OTR
Datum
<
Oktober 2020
>
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
 
 
 
01
02
03
04
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
Sender

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:45

Ambulance
Documentary, Ambulance 5/8. It is Halloween, and a significant incident is declared when a car and two buses collide. Contains some strong language and upsetting scenes. [S] [HD]
01:45

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
01:50

BBC News
News Info, Twenty-four hours a day the latest national and international stories as they break.
02:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30

Tuesday in Parliament
Politics, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

Panorama
Public affairs, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

BBC World News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:30

The Grand Party Hotel
Documentary, The Grand Party Hotel 2/4. Owner Lawrence challenges his staff to set up a glamping festival on the roof in just one week. Meanwhile, trainee James struggles with a group of 41 stags. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
01:30

Harry Hill s World of TV
Entertainment, Harry Hills World of TV 2/6. Harry turns to medical dramas, where every trope is exposed to his forensic comedic eye. [S,SL] [HD]
02:00

Critical Incident
Documentary, Critical Incident 6/15. A rural village becomes the scene of a violent gun fight when a firearms team confronts an armed man. [S,SL] [HD]
02:45

This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:35

Yellow Is Forbidden
Documentary, Yellow Is Forbidden Diminutive and daring Guo Pei dresses Chinas new elite but dreams of conquering Paris. [S] [HD]
01:25

The Joy of Painting with Bob Ross
Educational, The Joy of Painting 48/52. Mountains seem to sing in harmony with the sky as Bob Rosss brushes tell a story in breathtaking hues and depth. [S]
01:55

Fred Dibnah s Industrial Age
Documentary, Fred Dibnahs Industrial Age:... ...Mills and Factories. 2/6. Documentary series celebrating Britains rich industrial heritage, presented by Fred Dibnah. Tracing the development of Britains textile industry. [S]
02:25

Blood of the Clans
Docudrama, Blood of the Clans 1/3. Neil Oliver recounts the 17th-century conflict between royalist clans and parliamentarians. Contains some scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S,SL] [HD]
03:25

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30
Close
Luecke,
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

Rip-Off Britain
Consumer, Rip Off Britain Live 8/10. Julia Somerville, Gloria Hunniford and Angela Rippon tackle a topic that drives so many drivers to distraction: parking companies. Will new rules bring them into line? [S] [HD]
10:00

Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer A couple of terraced houses in St Helens in Merseyside and in Loscoe in Derbyshire as well as a flat in Dulwich, London, are all sold at auction. [S,AD] [HD]
11:00

Defenders UK
Consumer, Defenders UK 3/10. Officers go undercover to stop retailers selling acid to teenagers. They also track down crooked lettings agents who are pocketing their tenants money. [S] [HD]
11:45

Paramedics on Scene
Public affairs, Paramedics on Scene 13/15. In Edinburgh, medics Moira and Blair are called to a lady who has collapsed on Princes Street and needs to be taken to hospital. [S,AD] [HD]
06:30

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunts 20th Birthday -... ...Our Experts Top Buys. To celebrate 20 wonderful years of Bargain Hunt, Natasha takes a look back at some of our experts most memorable moments over the last two decades. [S,AD] [HD]
07:15

Money for Nothing
Reality, Money for Nothing 10/20. Sarah Moore and her team revamp a drop-arm sofa, a chest and an old train set. [S] [HD]
08:00

Eat Well for Less
Cooking, Eat Well for Less? Gregg and Chris help two single mums in Manchester work together to feed both families after school. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
09:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News at 9 The latest headlines, breaking news and sport from the BBC newsroom. [S] [HD]
10:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
11:15

Politics Live
Politics, Politics Live Jo Coburn is joined by MPs Damian Green and Rushanara Ali, journalist Camilla Tominey and former political advisor Andrew Fisher to discuss elections to Labours National Executive Committee. [S] [HD]
07:00

Arthur
Educational, Arthur He Said, He Said. Animated adventures of a young aardvark. A special episode of Bionic Bunny is interrupted, and Arthur, Buster and George try to remember what comes next. [S] [HD]
07:15

Shaun the Sheep
Comedyshow, Shaun the Sheep An Ill Wind. Childrens animation. The Farmer receives a huge electricity bill and decides to build a wind turbine to power the farmhouse. But Shaun has other ideas for its use. [S] [HD]
07:20

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse Colonel Danger Mouse. Animated series. When Colonel K disappears on a free holiday, Danger Mouse pulls rank and assumes the mantle of caretaker colonel. [S,AD] [HD]
07:35

Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese Cats Secret Life. Girl decides to do a class assignment about Cat. [S] [HD]
07:45

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 21/10/2020. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
08:00

Odd Squad
Educational, New: Odd Squad Odd in 60 Seconds. The Mobile Unit is called to Odd Squads top-secret security facility. [S,AD] [HD]
08:10

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step Go West. Reality-style drama series. Michelle, dissatisfied with Emilys dance studio philosophy, starts her own team, TNS West, and discovers some surprising new talent. [S] [HD]
08:35

Marrying Mum and Dad
Reality, Marrying Mum and Dad Sherlock Holmes. Children organise a wedding for their unmarried parents or step-parents. Sherlock-loving sisters Millie and Leila plan a wedding mystery for their mum and dad. [S] [HD]
09:05

Celebrity Supply Teacher
Educational, Celebrity Supply Teacher Marcus Rashford - PE. Manchester United and England superstar Marcus Rashford delivers a stretch and warm-up routine designed to get fans ready for a big game or sporting event. [S,AD] [HD]
09:15

Absolute Genius With Dick and Dom
History, Absolute Genius with Dick and Dom Curie. Dick and Dom reveal the genius of Marie Curie, one of the most famous female scientists of all time. Inspired by Curies genius ideas, they come up with their own. [S] [HD]
09:45

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories Moon Mayhem. Dara O Briain joins Rattus for a show marking the 1969 moon landings. The first use of rocket power, the Space Race, and poo floating in the Apollo 10 cockpit - its all here! [S,AD] [HD]
10:10

Art Ninja
Art, Art Ninja Day of the Match. Ricky has never been good at football, so is horrified to hear that his dad has entered him and his make-believe girlfriend into a family tournament. [S] [HD]
10:40

Diddy TV
Comedyshow, Diddy TV Dont Be Silly. Diddy Dick and Dom have their very own TV station. They meet an ancient tribe called the Dinkas and theres a huge cash prize to be won in Diddy or No Diddy. [S] [HD]
10:55

Shaun the Sheep
Comedyshow, Shaun the Sheep Bitzers Basic Training. Childrens animation. Bitzer thinks the Farmer plans to replace him, so Shaun helps to knock his friend into shape. Unfortunately, Bitzer goes over the top. [S] [HD]
11:05

Shaun the Sheep
Comedyshow, Shaun the Sheep Chip off the Old Block. Childrens animation. The Farmer has taken up sculpting and drops a huge slab of stone on top of Timmys teddy. The flock strain to release the precious toy. [S] [HD]
11:10

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Prank Wars. Animated series. Dennis discovers that Ralf the janitor is the legendary Prankmaster General and is told he could become his successor. Only Walter stands in the way. [S] [HD]
11:20

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed! Give Peas a Chance. Animated series. Mayor Wilbur passes a law to increase healthy eating in Beanotown, replacing all foods with peas...of the mushy variety! [S] [HD]
11:35

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep The Missing. Animated series. The Nektons find the Dark Orca pirate submarine completely deserted! Its as if the pirate crew have abandoned it. But why? [S] [HD]
11:55

The Deep
Adventure, The Deep Thunder and Lightning. Animated series. The Nektons discover that a gigantic creature is responsible for a lightning storm that has been raging for hundreds of years. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunts 20th Birthday -... ...Grand Tour of Britain. To celebrate Bargain Hunts 20th birthday, Christina Trevanion tours the UK looking back at what our teams have bought over the last two decades. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45

Impossible
Unterhaltungsshow, Impossible 3/25. The quiz show where players must avoid Impossible answers to stay in the competition. 19 people start todays show. but how many of them will survive to face the ?£10,000 question? [S] [HD]
14:30

The Customer is Always Right
Consumer, The Customer Is Always Right 3/15. Lucy Alexander is joined by three entrepreneurs to watch customers test and score a wirelessly charged torch, a laundry bag and an alternative to traditional swimming caps. [S] [HD]
15:00

Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 21/25. Sonali Shah helps a couple from a Surrey town who want to escape to the Welsh Borders for a quieter pace of life. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45

Money for Nothing
Reality, Money for Nothing 11/20. Sarah Moore calls on blacksmith Kev Paxton to revamp a pair of metal bed ends, while upholsterer Ray Clarke gives an old armchair a complete redesign. [S] [HD]
13:00

Decimate
Unterhaltungsshow, Decimate Quiz show hosted by Shane Richie. Three players who have never met before face a golden wall of cash worth ?£20,000 and try to hang onto as much of it as possible. [S] [HD]
13:45

Flipping Profit
Auction, Flipping Profit 9/20. An antiques expert, a market trader and an upcycler compete to make the most money for Children in Need. Catherine Southon, Tony Wong and Micaela Sharp head to Faversham. [S,AD] [HD]
14:30

800 Words
Comedyshow, 800 Words 7/16. Comedy drama. It is almost a year since the death of Georges wife Laura, and it turns out Shay has stolen Lauras ashes and brought them back to New Zealand with her. [S,AD] [HD]
15:15

The Great British Sewing Bee
Arts crafts, Great British Sewing Bee Joe Lycett hosts the semi-final, as the four remaining sewers go global, taking on garments and techniques from around the world. [S,AD] [HD]
12:15

The Demon Headmaster
Entertainment, The Demon Headmaster Win-Day. It is the final showdown as the gang try to save the prime minister from the Headmaster - but how far will they go to protect their individuality? [S] [HD]
12:45

The Worst Witch
Fantasy, The Worst Witch The Spotlight. The Wonderland, a boy band, come second in the biggest music show on TV and look for inspiration to carry on. They meet Chloe, who will prove key in their search for success. [S] [HD]
13:15

The Worst Witch
Fantasy, The Worst Witch The Concert. The boys record a music video to raise online awareness, Nathaniel is caught on camera somewhere he shouldnt be, and Oakley has secretly been texting Mya from Girls Here First. [S] [HD]
13:45

Nikki Lilly Bakes
How-to, Nikki Lilly Bakes Gingerbread Flapjacks. Junior Bake Off winner Nikki Lilly conjures up a tray of oaty, sweet, gingery yumminess - the ultimate packed-lunch treat. [S] [HD]
13:55

Hey You What If
Educational, Hey You What If? You Could Shrink Yourself? If you have always wanted to shrink yourself, this is the episode for you! [S,SL] [HD]
14:00

Katy
Dramaserie, Katy Wild. Drama series about 11-year-old Katy, who keeps getting in trouble, especially with her stepmum. After Katy suffers a serious injury, will her life ever be the same again? [S,SL] [HD]
14:30

Malory Towers
Dramaserie, Malory Towers The Last Day. When Darrell is accused of cruelly smashing Mary-Lous precious pen, her future at Malory Towers hangs in the balance - can she and Sally prove her innocence? [S,AD,SL] [HD]
14:55

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse High School Inedible. Animated series. DM and Penfold go back to school to thwart the plans of an evil food scientist and his killer hot dogs. [S,AD] [HD]
15:05

Diddy TV
Comedyshow, Diddy TV EuroDiddy. Diddy Dick and Dom have their very own TV station. Its the annual EuroDiddy Song Contest! Also, theres a new episode of Worrying Mum and Dad. [S] [HD]
15:20

Scream Street
Comedyshow, Scream Street The Grumpus. Animated series. A lucky leprechaun head brings Luke all the luck he needs, but at a cost - everyone else now has bad luck. [S] [HD]
15:30

Sketchy Comedy
Comedyshow, Sketchy Comedy Episode 6. Comedy sketch show. A football, a biscuit, a sofa bed and a pair of shoes are among the items getting the Sketchy treatment! [S] [HD]
15:35

She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
Adventure, She-Ra The Sword, Part 1. Loyal evil Horde soldier Adora stumbles upon a magical sword and transforms into She-Ra! [S] [HD]
15:55

Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese Cats Secret Life. Girl decides to do a class assignment about Cat. [S] [HD]
16:30

The Bidding Room
Auction, The Bidding Room 28/30. Four new sellers arrive with everything from a penny farthing bike to a block of silver. So will the dealers bid, and will the sellers get the prices theyre after? [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless 11/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show Rob Brydon joins Alex and Gethin in the studio to talk about his plans for a tour of songs and laughter next year. Matt Allwright has all the consumer latest in Watchdog. [S] [HD]
19:30

Garden Rescue
House garden, Garden Rescue 2/11. Charlie and the Rich brothers compete to design a ?£2,500 eco-friendly garden for a young family in Whitchurch. The designers have their work cut out for them. [S,AD] [HD]
16:15

Mountain: Life at the Extreme
Nature, Mountain: Life at the Extreme 1/3. Wildlife series exploring the greatest mountain ranges of the world. This episode looks at the Rockies in North America, home to cougars, wolves and grizzly bears. [S,AD] [HD]
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! 4/40. Christina Trevanion and Raj Bisram are on hand to find a selection of objects to take to auction. Christina values a pair of Wedgwood plates, while a gold guinea impresses Raj. [S] [HD]
18:00

Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 8/100. More quiz games await Mike Bushell, Aisling Bea, Sunetra Sarker and Dion Dublin. [S] [HD]
18:30

The Farmers Country Showdown
Documentary, The Farmers Country Showdown Goat ice cream producers Ian and Lauren and cider producers Shawn and Trudie compete with the weather and the World Cup to sell produce at the Great British Food Festival. [S] [HD]
19:00

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Celebrities hunt for antiques across the UK. Pop star Ian H Watkins and entertainer Claire Sweeney scour the Welsh border for antiques, aided by James Braxton and David Harper. [S] [HD]
18:58

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00

Fred Dibnah s Industrial Age
Documentary, Fred Dibnahs Industrial Age:... ...Iron and Steel. 3/6. Fred traces the development of the production of iron and steel, beginning at Ironbridge. [S]
19:30

The Joy of Painting with Bob Ross
Educational, The Joy of Painting 49/52. Bob Ross uses beautiful shades of green that burst forth in an exciting, realistic display of natures wonder. [S]
16:10

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad Odd in 60 Seconds. The Mobile Unit is called to Odd Squads top-secret security facility. [S,AD] [HD]
16:25

Danny and Mick
Comedyshow, Danny and Mick Spa Day. Comedy series. Joy wants to open a luxury spa centre at Pottsfield and vlogger Luke Cutforth is the first guest. Danny and Mick must put together a luxury treatment. [S,AD] [HD]
16:35

The Pets Factor
Animals, The Pets Factor Benji, Hugo and Diesel. Cat treats a labrador with an ear infection, while Cheryl removes lumps from a chihuahua. [S] [HD]
17:00

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Specials Coming Home. Craig tries to convince Millie that Spain really suits her dad, but Millie has dug herself a pretty deep hole and together they have to race against time to keep her dads job. [S] [HD]
17:30

Our School
Educational, New: Our School Im With the Band. Year 8 Tom is looking for someone to join his band and perform in front of the school. [S,AD] [HD]
17:55

Mustangs FC
Dramaserie, Mustangs FC Oh Em Gee. Comedy drama. Marnies hunch about Ruby going to the Wildcats turns out to be right, so she and Liv organise a nachos night in an attempt to get her to stay. [S] [HD]
18:15

Operation Ouch
Science, Operation Ouch! Its a Tug-O-War! A tug of war in todays lab shows the incredible strength of your ligaments. [S] [HD]
18:45

Little Big Awesome
Adventure, Little Big Awesome Lets Get to That Thing! It is the last day to pet the softest animal at the petting zoo. The boys must get to the zoo before it closes, but keep running into friends who need their help. [S] [HD]
19:00

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories Horrid Health. Sketch comedy series. A look at the hideous history of health, from the invention of toilet paper to the healthy origins of the cornflake. [S,AD] [HD]
19:30

Hank Zipzer
Comedyshow, Hank Zipzer Educating Zipzer. When a film crew comes to the school, Hank accidentally becomes the central figure in their documentary. [S,AD] [HD]
19:55

So Awkward Files
Documentary, So Awkward Files Episode 6. Ollie has decided to improve any of Malones questions he doesnt like the look of - and Rufus isnt happy about it. [S] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00

The Repair Shop
Reality, The Repair Shop Jay Blades and the team revive a theatre chair from Derby Hippodrome, a unique and whimsical time piece, a cherished bronze locket, and a pair of flying mascots from World War I. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Ambulance
Documentary, Ambulance 6/8. A 999 call for a patient seen walking into the Thames takes priority. Contains some strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:40

BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
22:45

Love Life
Impro-Comedy, Love Life 8/10. Darby struggles to get through to Sara as their paths continue to diverge. Contains strong language and some scenes of a sexual nature. [S,AD] [HD]
23:15

Love Life
Impro-Comedy, Love Life 9/10. After a serendipitous reunion, Darby and Augie find themselves falling into a comfortable, full-blown relationship (again). Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:40

Love Life
Impro-Comedy, Love Life 10/10. As she juggles an overwhelming amount of adult responsibilities, Darby relishes a rare night to herself. Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Nadiya Bakes
Cooking, Nadiya Bakes 7/8. Nadiya shares her favourite biscuits and bites to have with a cup of tea, from raspberry amaretti biscuits to chocolate florentines and insanely wicked chicken doughnuts. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30

Nadiya Bakes
Cooking, Nadiya Bakes 8/8. Nadiya shares celebration bakes, from a layered birthday cake to a festive biscuit tower. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Harlots
Dramaserie, Harlots 1/8. Isaac and Hal Pincher have become the new owners of the Saracens Head tavern. Contains very strong language, some sexual content and some violence. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

The Noughties
Documentary, The Noughties: 2000 1/10. Angela Scanlon, Ellie Taylor and Geoff Norcott take a light-hearted look back at the year 2000, from Kylies iconic gold hotpants to Anne Robinson becoming TVs most feared woman. [S] [HD]
22:45

Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories with Kirsty Wark. [S] [HD]
23:25

BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:30

Motherland
Comedyshow, Motherland 6/6. Julia struggles to abide by the rules at sports day. Kevin is devastated that a work presentation means he will miss the dads race. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Castles: Britain s Fortified History
Documentary, Castles: Britains Fortified... ...History. 3/3. Sam Willis looks at how castles survived into the Tudor era. But these strategic seats of power had to become palaces to impress monarchs such as Elizabeth I. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

The Flying Scotsman: A Rail Romance
Documentary, The Flying Scotsman: A Rail... ...Romance. Barbara Flynn narrates the story of the nations love affair with the steam locomotive that symbolises all that was great about British engineering, the Flying Scotsman. [S,AD]
22:00

Timeshift
Documentary, Last Days of Steam: Timeshift Documentary that tells the surprising story of how Britain entered a new age of steam railways after the Second World War and why it quickly came to an end. [S]
23:00

A Very British History
Documentary, A Very British History: The... ...First Black Brummies. A look at what life was like for Birminghams Caribbean community in the post-war years. Contains language which some may find offensive. [S,AD] [HD]
20:10

Our School
Educational, Our School Im With the Band. Year 8 Tom is looking for someone to join his band and perform in front of the school. [S,AD] [HD]
20:30

Millie Inbetween
Entertainment, Millie Inbetween Specials Coming Home. Craig tries to convince Millie that Spain really suits her dad, but Millie has dug herself a pretty deep hole and together they have to race against time to keep her dads job. [S] [HD]
Live-Chat aktivieren