OTR
Datum
<
März 2020
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
 
 
 
 
 
 
01
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:35

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:40

BBC News
News Info, Twenty-four hours a day the latest national and international stories as they break.
01:00

Newsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:30

Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:45

Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30

The Week in Parliament
Politics, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

Dateline London
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30

Business Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:45

The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:10

The Homesman
Western, The Homesman Hilary Swank and Tommy Lee Jones star in this characterful western drama. Contains some scenes of a sexual nature. [2014] [S] [HD]
02:05

Question Time
Aktuelles Thema, Question Time Fiona Bruce presents an hour of topical debate with questions from West London and live social media reaction. [S,SL] [HD]
03:05

Fraud Squad NHS
Documentary, Fraud Squad: The Hunt 6/10. Investigators uncover a senior manager taking a gamble with an NHS credit card, and an exotic dance troupe boss goes AWOL after stripping the public purse of thousands of pounds. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:50

Holby City
Dramaserie, Holby City 11/52. With Xavier hot on his trail, how far will Cameron go to keep Evan dead and buried? Roger Ffolkes forces Ben to own his secrets. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
04:50

This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
01:15

Handmade In Bolton
Arts crafts, Handmade in Bolton 1/4. Shaun Greenhalgh makes a jewelled eagle brooch of the kind worn in the Dark Ages. [S] [HD]
01:45

Discovering...
Music, Discovering... The Bridge on... ...the River Kwai - Malcolm Arnold. 3/4. Analysis and performance of Malcolm Arnolds The Bridge on the River Kwai suite. [S] [HD]
02:45

Britain s Lost Waterlands: Escape to Swallows and Amazons Country
Documentary, Britains Lost Waterlands:... ...Escape to Swallows and Amazons Country. Exploring the landscapes that inspired Arthur Ransome to write Swallows and Amazons. [S,AD] [HD]
03:45

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, This Is CBeebies This Is CBeebies. Welcome to the CBeebies channel. Programmes start at 6.00am. [HD]
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

HealthCheck UK Live
Health, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
10:00

Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, HealthCheck UK Live 1/10. Michelle Ackerley hears from people who have already survived the Covid-19 virus, Dr Xand Van Tulleken dispels some of the more common myths, and Angela Rippon walks her way to fitness. [S] [HD]
11:00

Defenders UK
Consumer, Homes Under the Hammer The team visit a trio of terraces, with Martin Roberts in Birmingham, Dion Dublin in Bradford and Martel Maxwell going to Dover. [S,AD] [HD]
11:45

Claimed and Shamed
Documentary, Claimed and Shamed 11/15. A serial fraudster with expensive taste ends up behind bars after getting caught out by insurers. [S] [HD]
06:00

Money for Nothing
Reality, Sarah Moore is at Woking Recycling Centre in Surrey searching for tired and unwanted items she can transform from skip-bound to stylish. With three items saved Sarah turns to upholsterer Sharon O Connor to overhaul an old chair frame while upcycler Jacqui Joseph attempts to transform a dated desk. Sarah s challenge is to update a set of four chairs but will her eclectic items prove to be too past-it to make a profit
06:45

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt Todays teams find themselves in the capable hands of Stephanie Connell and Philip Serrell, while presenter Eric Knowles has an intriguing mystery to solve. [S,AD] [HD]
07:30

Best Home Cook
Cooking, Best Home Cook 7/8. The semi-finalists must impress the judges with their ultimate drinks party canapes before improvising with a scary store cupboard staple. Who will make the final? [S,SL] [HD]
08:30

The Week in Parliament
Politics, The Week in Parliament Highlights from across the week in Parliament as well as the Scottish Parliament, the Welsh Assembly and the Northern Ireland Assembly, presented by David Cornock. [S] [HD]
09:00

BBC News at Nine
News Info, Coast 4/6. Coast investigates how the Irish Sea has shaped our island story. Nick Crane explores a seasonal phenomenon of this sea - a current called a gyre. [S,AD]
10:00

Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
11:00

BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
07:00

This is CBBC
Entertainment, Arthur Ferns Flights of Fancy. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. Will Fern give up her dreams of being a writer just because of one silly rejection? [S] [HD]
08:00

Arthur
Educational, Diddy Bits Fast Make-Up. Clips from Diddy Dick and Doms television channel. The latest pants are on test in Bottom Gear. [S] [HD]
08:15

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Diddy Bits Fast Make-Up. Clips from Diddy Dick and Doms television channel. The latest pants are on test in Bottom Gear. [S] [HD]
08:25

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Marrying Mum & Dad Vegetables. Children organise a wedding for their unmarried parents or step-parents. Sisters Rosie and Bea plan revenge on their veg-loving parents on their wedding day. [S] [HD]
08:40

Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, Absolute Genius Super Tech with... ...Dick & Dom. Super Transport. Dick and Dom look at the geniuses whose ideas have changed travel and explore how people might travel in the future. [S] [HD]
08:55

Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Absolute Genius Super Tech with... ...Dick & Dom. Super Transport. Dick and Dom look at the geniuses whose ideas have changed travel and explore how people might travel in the future. [S] [HD]
09:10

Diddy Bits
Comedyshow, Newsround 30/03/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
09:15

Marrying Mum and Dad
Reality, Horrible Histories Bizarre Beasts. Charles Darwin presents Yummy Planet, and some farting fish almost start a nuclear war! [S,AD] [HD]
09:45

Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick and Dom
Educational, Operation Ouch! How to Grow a Brain. The doctors reveal the turbinates. Three incredible bones in your nose that warm up your snot so you can breathe clearly, and find out how scientists are growing a brain. [S] [HD]
10:20

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
Animals, Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve... ...Backshall. Aquatic Terrors. Steve travels to new depths as he discovers just what it takes to be an aquatic terror. His quest sees him dive into the murky unknown. [S,AD] [HD]
10:50

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Bunk, Eric and Jack. Rory operates on a dog with bladder stones, Cheryl performs surgery to remove the injured eye of a rabbit and James gives a cat with matted fur a serious trim. [S] [HD]
11:10

Top Class
Unterhaltungsshow, Top Class Cardenden v St Josephs. Cardenden Primary School take on St Josephs Primary School. [S] [HD]
11:40

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Surprise Party. Comedy drama series. It is Laurens birthday, and she tells Millie what she wants is for Mum and Dad to get back together. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt At Detling antiques fair in Kent, Caroline Hawley and Raj Bisram take charge of the teams while Natasha Raskin Sharp takes a tour of one familys impressive collection of novelty teapots. [S] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45

Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors 93/196. Ruhma is thrown by a blast from the past, and Sid worries for a gamekeeper who is struggling to accept that she may have to give up the work she loves. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15

London Kills
Crime, London Kills 1/5. Grisly remains reveal year-old sins of student housemates. [S,AD] [HD]
15:00

Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 16/25. Alistair Appleton helps a south London couple find their dream home in the High Weald. [S] [HD]
15:45

Money for Nothing
Reality, BBC News Special Latest developments including Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
13:00

Hardball
Unterhaltungsshow, Hardball 16/20. Ore Oduba hosts a high-tension, fast-paced quiz where contestants battle to outrun the Hardball - if it overtakes them, it is game over. [S]
13:45

Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is
Collectibles, Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is 6/20. Antiques challenge. Seasoned pro Eric Knowles takes on Danny Sebastian at an antiques fair in Nottinghamshire, with each hoping to make a profit for charity. [S] [HD]
14:30

The TV That Made Me
Aktuelles Thema, The TV That Made Me 11/20. Celebrities choose the TV moments that have shaped their lives. Writer Pam Ayres joins Brian Conley to look back at classic archive TV moments from her past. [S] [HD]
15:00

Red Rock
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Red Rock 36/37. Crime drama series. Superintendent Kevin Dunne gets prime-suspect treatment. Pushy Ash and reluctant Paudge seek a missing witness to Donna Burkes fate. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45

Alex Polizzi: Chefs on Trial
Reality, Alex Polizzi - Chefs on Trial 4/16. Alex Polizzi takes on the difficult challenge of finding head chefs. Its the final. Alex and the owners select one candidate to become the new executive head chef. [S,AD] [HD]
12:10

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 30/03/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
12:15

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Double Date. Comedy drama series. Millie and Lauren try to coax their reluctant dad back onto the dating scene, with consequences they could never have predicted. [S] [HD]
12:40

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween The Babysitter. Mikes son attempts to babysit Millie and her sister for the evening. [S] [HD] Followed by Lifebabble; The Lifebabble team talk about body image and the pressure to look a certain way.
13:08

Lifebabble
Aktuelles Thema, The Next Step The Goodbye Girl. A talented group of teenage dancers battle for glory at the Regional Championships. [S] [HD]
13:10

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step The Goodbye Girl. A talented group of teenage dancers battle for glory at the Regional Championships. [S] [HD]
13:35

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step The Comeback Kid. A former member of A-Troupe returns with the hopes of rejoining the studio, but finds her past isnt easily forgiven. [S] [HD]
14:00

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step Alternate Universe. Auditions for the alternate position are more competitive than ever as a new group of talented dancers vie for the spot. [S] [HD]
14:20

The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, The Dumping Ground: Im Jody Jody. Dumping Ground characters gather to watch videos made by Ashdene Ridge residents about their lives there. This time its Jodys turn. [S,SL] [HD]
14:35

A Week to Beat the World
Docudrama, A Week to Beat the World Malaysia Day 2. The girls team and Camille are lion dancing in Malaysia. Today is leg strength day! [S,SL] [HD]
14:50

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never The Mall. Jordans management credentials are tested when the boys are late for a gig at a local shopping mall, while Dan is panicking when an influential food vlogger reviews the diner. [S,SL] [HD]
15:20

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Hidden Secrets. The Nektons nemesis Alpheus Benthos breaks into the Aronnax to... [S] [HD] Followed by Sketchy Comedy; A football, a biscuit, a sofa bed and a pair of shoes get the Sketchy treatment!
15:43

Sketchy Comedy
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed How Mr Christopher Changed Teaching. A special episode dedicated to the most unusual, larger-than-life and fabulous teacher that has ever lived! [S] [HD]
15:45

Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed How Mr Christopher Changed Teaching. A special episode dedicated to the most unusual, larger-than-life and fabulous teacher that has ever lived! [S] [HD]
16:30

Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, If it s got Britain talking then it will get talked about here with stories that matter from across the country.
19:30

Inside Out
Documentary, Inside Out How the South West is coping with the coronavirus crisis. With Jemma Woodman. [S] [HD]
16:45

Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, Flog It! 11/40. Flog It! is at the Old College in Aberystwyth, the original home of the towns university. Paul Martin also visits the National Botanic Garden of Wales. [S] [HD]
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Pointless 47/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 46/50. Lexicographer Susie Dent, newsreader Nick Owen, alpine ski racer Chemmy Alcott and comedian Dane Baptiste take on a series of challenging quiz games selected by Richard Osman. [S] [HD]
18:30

Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park 1/15. Ben Fogle and Kate Humble welcome new VIPs from Australia. But can keepers rise to the challenge of looking after koalas, said to be some of the most difficult animals to care for? [S] [HD]
19:00

Yorkshire Wolds Way
Documentary, Hairy Bikers Mediterranean... ...Adventure. 1/6. The Bikers go in search of authentic flavours of Italy, from simple, local ingredients to spicy nduja pate and some of the best gelato to be found. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30

Mastermind
Unterhaltungsshow, Hairy Bikers Mediterranean... ...Adventure. 1/6. The Bikers go in search of authentic flavours of Italy, from simple, local ingredients to spicy nduja pate and some of the best gelato to be found. [S,AD] [HD]
18:58

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00

Beyond 100 Days
News Info, BBC News Twenty four hours a day - the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
19:30

Francesco s Mediterranean Voyage
Travel, Francescos Mediterranean Voyage 11/12. Francesco da Mosto makes stops at the haunting beaches of Gallipoli, visits a mosque in the city of Edirne, and drops in on Bursa, the birthplace of the doner kebab. [S,AD] [HD]
16:00

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 30/03/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
16:10

Little Big Awesome
Adventure, Little Big Awesome Puppy Shower. The citizens of Townopolis gather to observe the much-anticipated Centennial Puppy Shower. [S] [HD]
16:20

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad Other Olympia. Agent Olympia is not happy when an agent with the same name shows up at headquarters. Curriculum: Measuring temperature. [S,AD] [HD]
16:35

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Lizzie, Etta and Somali. Documentary series following vets. Cheryl helps exotic animals vet Matthew help an injured tortoise, and James treats a dog injured on barbed wire. [S] [HD]
17:00

The Worst Witch
Fantasy, New: The Worst Witch A Witch in Time. Mildred attempts to stop her terrible future vision from coming true. [S,AD] [HD]
17:30

Deadly 60
Animals, New: Deadly 60 Borneo. Steve meets baby orangutans and is strangled by a python... [S] [HD] Followed by New: Deadly 60: Our Planet Matters; Steve Backshall shares his tips for saving forests threatened by palm oil.
17:58

Deadly 60
Animals, The Deep Strange Migration. Animated series. The Rover is swallowed by a huge prehistoric shark. Will and Fontaine manage to cling to its gills just inside its mouth. [S] [HD]
18:00

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Strange Migration. Animated series. The Rover is swallowed by a huge prehistoric shark. Will and Fontaine manage to cling to its gills just inside its mouth. [S] [HD]
18:25

Operation Ouch
Science, Operation Ouch! Flexible Arms and Triple Jumping. Dr Chris challenges Dr Xand to beat Dougie the dog in a race, the doctors catch up with our Ouch Babies and there is a face-twisting trick in Mindbenders. [S] [HD]
18:55

Blue Peter Bite
Entertainment, Blue Peter Bites Extreme Electricity. Radzi puts science to the test when he joins a unique performance group who harness the power of four million volts of electricity. [S] [HD]
19:00

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories: Bolshy... ...Boudica Special. Bolshy Boudica Special. British Queen Boudica turns against her Roman masters. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30

Deadly 60
Animals, Deadly 60 Borneo. Steve meets baby orangutans and is strangled by a python on a... [S] [HD] Followed by Deadly 60: Our Planet Matters; Steve Backshall shares his tips for saving forests threatened by palm oil.
19:58

Deadly 60
Animals, Deadly 60 Borneo. Steve meets baby orangutans and is strangled by a python on a... [S] [HD] Followed by Deadly 60: Our Planet Matters; Steve Backshall shares his tips for saving forests threatened by palm oil.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00

EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders Its the day of Denniss funeral, but a surprise visitor threatens to ruin everything. Meanwhile, Dotty and Vinny strike up a friendship. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30

Panorama
Public affairs, Lockdown UK - Panorama Panorama investigates the financial impact of Covid-19. Richard Bilton tells the story of the fight to save the UKs economy from an unprecedented threat. [S] [HD]
21:00

MasterChef
Reality, MasterChef 16/24. After five weeks of fiercely competitive heats, 16 amateur cooks remain to battle it out in Knockout Week. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:45

Man Like Mobeen
Impro-Comedy, Man Like Mobeen 1/5. After the attack on his best friends, Mobeen is armed, dangerous and set for revenge. Contains very strong language and adult humour [S,AD] [HD]
23:10

Young Welsh and Pretty Minted
Documentary, Young, Welsh and Pretty Minted 6/6. Gonth decides he wants to be a TV presenter, 22-year-old Rory shows us his luxury car collection, and Mima gives up her day job to risk it all as a wedding fashion designer. [S,AD] [HD]
23:40

A Question of Sport
Unterhaltungsshow, A Question of Sport 30/36. A 1990s special. Matt Dawson and Phil Tufnell are joined by Gary Pallister, Richie Woodhall, Jane Sixsmith and Tony Jarrett. [S] [HD]
20:00

Only Connect
Unterhaltungsshow, Only Connect 28/28. Victoria Coren Mitchell hosts the series where knowledge will only take you so far. In the series finale, two excellent teams battle it out to be named champions. [S] [HD]
20:30

University Challenge
Unterhaltungsshow, University Challenge 34/37. Jeremy Paxman asks the questions in the last of the quarter-finals as one more team makes it through to the semi-final stage of the quiz for students. [S] [HD]
21:00

The Real Michael Jackson
Biography, The Real Michael Jackson Jacques Peretti uncovers a fuller picture of the complex character of Michael Jackson. Contains scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S] [HD]
22:30

Newsnight
News Info, Grand Tours of Scotland Paul Murton is on Barra, where he witnesses some of the great spectacles of the natural world. [S] [HD]
23:10

BBC Weather
Weather, Newsnight With Emily Maitlis. Is social distancing working? Plus new measures taken by police forces, and Hungary. [S] [HD]
23:15

Cops Like Us
Documentary, Staffordshire police speak about tackling hate crimes and domestic violence. Police once saw domestic arguments as a private matter but there is growing awareness around the need to safeguard victims as well as dealing with the perpetrators.
20:00

Dynasties
Documentary, Dynasties 4/5. Documentary following endangered species fighting for their survival. A painted wolf matriarchs feud with her daughter threatens to bring the dynasty down. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Scandal Beauty: Mark Gatiss on Aubrey Beardsley
Biography, Scandal & Beauty: Mark Gatiss... ...on Aubrey Beardsley. Mark Gatiss explores the life of Aubrey Beardsley, whose work still shocks today. [S] [HD]
22:00

England s Forgotten Queen: The Life and Death of Lady Jane Grey
Documentary, Englands Forgotten Queen: The... ...Life and Death of Lady Jane Grey. 3/3. A victorious Mary decrees that Jane, her husband and her father should be executed. [S,AD] [HD]
23:00

Sex and Sensibility: The Allure of Art Nouveau
Documentary, Sex and Sensibility: The Allure... ...of Art Nouveau. 3/3. How Viennas artists brought their own highly sexed version of art nouveau to the city. Deals with adult themes. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Room for a Lion. Comedy drama series. Confident cousin Leo moves into Craigs old room. Lauren tries to bring him down, and Millie tries to rescue him. [S] [HD]
20:30

The Worst Witch
Fantasy, The Worst Witch A Witch in Time. Mildred attempts to stop her terrible future vision from coming true. [S,AD] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren