OTR
Date
<
February 2021
>
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
Station

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC4

UKCBBC
UKBBC
00:15

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:20

BBC News
News Info, Twenty-four hours a day the latest national and international stories as they break.
00:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:00

BBC World News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:30

Talking Business
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30

Tuesday in Parliament
Politics, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

Panorama
Public affairs, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

BBC World News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30

World Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
00:30

Your Garden Made Perfect
Home improvement, Your Garden Made Perfect 2/6. Two garden designers use virtual reality to transform tired gardens into idyllic wonderlands. Meanwhile, a small-spaces expert brings perfection to tiny plots. [S] [HD]
01:30

Amazing Hotels: Life Beyond the Lobby
Travel, Amazing Hotels: Life Beyond the... ...Lobby. Monica Galetti and Giles Coren work behind the scenes of an amazing hotel in St Lucia. [S,AD] [HD]
02:30

This Is BBC TWO
Entertainment, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC4
00:35

The Joy of Painting with Bob Ross
Educational, Francis Bacon : A Brush with... ...Violence. Compelling insight into the many mysteries of artist Francis Bacon. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
01:05

Fred Dibnah s World of Steam Steel and Stone
Documentary, The Joy of Painting 14/26. With brush in hand, Bob Ross leads you on a summertime nature walk, uncovering the beauty of leafy trees and a pond. [S]
01:35

British Sitcom: 60 Years of Laughing at Ourselves
Documentary, Fred Dibnahs World of Steam,... ...Steel and Stone. 5/12. Fred Dibnah celebrates the Victorian age, looking at the engineering, architectural and decorative skills of the day. [S]
02:35

Darcey Bussell: Looking for Margot
Documentary, Darcey Bussell: Looking for Margot Darcey Bussell uncovers the life of Margot Fonteyn, revealing how she got drawn into a failed foreign revolution, danced on for far too long and died alone and in poverty. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:35

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
05:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, This Is CBeebies This Is CBeebies. Welcome to the CBeebies channel. Programmes start at 6.00am. [HD]
UKCBBC
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

Morning Live
News Info, Morning Live Dr Xand joins Kym and Gethin in the Morning Live studio to unpack the latest health headlines, and entrepreneur Alex Depledge shares advice on how to find your dream job. [S] [HD]
10:00

Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer A bungalow in Blurton in Staffordshire, a huge barn in Upwell in Norfolk and a large three-bedroom flat in Londons Tooting are all sold at auction. [S,AD] [HD]
11:00

For Love or Money
Documentary, For Love or Money 3/10. Is Jaqueline due a large inheritance, or is it just the latest stage of a sickening scam? [S] [HD]
11:45

Critical Incident
Documentary, Critical Incident 13/15. A special episode looking at knife crime in the UK, featuring a dedicated task force in Essex and a groundbreaking education scheme led by West Midlands Police. [S] [HD]
06:15

For Love or Money
Documentary, For Love or Money 2/10. When Paul met a new partner on a dating site, he thought hed met the woman of his dreams. But when she started asking for large sums of his money, their relationship took an dark turn. [S] [HD]
07:00

Jay and Dom s Home Fix
House garden, Jay and Doms Home Fix Jay turns two uninspiring dining chairs into a funky bench, and Dom fashions a stool out of concrete. Gardener Joe Swift suggests the right plants for troublesome shady patches. [S,AD] [HD]
07:45

Incredible Journeys with Simon Reeve
Travel, Incredible Journeys with Simon... ...Reeve. 3/4. Simon focuses on some of the incredible wildlife stories hes encountered. [S,AD] [HD]
08:45

Workout the Wright Way
Exercise, Workout the Wright Way 18/30. Mark Wright is joined by actor and presenter Barney Walsh, and he shows us exercises designed to get hearts pumping. [S] [HD]
09:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News at 9 The latest headlines, breaking news and sport from the BBC newsroom. [S] [HD]
10:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
11:15

Politics Live
Politics, Politics Live Jo and guests discuss the roadmap out of lockdown and the Alex Salmond inquiry. [S] [HD]
09:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
07:00

Little Big Awesome
Adventure, Little Big Awesome Blupo and Glendon. Gluko and Lennon get into a fight and separate. Realising they cant function without one another, the pair secretly take on new personas so they can continue hanging out. [S] [HD]
07:10

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse The Confidence Trick. Animated series. The Baron steals DMs confidence and gives it to his shy daughter, Delilah Von Greenback, creating a dangerous criminal mastermind! [S,AD] [HD]
07:25

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed JJs Lucky Day. The gang find out that JJ has a set of pre-match good-luck rituals. In the run-up to an important Blamjitsu event, Walter deviously throws bad-luck omens into JJs path. [S] [HD]
07:35

Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese Boy Quits Bobbleheads. Suddenly feeling too old to be collecting toys, Boy gives up his bobbleheads! [S] [HD]
07:45

Newsround
News Info, Newsround 24/02/2021. Topical news magazine for children. [S] [HD]
07:55

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad Odd Beginnings, Part 3. Agents Opal and Omar uncover the location of a legendary odd artifact. [S,AD] [HD]
08:10

Danny and Mick
Comedyshow, Danny and Mick Pick and Mix! (Best of). Danny and Mick take a trip down memory lane while waiting for a package. [S,AD] [HD]
08:25

The Son of Bigfoot
Comedyshow, The Son of Bigfoot A boys long-lost father turns out to be the legendary Bigfoot. [S] [HD]
09:50

Scooby-Doo and the Spooky Scarecrow
Fantasy, Scooby-Doo and the Spooky... ...Scarecrow. Scooby Doo and the gang visit a quiet farm town where everyone is preparing for the annual Halloween harvest celebration. [S] [HD]
10:15

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories Episode 9. Historical sketch show. There is public confusion when King Charles II bans coffee shops, and Egyptian pharaoh Ramesses II meets some smelly peasants on Historical Wife Swap. [S,AD] [HD]
10:45

Danny and Mick
Comedyshow, Danny and Mick Episode 5. Danny gets stuck inside Joys favourite dress - and somehow, so does Mick! [S,AD] [HD]
10:55

Danny and Mick
Comedyshow, Danny and Mick Date to Remember. Danny and Micks dad is back wanting romance tips for a big date. Unfortunately for the boys, its with Joy! [S,AD] [HD]
11:10
Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Secret Agent. Warren is excited because it s mock test day much to the annoyance of the other students. In the corridor Charleigh becomes part of Rolf Smorgasbord s latest art installation.
11:25
Class Dismissed
Comedyshow, Sports Day. It s pupils versus teachers as Quayside Academy introduces a sports day with a difference. Hakeem and Miss Crank compete in a prank-off while Charleigh and Mr Bishop battle over who s the best DJ.
11:35
The Deep
Adventure, The Devil s Sea Mystery. Are aliens stealing things from an island and dragging them underwater Ant believes that s perfectly reasonable. The Nektons investigate and find something even more dangerous but can they escape
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt 26/32. Charlie Ross presents from the Kent County Showground, with experts John Cameron and Tim Weeks. Charlie also visits Maidstone Museum. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News at One The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45

Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors 6/161. Young nurse Luca battles to help his patients whilst dealing with ghosts from the past. But what is his connection to The Mill? [S,AD] [HD]
14:15

Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
Comedyshow, Shakespeare & Hathaway -... ...Private Investigators. 3/10. Long-buried secrets are unearthed when Frank and Lu come to the aid of a community of allotment holders who are being threatened with eviction. [S,AD] [HD]
15:00

Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 69/70. Jonnie Irwin meets a couple of creative Californians keen to make a lifestyle leap to the Welsh borders. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45

Jay and Dom s Home Fix
House garden, Jay and Doms Home Fix Jay constructs a bird bath from old crockery, theres a step-by-step guide to laying a garden path, and the Flog It! team share their tips on buying animal-related antiques. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

Mr Blandings Builds His Dream House
Comedyshow, Mr Blandings Builds His Dream... ...House. Comedy starring Cary Grant and Myrna Loy. A family forced out of their Manhattan apartment court disaster when they buy a dilapidated country house, fit only for demolition. [1948] [S]
14:30

The A to Z of TV Gardening
House garden, A to Z of TV Gardening 13/28. A look at some of the BBCs most popular gardening programmes and personalities, presented by Carol Kirkwood. Carol explores subjects that all begin with the letter M. [S]
14:45

Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is
Collectibles, Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is 13/20. Villeurbanne in Lyon, France, is the next buying venue for Kate Bliss and Caroline Hawley. Kate buys some vintage ice skates, and Caroline flies a real hawk. [S] [HD]
15:30

Life
Science, Life 8/10. Nature documentary series looks at marine invertebrates, some of the planets most bizarre and beautiful animals, including Humboldt squid and giant octopuses. [S,AD] [HD]
13:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
12:00
The Deep
Adventure, Lonesome Jim. Someone just stole the rarest tortoise in the world and the Nektons are searching for it. However they do not know that the man who stole it secretly wants to capture them too and they are walking into a trap.
12:20
Shaun the Sheep
Comedyshow, Spoilsport. Shaun persuades Bitzer to take part in his game of cricket but Bitzer is more worried about the condition of the pitch than the game. The resident moles unhappy at the game taking place above their head get involved in a tit for tat with Bitzer which soon escalates to full-scale war.
12:30
Almost Never
Comedyshow, The Homecoming. Dan is getting The Palais ready for a proper Xmas celebration but for Nate everything is suddenly put on hold by a surprise visit from his previously absent father Dev.
13:00

Almost Never
Comedyshow, The Nine to Five with Stacey... ...Dooley. 3/5. Stacey takes our five work experience teens to taste life in a contact centre. [S,AD] [HD]
13:30

The Nine To Five With Stacey Dooley
Documentary, Smooth Operators. Stacey takes our five work experience teens to taste life in a contact centre.
14:00
Deadly 60
Animals, South Africa. Steve starts his South African adventure in one of the weirdest places he s ever gone looking for animals a power station in the dark. He s staking the location out for a little big cat that has so far eluded the Deadly 60 the serval.
14:30

The Dumping Ground
Dramaserie, Love Hearts and Roses. Love is in the air as Ashdene Ridge celebrates Valentine s Day but the most romantic day of the year doesn t go exactly according to plan for the YP.
14:55

Little Big Awesome
Adventure, Bed Follows. Gluko decides to avoid making his bed in favour of doing other fun things with Lennon. Trouble arises when the bed chases the boys to a town where everything is only done halfway.
15:10

Danny and Mick
Comedyshow, Pick and Mix Best of. Danny and Mick are waiting in reception for a package to be delivered. While they wait they reminisce about the hilarious things they have been through together.
15:20

Dennis Gnasher Unleashed
Adventure, JJ s Lucky Day. The gang find out that JJ has a set of pre-match good-luck rituals. In the run-up to an important Blamjitsu event Walter deviously throws bad-luck omens into JJ s path threatening her chances of success.
15:35

She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
Adventure, She-Ra Promise. Adora and Catra are forced to work together to free themselves from holographic memory chambers deep within a First Ones ruin. [S] [HD]
15:55

Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
Entertainment, Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese Boy Quits Bobbleheads. Suddenly feeling too old to be collecting toys, Boy gives up his bobbleheads! [S] [HD]
16:30

The Bidding Room
Auction, The Bidding Room 22/25. Five dealers bid against each other for items brought in by the public, including a 1940s Hi-De-Hi microphone, four mid-century chairs and a vintage train set. [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless 11/55. The quiz returns for another series in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by coming up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
18:55

Party Political Broadcast
Politics, Party Political Broadcast by... ...the Conservative Party. A party political broadcast by the Conservative Party. [S] [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show Alex Jones and Amol Rajan talk holidays with travel expert Simon Calder, and Ian Wright tells us all about his fantastic new podcast. [S] [HD]
19:30

The Bidding Room
Auction, The Bidding Room 6/10. Nigel Havers hosts as three sellers do battle with the dealers over some scenery from an iconic club, a toy steam tractor and a cash register saved from the tip. [S] [HD]
16:30
Close
Luecke,
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! Flog It! comes from St Albans Cathedral and Abbey in Hertfordshire. Antiques experts Jonathan Pratt and James Lewis find a selection of objects to take to auction. [S] [HD]
18:00

Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 88/100. Ronni Ancona, Nathan Caton, Colin Murray and Sally Phillips test their general knowledge skills on this weeks House of Games. [S] [HD]
18:30

Lightning
Unterhaltungsshow, Lightning 23/25. Comedian Zoe Lyons hosts the quick-fire quiz where six plucky contestants must stay out of the light to be alright. Can anyone beat the lightning and win the ?£3,000 jackpot? [S] [HD]
19:00

Inside the Zoo
Documentary, Inside the Zoo 5/8. There Is enrichment for the meerkats and wolverines, cuddly koala Kolari has a nasty eye infection and the flamingos show off their unusual nest-building skills. [S,AD] [HD]
17:30

This Is BBC Four
Event, In the Night Garden Makka Pakkas Piles of Three. Childrens programme. The Tombliboos are indoors playing with their bricks while Makka Pakka is making piles of stones, but hes missing a stone. [S] [HD]
18:58

This Is BBC Four
Event, This is BBC Four This is BBC Four. Programmes start at 7.00pm. [HD]
19:00

Fred Dibnah s World of Steam Steel and Stone
Documentary, Fred Dibnahs World of Steam,... ...Steel and Stone. 6/12. Exploring the life of Fred Dibnah. Fred was often associated with demolition, but his real passion was the preservation and restoration of Britains past. [S]
19:30

The Joy of Painting with Bob Ross
Educational, The Joy of Painting 15/26. Using a different technique or two, American painter Bob Ross creates a fascinating scene. Watch the sun drop below the horizon, just behind the shadow of trees. [S]
16:05

We Bare Bears
Comedyshow, We Bare Bears Grizz Helps. Grizz leaves the cave to assist anyone he can throughout the city. [S] [HD]
16:20

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad Follow the Leader. The Mobile Unit goes undercover as villains to try and stop The Shadow. [S,AD] [HD]
16:35

Odd Squad
Educational, Odd Squad End of the Road, Part 1. The Mobile Unit heads to Australia to stop The Shadow from causing worldwide oddness. [S,AD] [HD]
16:45

Summer Camp Island
Fantasy, New: Summer Camp Island Spell Crushers. Hedgehog tries to get over a crush so she can regain her focus on magic. [S] [HD]
17:00

Operation Ouch
Science, New: Operation Ouch Snot, Snot, Snot! Theres a gooey green mess in the lab as the Doctors explain how bile digests fat, and theres a serious case of snotting in Ouchology! [S] [HD]
17:30

We Bare Bears
Comedyshow, New: We Bare Bears Pandas Friend. Panda uses an app to find a friend with whom he might have more in common. [S] [HD]
17:45

Danger Mouse
Adventure, Danger Mouse The Cute Shall Inherit the Earth. Animated series. Cute kittens are infiltrating positions of authority all around the world. Are they the feline equivalent of the illuminati? [S,AD] [HD]
18:00

Dragons: Race to the Edge
Fantasy, Dragons: Race to the Edge Something Rotten on Berserker Island. The riders receive an invitation to Gustavs apprenticeship graduation. [S] [HD]
18:25

Do Try This at Home with Chris and Xand
Educational, Do Try This at Home Hearing. Dr Chris and Dr Xand have brought their lab into Xands kitchen! In todays episode, the doctors look at hearing and show you an experiment to see a sound wave in action! [S] [HD]
18:35

Horrible Histories
History, Horrible Histories Putrid Politics. Dani Dyer becomes Rattus political advisor for tales of parliamentary people and plots. [S,AD] [HD]
19:05

The Next Step
Dramaserie, The Next Step Whatll I Do. Auditions for the small group dance are held amid personal betrayals and misunderstandings. James apologises to Riley but she cannot bring herself to forgive him. [S] [HD]
19:30

Nowhere Boys: Battle for Negative Space
Dramaserie, New: Nowhere Boys Stranger Danger. Luke is kidnapped while searching for the stranger, and the gang have to find him before its too late. [S,AD] [HD]
19:55

The Story of Tracy Beaker
Comedyshow, The Story of Tracy Beaker Takeover. Drama series about a young girl and her life in a childrens home. Cam is ill so Tracy decides to organise her life for her. [S,AD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC4
UKCBBC
20:00

The Repair Shop
Reality, The Repair Shop 13/14. Jay Blades and the team take on an engagement ring, an electric guitar, a church weathervane and a fly-fishing bait wallet. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Gordon Ramsay s Bank Balance
Unterhaltungsshow, Gordon Ramsays Bank Balance 1/10. Siblings Tosin and Tobi and couple Lindsey and Vicki try to build themselves a fortune. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News at Ten The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

BBC London News
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:45

Rose Matafeo: Horndog
Comedyshow, Rose Matafeo: Horndog Rose Matafeo performs her stand-up special Horndog in Londons West End. Contains very strong language and adult humour [S] [HD]
20:00

This Farming Life
Documentary, This Farming Life 12/12. Emma and Ewan search for a new farm. Matt and Dani embark on a new project. Joyce introduces her lockdown purchase. Frank and Georgia fine-tune a new goat milk ice cream. [S] [HD]
21:00

Trump Takes on the World
Politics, Trump Takes on the World 3/3. In the final episode, Trump sets his sights on Asia. We hear the extraordinary story of how threats of nuclear war against North Korea give way to bromance with Kim Jong-un. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

Live at the Apollo
Standup, Live at the Apollo 6/6. The critically-acclaimed Jamali Maddix introduces the impressive comedy talents of rising stars Fern Brady and Sindhu Vee to the stage. Contains some strong language and adult humour. [S] [HD]
22:45

Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories. With Emily Maitlis. [S] [HD]
23:25

BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:30

Forensics: The Real CSI
Crime, Forensics: The Real CSI 3/10. A party takes a tragic turn when a man is murdered by one of the guests. Contains scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Hidden Killers
History, The Hidden Killers of the Tudor... ...Home. Dr Suzannah Lipscomb takes us back to Tudor times, when the newly emergent middle classes had money for luxuries and early consumer goods, many of which contained hidden dangers. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Elizabeth R
Drama, Elizabeth R 2/6. Classic historical drama series. The unmarried young queen is encouraged to find a suitable husband so that she can produce an heir, but she finds that very few suitors interest her. [S]
22:30

Lucy Worsley s Fireworks for a Tudor Queen
Science, Lucy Worsleys Fireworks for a... ...Tudor Queen. Lucy Worsley recreates a spectacular Tudor firework display staged for Queen Elizabeth I. [S,AD] [HD]
20:10

Summer Camp Island
Fantasy, Summer Camp Island Spell Crushers. Hedgehog tries to get over a crush so she can regain her focus on magic. [S] [HD]
20:20

Nikki Lilly Bakes
How-to, Nikki Lilly Bakes Vegan Choc Brownies. Junior Bake Off winner Nikki Lilly bakes up a tray of epic, chocolatey, nutty, gooey, yummy, awesome brownies. [S] [HD]
20:30

Step Up to the Plate
Cooking, Step Up to the Plate Grill Seekers, Day 1. The Kitchen Crew fire up a funfair-themed menu, while the Restaurant Crew learn to put up with the antics of Difficult Diners Robin Morgan and Chris McCausland. [S] [HD]
Activate Live-Chat