OTR
Datum
<
März 2020
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
 
 
 
 
 
 
01
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:10

London Kills
Crime, London Kills 1/5. Grisly remains reveal year-old sins of student housemates. [S,AD] [HD]
00:55

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
01:00

Newsday
News Info, The latest international news from London and Singapore.
01:30

Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:45

Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30

Monday in Parliament
Politics, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

The Travel Show
Travel, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30

Business Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:45

The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:15

The Farmers Country Showdown
Documentary, The Farmers Country Showdown 12/20. Veteran farming family The Dunns and retired businessman Stephen are all heading to Ryedale to show off their finest sheep. [S,SL] [HD]
01:00

Countryfile
Environment, Countryfile Matt Baker and Ellie Harrison visit Lake Vyrnwy, a man-made reservoir in Wales. Adam, Charlotte and Tom report on what future trade deals could mean for UK farming. [S,SL] [HD]
01:55

This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:00

Christo and Jeanne-Claude: Monumental Art
Art, Christo and Jeanne-Claude:... ...Monumental Art. Documentary about world-renowned artist Christo and his wife and partner Jeanne-Claude. [S] [HD]
01:00

The Secret Life of Books
Documentary, The Secret Life of Books: The... ...Mill on the Floss. 3/6. Fiona Shaw explores the genesis of George Eliots The Mill on the Floss. [S] [HD]
01:30

Ben Building: Mussolini Monuments and Modernism
Documentary, Ben Building: Mussolini,... ...Monuments and Modernism. Jonathan Meades investigates the architecture of Mussolinis Italy. Contains some scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S,AD] [HD]
03:00

Scandal Beauty: Mark Gatiss on Aubrey Beardsley
Biography, Scandal & Beauty: Mark Gatiss... ...on Aubrey Beardsley. Mark Gatiss explores the life of Aubrey Beardsley, whose work still shocks today. [S,SL] [HD]
04:00

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, This Is CBeebies This Is CBeebies. Welcome to the CBeebies channel. Programmes start at 6.00am. [HD]
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

HealthCheck UK Live
Health, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
10:00

Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, HealthCheck UK Live 2/10. What be can learned from past generations about staying fit at a time of national crisis? [S] [HD]
11:00

Defenders UK
Consumer, Homes Under the Hammer Martin Roberts views a ground-floor flat in London, Martel Maxwell checks out a former commercial unit in Staffordshire, and Dion Dublin is in Birmingham visiting a three-bed semi. [S,AD] [HD]
11:45

Claimed and Shamed
Documentary, Claimed and Shamed 12/15. Secret filming is the undoing of one mans claim for more than ?£300,000 when it reveals that he can do everything he claims he cant. [S] [HD]
06:30

Defenders UK
Consumer, Bargain Hunt At Detling antiques fair in Kent, Caroline Hawley and Raj Bisram take charge of the teams while Natasha Raskin Sharp takes a tour of one familys impressive collection of novelty teapots. [S] [HD]
07:15

Money for Nothing
Reality, Pointless 47/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
08:00

The Repair Shop
Reality, The Repair Shop 1/14. The team takes on a Jamaican pump organ, an RAF bomber pilots hat, a baby crib made during the First World War and a naval rigging kit. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
09:00

BBC News at Nine
News Info, Coast 5/6. Coast takes on nature at its most perilous in wild British waters. Nick Crane travels to the north east coast while Mark Horton investigates why we suffer seasickness. [S,AD] [HD]
10:00

Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
11:00

BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, Lifeline Iwan Thomas presents an appeal in aid of the charity Canine Partners, which provides specially trained dogs to help adults with disabilities. [S] [HD]
07:00

This is CBBC
Entertainment, Arthur Cereal. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. Buster tells the story of a missing cereal box on his all-new podcast. Will he discover the truth? [S] [HD]
08:00

Arthur
Educational, Diddy Bits Lol Maker. Clips from Diddy Dick and Doms television channel. Featuring a Diddy Chat with YouTube star Jake Mitchell. [S] [HD]
08:15

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Diddy Bits Lol Maker. Clips from Diddy Dick and Doms television channel. Featuring a Diddy Chat with YouTube star Jake Mitchell. [S] [HD]
08:25

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Marrying Mum & Dad The Home Front. Children organise a wedding for their unmarried parents or step-parents. In this time-travelling wedding, 12-year-old Cameron plans take everyone back to VE day. [S] [HD]
08:40

Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, Absolute Genius Super Tech with... ...Dick & Dom. Dick and Doms Tech. Dick and Dom travel through time to look at five of their favourite technological innovations that have changed the way we live at home. [S] [HD]
08:55

Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Absolute Genius Super Tech with... ...Dick & Dom. Dick and Doms Tech. Dick and Dom travel through time to look at five of their favourite technological innovations that have changed the way we live at home. [S] [HD]
09:10

Diddy Bits
Comedyshow, Newsround 31/03/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
09:15

Marrying Mum and Dad
Reality, Horrible Histories Moon Mayhem. Dara O Briain joins Rattus for a show marking the 1969 moon landings. The first use of rocket power, the Space Race, and poo floating in the Apollo 10 cockpit - its all here! [S,AD] [HD]
09:45

Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick and Dom
Educational, Operation Ouch! What Thumbs Are For. Find out how amazing your hands are when the doctors go head to head in a thumb challenge, and discover how drones are helping emergency rescue crews reach patients. [S] [HD]
10:20

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
Animals, Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve... ...Backshall. Super Senses. Steves on a mission to find dinosaurs that have something a little special - fearsome killers, with incredible abilities! [S,AD] [HD]
10:50

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Oscar, Mr Shin and Magic. Cat patches up a feisty feline that has come out worse in a cat fight. [S] [HD]
11:10

Top Class
Unterhaltungsshow, Top Class Singlegate v Pipworth. Singlegate Primary take on Pipworth Primary in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class. [S] [HD]
11:40

So Awkward
Comedyshow, So Awkward Parentology. Comedy series about three socially awkward friends. Martha feels ignored by her workaholic mother so Jas helps her to rebel to get noticed. [S,AD] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt 23/34. Eric Knowles presents from Hungerford, where experts Caroline Hawley and David Harper assist the teams as they search for items in the towns antique centres. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45

Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors 94/196. Emma meets Jasmines mother, and Valerie looks for a choreographer. Daniel helps a young woman who may be pregnant as her mother plans an arranged marriage. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15

London Kills
Crime, London Kills 2/5. A young boys 999 call opens a distressing case for the murder squad. Vivienne investigates stories she finds suspect. [S,AD] [HD]
15:00

Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 17/25. Ginny Buckley meets a couple who are looking to lay down roots in Devon after decades serving in the army. [S] [HD]
15:45

Money for Nothing
Reality, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including a Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
13:00

Lifeline
Fundraiser, Lifeline Iwan Thomas presents an appeal in aid of the charity Canine Partners, which provides specially trained dogs to help adults with disabilities. [S] [HD]
13:10

Hardball
Unterhaltungsshow, Hardball 17/20. Ore Oduba hosts a high-tension, fast-paced quiz where contestants battle to outrun the Hardball - if it overtakes them, it is game over. [S]
13:55

Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is
Collectibles, Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is Kate Bliss takes on Caroline Hawley at an auction in Kent. Eric Knowles takes on rookie dealer Ochuko Ojiri at a car boot sale. [S] [HD]
14:55

Red Rock
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, A to Z of TV Gardening 26/28. A look at some of the BBCs most popular gardening programmes, presented by Carol Kirkwood. Carol explores subjects that all begin with the letters X, Y and Z. [S] [HD]
15:45

Alex Polizzi: Chefs on Trial
Reality, Eggheads Jeremy Vine hosts the show where every day a new team of challengers take on what is probably the greatest quiz team in Britain, made up of some of the countrys top quizzers. [S] [HD]
12:10

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 31/03/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
12:15

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Bigging Up Dad. Comedy drama series. Dad has a date with Amber, who the girls think is way out of his league - so they decide to give his image a radical makeover. [S] [HD]
12:45

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Trick or Treat. Comedy drama series. It is Halloween and Amber brings her kids Fran and Jake over to Dads to meet the girls. But things are more frosty than spooky. [S] [HD]
13:10

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Moving Day. Comedy drama series. When Mike and Craig move in, Millie has to give up her room and share with Lauren, who is not happy about it. [S] [HD]
13:40

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step Threes A Crowd. Piper tries to ignite a friendship between Finn and Amy, but it quickly turns into a disaster. [S] [HD]
14:00

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step Good Night and Good Luck. With rehearsal time running out for a nationals routine and Henry still not getting the choreo, Summer makes a drastic decision. [S] [HD]
14:25

Blue Peter
Quiz & Gameshow, Blue Peter: Try Something New Try Something New. The stars of brand new CBBC drama, The Snow Spider, drop by to chat about the show and meet some real-life super-spiders. Ben Shires tries his hand racing sled dogs. [S,SL] [HD]
14:55

Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never The Sound of Silence. Oakley clumsily tries to get Nate and Chloe together at the Palais silent disco. [S,SL] [HD]
15:20

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep The Maze. The Nektons get trapped in a mysterious underwater maze with... [S] [HD] Followed by Sketchy Comedy; Items including a plane, a chair, a pencil and a watering can get the Sketchy treatment!
15:43

Sketchy Comedy
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed Back to School. Following four pupils at an extraordinary school. Billy, Tahj, Emily and Jasmine get used to life in Year 10, and Mr Christopher teaches another life lesson. [S] [HD]
15:45

Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed Back to School. Following four pupils at an extraordinary school. Billy, Tahj, Emily and Jasmine get used to life in Year 10, and Mr Christopher teaches another life lesson. [S] [HD]
16:30

Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including a Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including a Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show David Walliams is the guest joining Alex Jones and Matt Baker, for Matts last day at The One Show. [S] [HD]
19:30

EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders Sharon struggles to stay in control, Dotty plays with fire, and Mick and Linda make a big decision. [S,AD] [HD]
16:45

Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, Flog It! 34/60. Flog It! comes from Rochester Cathedral in Kent, where antiques expert Elizabeth Talbot falls for a book of fairy tales illustrated by Arthur Rackham. [S] [HD]
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Pointless 48/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 47/50. Lexicographer Susie Dent, newsreader Nick Owen, alpine ski racer Chemmy Alcott and comedian Dane Baptiste take on a series of challenging quiz games selected by Richard Osman. [S] [HD]
18:30

Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park 2/15. Will things turn ugly as pin-up boy Harry takes on feisty lionesses to form a new pride? [S] [HD]
19:00

Race Across the World
Travel, Race across the World 4/9. As the 25,000km race to Ushuaia approaches the half-way mark, the four teams compete not just with each other but with the extreme altitudes of Peru. [S,AD] [HD]
18:58

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00

Beyond 100 Days
News Info, BBC News Twenty four hours a day - the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
19:30

Gareth Edwards Great Welsh Adventure
Entertainment, Great Welsh Canal Adventure... ...with Gareth Edwards. 4/4. Gareth and Maureen discover the lost canals they knew as children in Swansea and Neath. [S] [HD]
16:00

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 31/03/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
16:10

Little Big Awesome
Adventure, Little Big Awesome Claude the Buff Hamster. After Gluko and Lennon make the worlds heaviest pizza, they consult fitness guru Claude the Buff Hamster to get in shape so that they can lift a slice. [S] [HD]
16:20

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad Total Zeroes. Ms O tells Olympia and Otis a story about a famous villain duo. Curriculum: Adding, subtracting and multiplying by zero. [S,AD] [HD]
16:35

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Snowy, Frank and Gizmo. Documentary series following vets. James investigates the cause of indoor cat Snowys bulging belly. Cat has a visit from a pair of pudgy rescue pugs. [S] [HD]
17:00

4 O Clock Club
Impro-Comedy, New: 4 OClock Club Kissing. Owen has a date and needs to learn how to kiss fast - but who will volunteer to teach him? [S] [HD]
17:30

My Life
Documentary, My Life: Missing Dad Missing Dad. Documentary following Tala and Flynn, whose fathers were sent to prison when they were very young and wont be released until Tala and Flynn are teenagers. [S,AD] [HD]
18:00

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Bloop. Animated series. The Nektons try to identify a unique life form. They have never seen it, they have only heard its sound: Bloop. [S] [HD]
18:20

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Comedyshow, Captain Underpants When their headmaster attempts to end their friendship, two school friends hypnotise him into believing that he is Captain Underpants, an imaginary superhero they have made up. [2017] [S,AD] [HD]
19:40

Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five
Comedyshow, Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the... ...Furious Five. Kung Fu Panda spin-off special. Ordered to teach a martial arts class of rambunctious bunny kittens, Po tells stories of each of the Furious Fives pasts. [2008] [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00

Holby City
Dramaserie, Holby City 12/52. Max is nervous at the thought of seeing her daughter again after years of estrangement. Sacha encourages Essie to bury the hatchet with Dom. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Our Girl
Dramaserie, Our Girl 2/6. Trying to shake off her resurging grief for Elvis, Georgie leads efforts to support a risky medical outreach program. Contains some strong language and some violent scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:45

My Left Nut
Comedyshow, My Left Nut 2/3. Micks plan to hide his swelling backfires, and hes horrified to find the whole school talking about the bulge in his trousers. Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:20

Peter Kay s Comedy Shuffle
Comedyshow, Peter Kays Comedy Shuffle 1/5. More highlights from the career of one of Britains best-loved comedians, including a special appearance from The One Shows Alex Jones. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:50

London Kills
Crime, London Kills 2/5. A young boys 999 call opens a distressing case for the murder squad. Vivienne investigates stories she finds suspect. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Back in Time for the Corner Shop
History, Back in Time for the Corner Shop 6/6. After 100 years running a corner shop in Sheffield, the Arderns continue their time-travelling adventure by exploring how local shops continue to thrive in the 21st century. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Cops Like Us
Documentary, Cops Like Us 3/3. Officers from Staffordshire police, one of the countrys most cut forces, look to the future as they take on new recruits. Contains strong language. [S] [HD]
22:00

Mock the Week
Comedyshow, Mock the Week 11/13. Dara O Briain and Hugh Dennis check out the weeks events with guests Tom Allen, Ed Gamble, Kerry Godliman, Rhys James and Rosie Jones. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
22:30

Newsnight
News Info, Sorry Dolly is going to the premiere of her first movie but finds out shes trending on Twitter. Contains strong language. [S] [HD]
23:10

BBC Weather
Weather, Newsnight Why are Britains coronavirus testing numbers so low? Is politics getting in the way of an effective American response to this emergency? Emily Maitlis presents. [S] [HD]
23:15

Hospital
Documentary, Alder Hey Children s Hospital is home to a world-renowned craniofacial department one of only four in the UK treating life-threatening congenital skull and facial abnormalities.
20:00

Digging for Britain
Documentary, Digging For Britain: The... ...Greatest Discoveries. 3/4. Professor Alice Roberts re-examines the key archaeological sites of Roman Britain. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30

The Art Mysteries with Waldemar Januszczak
Art, The Art Mysteries with Waldemar... ...Januszczak. 3/4. Waldemar Januszczak uncovers the symbols and mystery within Gauguins epic religious painting about good and evil, temptation and desire. [S] [HD]
21:00

Britain Beneath Your Feet
Documentary, Britain Beneath Your Feet 1/2. Documentary exploring Britain from below. Dallas Campbell reveals how we can only understand the world around us by discovering the hidden wonders beneath our feet. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

Britain s Ancient Capital: Secrets of Orkney
Documentary, Secrets of Orkney: Britains... ...Ancient Capital. 1/3. Chris Packham uncovers the secrets revealed by the DNA of Orkneys unique vole. [S,AD] [HD]
23:00

Soup Cans Superstars: How Pop Art Changed the World
Documentary, Soup Cans & Superstars: How Pop... ...Art Changed the World. Alastair Sooke champions the subversive wit, radical energy and influence of pop art. [S,AD] [HD]
20:05

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step Sacrifice. Reality-style drama following the lives of a group of dancers. Emily encourages Hunter to get closer to the boys, and James creates a new dance move. [S] [HD]
20:25

4 O Clock Club
Impro-Comedy, 4 OClock Club Kissing. Owen has a date and needs to learn how to kiss fast - but who will volunteer to teach him? [S] [HD]
20:55

Lifebabble
Aktuelles Thema, Lifebabble Phones. The Lifebabble team tackles issues important to young people. The team talks about phones, whether you have one, dont have one or are about to get one. [S] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren