy Bear Scare
Sitcom-Serie, George and Katherine hope to convince Webster that he can sleep without his teddy bear.
15:30

Webster: A Question of Honor
Sitcom-Serie, Webster s older friends steal money from a restaurant and blame him.
12:00
L CNBC SPORTS: US PGA (8 parts) 2 hrs: PGA TOUR The Honda Classic Rd 4
14:00
L INEOS: ZWIFT INEOS eRace Highlights
15:00
L TONIGHT SHOW STARRING JIMMY FALLON
7E: AT HOME EDITION: Anthony Anderson Michelle Dockery.
16:00
Story in the Public Square: Patricia Nguyen
Serie, Artist Patricia Nguyen discusses her commitment to healing and political empowerment.
16:30
Asian American Life
News Info, Saxophonist Grace Kelly Indian-Americans dominate the hotel-motel business poke a traditional Hawaiian dish Asian-American food bloggers.
17:00
Americas Now: Argentina -- White Gold Brazil -- C-Section Galore
News Info, The impact that the extraction of lithium may have on indigenous communities in Argentina cultural factors behind Brazil s C-section rates.
17:30
Cultural Caravan TV
Serie, Celebrates the history culture and artistic expression of people of African ancestry.
18:00
Aktina TV
News Info, Greek and Cypriot news and culture. Greek
19:00
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Serie,
19:30
Profiles: Mickey Burns
Aktuelles Thema, Mickey Burns shares memorable moments.
16:00

Christopher Kimball s Milk Street Television: Thailand North to South
Serie, Southern Thai-style fried chicken served with sweet chili sauce Thai-braised pork and eggs with star anise and cinnamon spicy beef salad with mint and cilantro.
16:30

Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking: On the Road in Wisconsin Michigan
Serie, Breakfast radishes with butter and sea salt kale salad with pickled beets lardons blue cheese and honey clove vinaigrette ramp-stuffed sirloin roll with hazelnuts and Michigan cherry sauce cornmeal spaetzle with grape tomatoes and asparagus.
17:00

America s Test Kitchen From Cook s Illustrated: The Most Important Meal
Serie, Everyday French toast artisanal bacon stovetop griddles dull baking sheets scrambled eggs with asparagus smoked salmon and chives.
17:30

Lidia s Kitchen: Surf N Turf
Serie, Crispy shrimp and swordfish skewers with sweet-and-sour sauce Maremma style steak.
18:00

PBS NewsHour Weekend
News Info,
18:30

MetroFocus
Serie, An exploration of local art authors and politics.
19:00

Last Tango in Halifax
Serie, As Alan and Celia seize the day Gillian finds herself spiraling into a dark place Caroline s fractious relationship with John leads her to rethink living arrangements.
16:00

227: The Talk Show
Sitcom-Serie, A TV-station owner hires Sandra as a weather forecaster.
16:30

227: Snowbound
Sitcom-Serie, Winter cold brings everyone into Mary s heated apartment.
17:00

Benson: Mid-Life Cowboy
Sitcom-Serie, A burned-out Governor Gatling decides to play cowboy at a dude ranch.
17:30

Benson: Scenario
Sitcom-Serie, The staff attempts to run the state government from a shelter during a nuclear-attack exercise.
18:00

Silver Spoons: The Best Christmas Ever
Sitcom-Serie, Edward and Ricky celebrate their first Christmas together and discover the true meaning of the holiday.
18:30

Silver Spoons: The Most Beautiful Girl in the World
Sitcom-Serie, Ricky poses as the girl of Derek s dreams when he can t come through with a date for him.
19:00

Hogan Family: School of Hard Knocks
Sitcom-Serie, Mark Jeremy Licht takes classes with his older brother David Jason Bateman .
19:30

Hogan Family: Nightmare on Oak Street
Sitcom-Serie, The Hogan children Jason Bateman Danny Ponce Jeremy Licht have bad dreams after viewing a slasher-type film.
16:00
L TONIGHT SHOW STARRING JIMMY FALLON
8E: AT HOME EDITION: Sofia Vergara Steve Coogan Rob Brydon.
17:00
L MEET THE PRESS
18:00
L AMERICAN GREED
Skin Doctor Takes His Cuts.
19:00
L MARKETING MEDIA MONEY
Sir Martin Sorrell.
19:30
L CNBC CONVERSATION
Richard Curtis.
USWNYE
USWNET
USANTENNATV
CNBC
20:00
On Story: A Conversation With Felicia Henderson
Aktuelles Thema, Writer and producer Felicia D. Henderson discusses her 25-year television career navigating the shift from writer to showrunner and exploring relationships through film.
20:30
A Day s Work: Broadway Theatre
Aktuelles Thema, A day with a makeup artist an actor and theatre house manager working on the The Lion King.
21:00
Her Big Idea
Serie, ClassPass founder Payal Kadakia Terri Sandy founders Terri Meyer and Sandy Greenberg ScriptEd co-founder Maurya Couvares NY Cake co-founder Lisa Mansour.
21:30
Neighborhood Slice: Flushing
Serie,
22:00
Canvasing the World With Sean Diediker: Canvasing Utah
Serie, The visions and faith that shaped Utah including Mormon culture a clifftop smudge ceremony inspires The Ones Who Wait.
22:30
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi: Morocco
Serie, A visit to Morocco includes playing the hand drum with a Berber tribe in Fez and dancing the traditional Gnawa in Tangier.
23:00
The Good Road: Zanzibar Archipelago Tanzania: Islands of Isolation
Serie, The BRCK team arrives on Pemba Island to provide fishermen with weather information at a small remote island the BRCK team provides a community with internet access connecting a school in Nashville Tenn. with one in Tanzania.
23:30
Outside: Beyond the Lens: East Side Colors
Serie, The aspen groves on the eastern side of California s Sierra Nevada Mountains explode with color each fall.
20:00

National Memorial Day Concert
Special Event Music Entertainment Special, The 31st anniversary broadcast of the annual concert honoring the men and women of the U.S. armed forces includes a tribute to those on the front lines of the COVID-19 crisis.
21:30

National Memorial Day Concert
Special Event Music Entertainment Special, The 31st anniversary broadcast of the annual concert honoring the men and women of the U.S. armed forces includes a tribute to those on the front lines of the COVID-19 crisis.
23:00

The Greatest Bond
Special Documentary Special, Four veterans with combat-related post-traumatic stress disorder travel to a prison in Gatesville Texas to be paired with service dogs that have been trained by female inmates.
20:00

Growing Pains: Aloha
Sitcom-Serie, A vacation trip to Hawaii forces Maggie Joanna Kerns to make a difficult decision. With Alan Thicke.
20:30

Growing Pains: Aloha
Sitcom-Serie, While in Hawaii the Seavers complications continue as Carol develops long-distance boy troubles.
21:00

Wings: The Shrink
Sitcom-Serie, Joe wants Brian to see a psychotherapist George Plimpton to deal with life without Alex.
21:30

Wings: The Spark and How to Get It
Sitcom-Serie, After saying he is only interested in a woman if there is a spark Brian imagines chasing women at 50.
22:00

Coach: Fantasy Camp
Sitcom-Serie, Hayden and Luther vie when the Breakers sponsor a fantasy camp.
22:30

Coach: Luther Get Your Gun
Sitcom-Serie, Luther proves to be an embarrassment to Doris when he wangles an invitation to a hunting trip.
23:00

Designing Women: I ll Be Seeing You
Sitcom-Serie, Charlene dreams that she and her Sugarbakers colleagues are World War II USO performers.
23:30

Designing Women: Stranded
Sitcom-Serie, A freak snowstorm forces Suzanne and Anthony to share a cheap motel room.
20:00
L MEET THE PRESS
21:00
L TONIGHT SHOW STARRING JIMMY FALLON
6E: AT HOME EDITION: Ben Stiller Hannah Gadsby.
22:00
L TONIGHT SHOW STARRING JIMMY FALLON
7E: AT HOME EDITION: Anthony Anderson Michelle Dockery.
23:00
L TONIGHT SHOW STARRING JIMMY FALLON
8E: AT HOME EDITION: Sofia Vergara Steve Coogan Rob Brydon.
Live-Chat aktivieren