OTR
Date
<
September 2022
>
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
 
 
01
02
03
04
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
Station

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC3

UKBBC4
UKBBC
00:40

Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
00:45

Joins BBC News
Special, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:00

Newsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:30

Talking Business
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30

We Are England
Documentary, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

The Travel Show
Travel, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

BBC World News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30

World Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
01:00

Countryfile
Environment, Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone... ...Fishing. 1/6. Bob and Paul are in Devon and Somerset, where they fish for summer grilse on the River Exe. They then hit the beach to try shore fishing. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
02:00

Celebrity MasterChef
Cooking, This is BBC Two Highlights of programmes on BBC Two. [HD]
03:00

How to With John Wilson
Documentary, This is BBC Two Highlights of programmes on BBC Two. [HD]
03:30

This Is BBC TWO
Special, This is BBC Two Highlights of programmes on BBC Two. [HD]
UKBBC3
00:15

Bad Education
Impro-Comedy, Nail Bar Boys 2/3. The Nail Bar Boys stage an intervention to help Bruno with his gambling problem. Kenny goes on a driving date, and Astro continues to struggle with his boxing training. [S] [HD]
00:45

Bad Education
Impro-Comedy, Top Gear In their first adventure together, Freddie Flintoff, Chris Harris and Paddy McGuinness head to the searing heat of Ethiopia. [S] [HD]
01:15

Ladhood
Impro-Comedy, Top Gear In their first adventure together, Freddie Flintoff, Chris Harris and Paddy McGuinness head to the searing heat of Ethiopia. [S] [HD]
01:40

Cuckoo
Comedyshow, Cuckoo 4/7. A strange old lady in a pub gives Ken a prediction - he will one day become a Lib Dem candidate. Could Kens dream become a reality? Contains some strong language and adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
02:05

Cuckoo
Comedyshow, Cuckoo 5/7. Ivy gets the news that her divorce has come through. Steve takes it upon himself to cheer her up by throwing her a divorce party. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
02:30

The Rap Game UK
Music, The Rap Game UK 6/6. The final week sees three remaining artists perform on 1Xtra to attempt to win ?£20,000. Contains strong language. [S] [HD]
03:30

Eating with My Ex
Documentary, The Rap Game UK 6/6. The final week sees three remaining artists perform on 1Xtra to attempt to win ?£20,000. Contains strong language. [S] [HD]
04:00
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
05:30
This is BBC Three 1
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
UKBBC4
00:30

The Celts: Blood Iron and Sacrifice with Alice Roberts and Neil Oliver
Documentary, The Celts: Blood, Iron and... ...Sacrifice. 2/3. The world of the La Tene Celtic warrior and the threat of the Roman Empire. [S,AD] [HD]
01:30

Great American Railroad Journeys
Documentary, Great American Railroad Journeys 1/10. Armed with his 1899 Appletons Guidebook to Alaska, Michael Portillo begins his journey amid the snow-capped mountains and ice-cold inlets of the Kenai Peninsula. [S,AD] [HD]
02:30

Art of Persia
Documentary, Art of Persia 2/3. Samira Ahmed reveals how Iran preserved its distinctive language and culture despite the Arab conquest of Persia. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
05:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:15

Morning Live
News Info, Morning Live Gethin Jones and Sam Quek present a mix of topical chat and expert advice. [S] [HD]
10:00

Northern Justice
Law, Northern Justice 1/10. Immigration lawyer Liaquat Latif fights to stop Jamaican-born Sam being removed from the UK. Financial mis-selling solicitor Emily tries to recover a former soldiers lost pension. [S,AD] [HD]
10:30

For Love or Money
Documentary, For Love or Money 1/10. Kym and Ashley investigate the case of Barbara, who has given six-figure sums to two men. [S] [HD]
11:15

Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer 48/80. Featuring high-end holiday lets in Llanfynydd and Blackpool and a large semi-detached house in Wolverhampton. [S,AD] [HD]
06:30

Money for Nothing
Reality, Coast 6/10. Coast returns to the UK to explore the universal themes that bind everyone together. The team investigates just what it means to be an island people. [S] [HD]
07:15

Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Homes Under the Hammer 47/80. Featuring a former brewery in Warwickshire, a former farm building in Nottinghamshire and a terrace with views over Stoke-on-Trent. [S] [HD]
08:00

Mary Berry Cook Share
Cooking, Mary Berry - Cook and Share 1/6. Dame Mary Berry goes behind the scenes at a huge wedding, sharing memories of her own special day and cooking up some delicious dishes perfect for sharing at special occasions. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
08:30

Nadiya s Everyday Baking
Cooking, Nadiyas Everyday Baking 1/6. Everyday treats for an easy afternoon tea, from striped meringue lollipops to coffee cake with dalgona coffee cream and dreamy butterscotch cheesecake bars. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
09:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News The latest headlines, breaking news and sport from the BBC newsroom. [S] [HD]
10:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
09:30
This is BBC Three 2
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
09:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Nottingham 30. Anita Manning is in charge as the reds and blues go hunting for bargains in Nottingham with the help of experts Stephanie Connell and Thomas Forrester. With just one hour and £300 to buy three items to take to auction in Sheffield who ll be today s winning team Anita also brings along a mystery object that has people scratching their heads - can you guess what it is
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, The latest national and international news followed by weather.
13:30

BBC London
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
13:45

Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors 76/165. Jimmi tries to convince Bear to join his new venture. Al worries that things arent getting better. Sid helps a young man who feels guilty after saving two children from drowning. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15

Money for Nothing
Reality, Money for Nothing 20/20. Sarah Moore calls on bag maker Rosanna Gethin and furniture artist Chloe Kempster to repurpose some old curtains, a display cabinet and a retro kitchen dresser. [S] [HD]
15:00

Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 8/55. Two sisters want to combine their resources in Somerset to find a secluded house that has enough land to start their own music festival. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45

Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Antiques Road Trip 6/25. Another antiques adventure for experts Charles Hanson and Natasha Raskin Sharp, travelling through Northumberland in the oldest motor ever to grace the Road Trip. [S] [HD]
12:15

Politics Live
Politics, The big political issues of the day.
13:00

Chase the Case
Unterhaltungsshow, Chase the Case 10/20. Strategy game show hosted by Dan Walker. Five players compete to win the case containing the most cash. [S] [HD]
13:45

Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, Eggheads Jeremy Vine hosts the show where every day a new team of challengers take on what is probably the greatest quiz team in Britain, made up of some of the countrys top quizzers. [S] [HD]
14:15

Politics Live
Politics, Glorious Gardens From Above 8/15. Horticulturist Christine Walkden explores gardens and countryside from a hot-air balloon. Christine visits Bodnant Garden in Snowdonia. [S] [HD]
15:15

Gardening Together with Diarmuid Gavin
House garden, Flipping Profit 9/20. An antiques expert, a market trader and an upcycler compete to make the most money for Children in Need. Catherine Southon, Tony Wong and Micaela Sharp head to Faversham. [S,AD] [HD]
15:45

Home Is Where the Art Is
Art, Home Is Where the Art Is Nick Knowles challenges three talented artists to create beautiful artwork for people theyve never met. [S,AD] [HD]
13:30
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
13:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
16:30

The Tournament
Unterhaltungsshow, The Tournament 1/30. In the ultimate knockout quiz, eight players do battle on the Tournament Run in a series of exciting tug-of-war quiz matches. Hosted by Alex Scott. [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, New: Pointless 1/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News at Six The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team, followed by weather. [S] [HD]
18:30

BBC London
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show Jermaine Jenas and Emma Willis are joined by Mel C and All Creatures Great and Small actors Nicholas Ralph and Callum Woodhouse. Plus an interview with George Clooney and Julia Roberts. [S] [HD]
19:30

EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders Frankie is faced with an unexpected offer, Janine is in for a shock, and Alfie has unfinished business in Walford. [S,AD] [HD]
16:30

Murder Mystery and My Family
Documentary, Murder, Mystery and My Family 8/10. Barristers Jeremy Dein and Sasha Wass re-examine the drowning of a wife and mother in Victorian Bath. [S,AD] [HD]
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! Paul Martin presents from Bletchley Park. Experts Philip Serrel and Catherine Southon find intricately carved walnuts and a fabulous silver eperne. [S] [HD]
18:00

Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 12/100. Charlie Baker, Val McDermid, Martin Offiah and Rebecca Lucy Taylor test their general knowledge skills on this weeks House of Games. [S] [HD]
18:30

Unbeatable
Unterhaltungsshow, Unbeatable 12/30. Jason Manford hosts the quiz where its not just about finding the right answer, its finding the best answer that counts. [S] [HD]
19:00

Villages by the Sea
Documentary, Villages by the Sea - Botallack Archaeologist Ben Robinson discovers how the small hamlet of Botallack was the centre of the Cornish tin and copper mining industry, and supplied a deadly poison to the world. [S] [HD]
19:30

Iolo: A Wild Life
Nature, Iolo: A Wild Life 1/8. Iolo Williams delves into the archives from the past 25 years of filming in Wales and discovers barn owl chicks and dormice. [S] [HD]
18:58
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
19:00

Top Gear
Auto, Top Gear 1/5. Matt LeBlanc and Chris Harris head to Norway in the latest estate cars from Porsche and Ferrari. James Marsden is the studio guest. [S] [HD]
19:58

The Catch-Up
News Info, The Catch Up A round-up of the days news with Julia Belle. [S] [HD]
17:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
18:58
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
19:00

Great American Railroad Journeys
Documentary, Great American Railroad Journeys 2/10. Michael Portillo explores the remote former goldrush settlement of Talkeetna, where he gets a taste of the pioneering spirit of early 20th-century prospectors and settlers. [S,AD] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
20:00

Panorama
Public affairs, Celebrity MasterChef 17/18. The remaining finalists cook for legendary Italian chef Giorgio Locatelli at his Mayfair restaurant, Locanda Locatelli. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Crossfire
Dramaserie, Crossfire 1/3. Jos world shatters when gunmen attack the luxurious Spanish hotel where shes staying. Contains some strong language, some violence and some upsetting scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News and Weather The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

BBC London
News Info, This Is BBC One HD Please switch over to BBC One for the latest news from your area. Programming will resume on BBC One HD after the bulletin. [HD]
22:40

Ambulance
Documentary, Mental Health: Young Lives in... ...Crisis. How clinicians are facing the challenge of unprecedented demand for mental health services. Contains some scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S] [HD]
23:40

Blankety Blank
Unterhaltungsshow, Bradley Walsh hosts as Denise Van Outen Ellie Simmonds Chris Eubank Frank Skinner Vick Hope and Joey Essex try to fill in the missing blanks and help win some brilliant prizes for this week s contestants.
20:00

The Hotel People
Documentary, The Hotel People 4/8. The Grand Central is on high alert - a hotel inspector could arrive at any minute. The Culloden has a new general manager determined to restore its five-star reputation. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Sensationalists: The Bad Girls and Boys of British Art
Art, The Boys from Brazil: Rise of... ...the Bolsonaros. 3/3. Examining Bolsonaros time in office: four years that will shake Brazil and the world. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

Live at the Apollo
Standup, Cunk on Earth 1/5. Philomena Cunks epic journey through human civilisation begins as she discovers our earliest achievements (the wheel and so on). Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:30

Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories. With Victoria Derbyshire. [S] [HD]
23:10

BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:15

Martin Compston s Scottish Fling
Documentary, Western Isles. Martin is given a taste of island life when pal Phil takes him on a journey to his family s homeland of the Western Isles. From an unexpected Hebridean pipe playing welcome at the airport in Stornoway Martin and Phil embark on their island odyssey.
23:45

The Boys from Brazil: Rise of the Bolsonaros
Politics, Celebrity MasterChef 17/18. The remaining finalists cook for legendary Italian chef Giorgio Locatelli at his Mayfair restaurant, Locanda Locatelli. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
20:00

The Fast and the Farmer-ish
Auto, The Catch Up A round-up of the days news with Julia Belle. [S] [HD]
20:30

The Fast and the Farmer-ish
Auto, Divergent: Insurgent Tris is on the run, as Erudite leader Jeanine seeks an end to the Divergence problem. Contains scenes of moderate violence. [2015] [S] [HD]
21:00

Sexsomnia: Case Closed
Special, Lazy Susan 1/4. Snails, DJs, baby showers. Lifes miracles explored by acclaimed sketch duo Lazy Susan. Contains adult humour. [S] [HD]
21:55

Diomysus: More than Monogamy
Special, Lazy Susan 1/4. Snails, DJs, baby showers. Lifes miracles explored by acclaimed sketch duo Lazy Susan. Contains adult humour. [S] [HD]
22:00

When Nudes Are Stolen
Special, Canadas Drag Race 9/9. In a show-stopping finale, the queens must write and record a verse to the iconic track True North Strong (and Fierce) and give the performance of their life. Contains strong language. [S] [HD]
22:45

This Country
Impro-Comedy, This Country 1/6. Mockumentary exploring the lives of young people in modern rural Britain. Kerry has turned over a new leaf and is trying to give back to her community. Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:10

This Country
Impro-Comedy, This Country 1/6. Mockumentary exploring the lives of young people in modern rural Britain. Kerry has turned over a new leaf and is trying to give back to her community. Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
23:40

Ladhood
Impro-Comedy, This Country 2/6. Kerry starts to receive some threatening letters that cause her to feel unsettled. Contains strong language and adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Keeping Up Appearances
Impro-Comedy, Keeping Up Appearances 7/11. Sitcom. When Hyacinth hears that Emmet is rehearsing a musical, she is beside herself. Unfortunately sorting out Daddys antics has to take priority. [S]
20:30

Ever Decreasing Circles
Impro-Comedy, Ever Decreasing Circles 3/6. The suburban sitcom continues. New neighbours are due to move in to the close, much to Martins chagrin. [S]
21:00

Storyville
Anthology, One Day in Ukraine - Storyville A snapshot of one day in a country under siege, documenting life in Kyiv. Contains some strong language and upsetting scenes. [S] [HD]
22:20

Seamus Heaney: The Music of What Matters
Special, Seamus Heaney and the Music of... ...What Happens. Biopic about the life and work of Seamus Heaney. Contains some strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S] [HD]
23:50

The Celts: Blood Iron and Sacrifice with Alice Roberts and Neil Oliver
Documentary, The Celts: Blood, Iron and... ...Sacrifice. 3/3. The story of the Celts last stand against the Roman army, a revolt led by another great leader - Queen Boudicca. [S,AD] [HD]
Activate Live-Chat