OTR
Datum
<
April 2020
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
 
 
01
02
03
04
05
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:35
Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:40
BBC News
News Info, Twenty-four hours a day the latest national and international stories as they break.
01:00
Newsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:30
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:45
Sport Today
Aktuelles Thema, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30
Tuesday in Parliament
Politics, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30
Panorama
Public affairs, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30
HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00
The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30
Business Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:45
The Briefing
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:15
Dragons Den
Bus. financial, Dragons Den A colourful hair entrepreneur offers one Dragon a new look - and all of them a new investment opportunity. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
01:15
MasterChef
Reality, MasterChef 7/24. Its the third week of heats, with six more hopefuls getting their first chance to win an apron by cooking their signature dish. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
02:15
Horizon
Science, Child of Our Time: Turning 20 Twenty years on, the children from the groundbreaking series Child of Our Time reflect on growing up during a time of extraordinary social change. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:15
This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:30
A Day in the Life of Andy Warhol
Documentary, A Day in the Life of Andy Warhol A portrait of the real Andy Warhol, the man behind the enigmatic pop art superstar. Deals with adult themes. [S,AD] [HD]
01:30
The Art Mysteries with Waldemar Januszczak
Art, The Art Mysteries with Waldemar... ...Januszczak. 3/4. Waldemar Januszczak uncovers the symbols and mystery within Gauguins epic religious painting about good and evil, temptation and desire. [S] [HD]
02:00
Digging for Britain
Documentary, Digging For Britain: The... ...Greatest Discoveries. 3/4. Professor Alice Roberts re-examines the key archaeological sites of Roman Britain. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
02:30
Britain Beneath Your Feet
Documentary, Britain Beneath Your Feet 1/2. Documentary exploring Britain from below. Dallas Campbell reveals how we can only understand the world around us by discovering the hidden wonders beneath our feet. [S] [HD]
03:30
This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30
This Is BBC Four
Event, This Is CBeebies This Is CBeebies. Welcome to the CBeebies channel. Programmes start at 6.00am. [HD]
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00
Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15
HealthCheck UK Live
Health, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
10:00
Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, HealthCheck UK Live 3/10. Why you need a project to keep your mind ticking over. [S] [HD]
11:00
Defenders UK
Consumer, Homes Under the Hammer Martin Roberts, Dion Dublin and Martel Maxwell meet the new owners of properties in St Margarets at Cliffe in Kent, Dalton-in-Furness in Cumbria and Great Barr in Birmingham. [S] [HD]
11:45
Claimed and Shamed
Documentary, Claimed and Shamed 13/15. Pet insurers are left scratching their heads when they find themselves dealing with a time-travelling pooch, and an opportunist tries his hand at forgery to sign off his own claim. [S] [HD]
06:30
Defenders UK
Consumer, Flog It! 11/40. Flog It! is at the Old College in Aberystwyth, the original home of the towns university. Paul Martin also visits the National Botanic Garden of Wales. [S] [HD]
07:15
Money for Nothing
Reality, Pointless 48/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
08:00
See Hear
Public affairs, See Hear Yvonne and Julian look into designs and technology for deaf people and hear from Dr Justine Durno about the lack of deaf people in medicine and science. [S] [HD]
08:30
Villages by the Sea
Documentary, Villages by the Sea Archaeologist Ben Robinson reveals the story of smuggling intrigue and bravery on the Yorkshire coast. [S,SL] [HD]
09:00
BBC News at Nine
News Info, Coast 3/6. Coast explores the ingenious nature of life on the edges of the British Isles. Nick Crane follows the Welsh Coastal Path, taking in 700 years of inspired thinking. [S,AD] [HD]
10:00
Victoria Derbyshire
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
11:00
BBC Newsroom Live
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
07:00
This is CBBC
Entertainment, Arthur He Said, He Said. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. A special episode of Bionic Bunny is interrupted, and Arthur, Buster and George try to remember what comes next. [S] [HD]
08:00
Arthur
Educational, Diddy Bits Funday. Diddy Dick and Dom have their very own TV station! Join them for more drama in Call the Didwife. [S] [HD]
08:15
Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Diddy Bits Funday. Diddy Dick and Dom have their very own TV station! Join them for more drama in Call the Didwife. [S] [HD]
08:25
Danger Mouse
Adventure, Marrying Mum & Dad Scarecrow. Children organise a wedding for their unmarried parents or step-parents. Four fiendish wedding planners are determined to get mum and dad muddy on their big day. [S] [HD]
08:40
Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, Absolute Genius Super Tech with... ...Dick & Dom. Absolute Genius. Dick and Dom put the eight finalists of the Absolute Tech Genius contest through their paces to crown one of them the ultimate absolute tech genius. [S] [HD]
08:55
Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Absolute Genius Super Tech with... ...Dick & Dom. Absolute Genius. Dick and Dom put the eight finalists of the Absolute Tech Genius contest through their paces to crown one of them the ultimate absolute tech genius. [S] [HD]
09:10
Diddy Bits
Comedyshow, Newsround 01/04/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
09:15
Marrying Mum and Dad
Reality, Horrible Histories Putrid Politics. Dani Dyer becomes Rattus political advisor for tales of parliamentary people and plots. [S,AD] [HD]
09:45
Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick and Dom
Educational, Operation Ouch! How Your Reflexes Can Save You. Dr Xand invents a crazy game show to put Dr Chriss reactions and reflexes to the test in the lab, and Dr Ronx heads out on call with the emergency services. [S] [HD]
10:20
Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
Animals, Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve... ...Backshall. Secret Skills. Steve goes undercover. He is on a mission to unearth the sneakiest dinosaurs that were far deadlier than they first appeared. [S,AD] [HD]
10:50
The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor King, Mo and Ziggy. Cheryl performs dramatic surgery to amputate a dogs leg. [S] [HD]
11:10
Top Class
Unterhaltungsshow, Top Class St Oswalds CE v Joy Lane. St Oswalds CE Primary face Joy Lane Primary in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class. [S] [HD]
11:40
Art Ninja
Art, Art Ninja Day of the Competition. When Ricky and Gav watch Officially Amazing their competitive streaks take over with increasingly silly record-breaking attempts. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15
Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt 25/32. The antiques challenge comes from Carmarthenshire, home to the National Botanic Garden of Wales, where the teams are let loose in the antiques fair. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00
BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30
BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45
Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors 95/196. Als April fools prank takes an unexpected turn when a young woman takes it seriously. Ruhma meets Dougs wife, and Bear tries to get out of Valeries dance. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15
London Kills
Crime, London Kills 3/5. Illicit passions lie behind an au pairs sleazily staged murder. Has DI Bradfords secret been discovered? [S,AD] [HD]
15:00
Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 54/70. Ginny Buckley is in Perthshire with a couple heading back to their roots. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45
Money for Nothing
Reality, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including a Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
13:00
Hardball
Unterhaltungsshow, Hardball 18/20. Ore Oduba hosts a high-tension, fast-paced quiz where contestants battle to outrun the Hardball - if it overtakes them, it is game over. [S]
13:45
Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is
Collectibles, Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is 7/20. Antiques challenge. Danny Delboy Sebastian takes on Eric The Knowledge Knowles at a car boot sale in Essex. Eric is forced to chance his arm with some questionable bric-a-brac. [S] [HD]
14:30
Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is
Collectibles, Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is 8/20. Antiques challenge. Eric Knowles faces Danny Sebastian at an auction in Somerset. Old hand Eric shows no mercy to dealer Danny, and spots a sleeper in a job lot of china. [S] [HD]
15:15
The TV That Made Me
Aktuelles Thema, The TV That Made Me 12/20. Celebrities choose the TV moments that have shaped their lives. Comedian Stephen K Amos joins Brian Conley to look back at the classic TV that influenced him. [S] [HD]
15:45
Alex Polizzi: Chefs on Trial
Reality, Eggheads Jeremy Vine hosts the show where every day a new team of challengers take on what is probably the greatest quiz team in Britain, made up of some of the countrys top quizzers. [S] [HD]
12:15
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Staycation. Comedy drama series. When Millie overhears Mum and Mike discussing a holiday in France, she tries to get an invitation for herself and Lauren too. [S] [HD]
12:45
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Boy Band. Comedy drama series. Laurens favourite band are planning a secret gig, so she abandons her plan to go to the cinema with Millie. [S] [HD]
13:10
Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Mobile Wars. Comedy drama series. Laurens new smartphone is driving everyone mad. But when Mike finally confiscates it, it goes missing and turns up in Millies room. [S] [HD]
13:40
The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step The Favourite. Summer and Henry face a difficult decision about their relationship when Summer makes a choice that has Henry questioning her judgement. [S] [HD]
14:05
The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step A Star Is Born. A surprise guest arrives at TNS and helps the dancers step out of their comfort zones. [S] [HD]
14:25
A Week to Beat the World
Docudrama, A Week to Beat the World Malaysia Day 3. The girls team are training their arm strength for the sport of lion dance. [S,SL] [HD]
14:40
Almost Never
Entertainment, Almost Never: Christmas Wonderland Christmas Wonderland (Episode 7 & 8). Dan is hosting a special Christmas dinner at the Palais, and everyone is invited. [S,SL] [HD]
15:40
Diddy Bits
Comedyshow, Diddy Bits Hatch Batch Pets. Clips from Diddy Dick and Doms television channel. Featuring hard-hitting documentaries, brilliant game shows and award-winning dramas - not! [S] [HD]
15:45
Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Class Dismissed Im a Teacher! Following four pupils at an extraordinary school. Miss Kinder is still having problems convincing people she is an adult and Mark gets caught bunking off lessons. [S] [HD]
16:30
Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including a Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
17:15
Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Coronavirus: Daily Update Latest developments including a Downing Street news conference on the coronavirus epidemic. [S] [HD]
18:00
BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
18:30
BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00
The One Show
News Info, The One Show Amol and Alex are joined by QIs Sandi Toksvig, Dragons Dens Sara Davies, and Strictlys Karen Hauer. Plus, Joe Wicks looks at home exercises for the older generation. [S] [HD]
19:30
BBC News Special
News Info, Garden Rescue 6/10. In Shrewsbury, Roxy and fireman Steve call the garden emergency services. But can the team turn the couples boring garden into a kids playtime paradise? [S] [HD]
16:45
Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, Flog It! 45/60. Today Flog It! comes from Burton Constable Hall. Expert Catherine Southon enthuses about a diamond ring, and Charles Hanson enjoys wearing a pair of signed boxing gloves. [S] [HD]
17:15
Flog It
Collectibles, Pointless 49/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00
Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 48/50. Lexicographer Susie Dent, newsreader Nick Owen, alpine ski racer Chemmy Alcott and comedian Dane Baptiste take on a series of challenging quiz games selected by Richard Osman. [S] [HD]
18:30
Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park 3/15. Tragedy strikes in Koala Creek as kidney disease claims the life of Wilpena and keepers fear Violet could suffer the same fate as the vet is called. [S] [HD]
19:00
Hairy Bikers Mediterranean Adventure
Cooking, Hairy Bikers Mediterranean... ...Adventure. 2/6. The bikers begin their Sardinian adventure in the small town of Cagliari, where everyone is in high spirits for the feast of St Efisio. [S,AD] [HD]
18:58
This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00
Beyond 100 Days
News Info, BBC News Twenty four hours a day - the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
19:30
Handmade in Japan
Documentary, Handmade in Japan 1/3. Series looking at traditional Japanese crafts. On Kyushu, a family of Samurai sword makers continue a tradition their ancestors began 230 years ago. [S,AD] [HD]
16:10
Little Big Awesome
Adventure, Little Big Awesome No Throwing Disc Left Behind. When Gluko and Lennon accidentally throw their friend Sheena into the scariest place ever, Gluko encourages Lennon to face his fears in order to save her. [S] [HD]
16:20
Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right. Olympia and Otis are tasked with calling a truce between feuding guests. Curriculum: Using a Venn Diagram, 3D shapes: spheres and cubes. [S,AD] [HD]
16:35
The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Jimmy, Lily and Romeo. Documentary series following vets. James does surgery on a racehorse, Rory helps a staffie with a scratched face and Cheryl treats a greyhounds injured paw. [S] [HD]
17:00
Secret Life of Boys
Comedyshow, Secret Life of Boys Yzarcog Day. Ginger and Heath get involved in a dance battle, before battling one another. Robbie goes all out trying to buy a motorbike, and Corey tries to snap Matt out of his slump. [S,AD] [HD]
17:25
My Perfect Landing
Sports non-event, My Life: Ninja Girl Ninja Girl! Documentary following ten-year-old world champion kick boxer Jesse-Jane, who travels the globe taking part in competitions. [S] [HD]
17:50
Gym Stars
Gymnastics, New: Gym Stars Holding on to a Dream. Amelie and Phoebe are busy preparing for the World Championship Team trials, but Amelie suffers a major setback. [S] [HD]
18:15
Operation Ouch
Science, Operation Ouch! Knobbly Knees and What They Are For. Find out why and what you need your kneecaps for in todays lab. [S] [HD]
18:45
Nine Minute Ninja
Entertainment, Nine Minute Ninja Bike Ninja Skills. Ricky makes art in nine minutes. While his dad gets carried away with cleaning, Ricky gets on his bike for just nine minutes of free-wheeling animation. [S] [HD]
18:55
Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories: Wily... ...Winston Churchill Special. Wily Winston Churchill Special. Following Winston Churchill from a young soldier in India to World War II. [S,AD] [HD]
19:20
My Perfect Landing
Sports non-event, Art Ninja Day of the Ghost. Theres something ghostly going on when Ricky discovers things that go bump in the fridge! Leonardo da Vinci pops up and inspires Ricky to make a moving face portrait. [S] [HD]
19:45
Hank Zipzer
Comedyshow, Hank Zipzer Classroom Catastrophe. Hanks approach to essay writing lands him in hot water. Emily tries to deny that shes a Zipzer to avoid being tarred with the same brush as her brother. [S,AD] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00
The Repair Shop
Reality, The Repair Shop 3/14. Jay Blades and the team tackle a torn leather armchair, a broken music box, a faded portrait and a shattered stained-glass door panel. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00
MasterChef
Reality, Masterchef 17/24. Knockout Week continues with the second group of eight amateur chefs put to the test. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00
BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
22:30
BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:45
In My Skin
Dramaserie, In My Skin 1/5. Coming-of-age story of a teenager coming to terms with teenage life. Contains very strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S] [HD]
23:15
Killing Eve
Action, Killing Eve 3/8. Having escaped from one bleak situation to another, things are not looking good for Villanelle. Contains some scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S,AD] [HD]
23:55
Killing Eve
Action, Killing Eve 4/8. Carolyn must face the music with her boss, and the team make a breakthrough. Contains some violence and upsetting scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00
Great British Menu
Cooking, Great British Menu Four chefs from Edinburgh, Irvine, Fife and Buckie compete for Scotland with a venison starter inspired by Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire and a Treasure Island fish course. [S] [HD]
21:00
Growing Up Gifted
Documentary, Growing Up Gifted 2/2. Documentary. As GCSEs approach and the pressure intensifies, the three girls must hold on tight to their dreams of building a bright future for themselves. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00
Mister Winner
Impro-Comedy, Mister Winner 2/6. Sitcom. When one of Chriss painters calls in sick, he reluctantly agrees to let Leslie take on a decorating job for an elderly chap called Graham. How hard can that be? [S,AD] [HD]
22:30
Newsnight
News Info, The Mini Mash Report 5/9. Highlights from the satirical show that brings you everything that has and hasnt happened this week. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
23:10
BBC Weather
Weather, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories with Emily Maitlis. [S] [HD]
23:15
Dragons Den
Bus. financial, Syrian refugees Razan and Raghid Sandouk bring their British-made alternative to Cypriot halloumi to the Den but will the Dragons think it is a tasty proposition
20:00
Six Wives with Lucy Worsley
History, Six Wives with Lucy Worsley 1/3. Documentary series featuring dramatic reconstruction in which Lucy Worsley delves into the personal lives of Henry VIIIs wives, beginning with Catherine of Aragon and Anne Boleyn. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00
George Best: All by Himself
Documentary, George Best: All by Himself Documentary exploring the remarkable life of the footballer George Best, charting how a reserved young prodigy from Northern Ireland became a global superstar. [S,AD] [HD]
22:30
Van Meegeren: The Forger Who Fooled The Nazis
Art, Van Meegeren: The Forger Who... ...Fooled the Nazis. The story of the 20th centurys greatest art forger, Dutch artist Han van Meegeren. [S] [HD]
20:10
Gym Stars
Gymnastics, Gym Stars Holding on to a Dream. Amelie and Phoebe are busy preparing for the World Championship Team trials, but Amelie suffers a major setback. [S] [HD]
20:35
Secret Life of Boys
Comedyshow, Secret Life of Boys Yzarcog Day. Ginger and Heath get involved in a dance battle, before battling one another. Robbie goes all out trying to buy a motorbike, and Corey tries to snap Matt out of his slump. [S,AD] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren