OTR
Date
<
June 2023
>
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
 
 
01
02
03
04
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
Station

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC3

UKBBC4
UKBBC
00:20
 
Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:25
 
Joins BBC News
Special, BBC One joins the BBC s rolling news channel for a night of news.
00:30
 
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, Live from Singapore the essential business news as it breaks and a look ahead to the news that will shape the business day.
00:45
 
Sportsday
News Info, Round-up of the day s sporting events.
01:00
 
Newsday
News Info, The latest international news from London and Singapore.
01:30
 
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, Live from Singapore the essential business news as it breaks and a look ahead to the news that will shape the business day.
01:45
 
Sportsday
News Info, Round-up of the day s sporting events.
02:00
 
BBC News
News Info, The latest news from the BBC.
02:30
 
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, Live from Singapore the essential business news as it breaks and a look ahead to the news that will shape the business day.
02:45
 
Sportsday
News Info, Round-up of the day s sporting events.
03:00
 
BBC News
News Info, The latest news from the BBC.
03:30
 
Afghans: Torture on the Border
Special, Afghan migrants are being kidnapped and tortured for ransom on the Iran Turkey border. Videos are being sent to horrified family members to blackmail them into paying vast sums of money to secure the release of their loved ones.
04:00
 
BBC News
News Info, The latest news from the BBC.
04:30
 
HARDtalk
News Info, Hard-hitting interviews with international political leaders corporate decision makers and entertainers.
05:00
 
BBC News
News Info, The latest news from the BBC.
05:30
 
World Business Report
Bus. financial, The latest news from the business world with analysis and speculation straight from the world s leading financial centres.
UKBBC2
01:05
 
Simon Reeve s Return to Cornwall
Special, Simon Reeve returns to visit one of Britain s favourite counties to discover what life is really like for the locals after the summer crowds have gone. Filmed as the energy and cost-of-living crisis began to take its toll this is an eye-opening look at why Cornwall is one of the most desirable parts of the country and an iconic holiday destination but also one of the poorest counties in England.
02:05
 
MasterChef
Cooking, The semi-finals kick off with a journey to the Fire Service College in Gloucestershire one of the world s leading fire-training facilities Each year it equips over 15 000 firefighters and emergency responders with the skills required to provide first-rate care. Many risk their lives in the line of duty and the semi-finalists will honour their work with a celebratory lunch. Cooking in teams for the first time they face the enormous challenge of combining mass catering with fine dining.
03:05
 
Frontline Fightback
Documentary, A family are left distraught when two of their dogs are stolen from their secure garden. The family launch a massive social media appeal in a desperate attempt to find their two cocker spaniels.
03:50
 
This Is BBC TWO
Special, A preview of upcoming programmes from BBC Two.
UKBBC3
00:30
 
I Kissed a Boy
Reality, This is it. The summer of love is coming to an end. But first the couples face a difficult decision. Which relationship do they think is least likely to make it in the real world Emotions run high as the couples reveal their answers - and the couple with the most votes is sent home. After a tough day it s a relief when Matteo waltzes into the Masseria bearing good news.
01:15
 
Glow Up: Britain s Next Make-Up Star
Competition Reality, The MUAs skills are pushed to the limit when they work in teams to produce digital looks for Adidas at Metaverse Fashion Week. Then it s huge cartoon looks for the creative brief.
02:15
 
The Young Offenders
Impro-Comedy, Conor and Jock get roped into an amateur heist masterminded by Billy Murphy but drafting in baby Star causes chaos.
02:50
 
Meet the Khans: Big in Bolton
Documentary, Training camp in the States is over and Amir heads back to the UK with BoMac Terence Crawford and the team. Amir takes the entire crew to where this journey started at his own gym in Bolton. Faryal confides in manager Maz about the pressure she s feeling and says she needs this to be Amir s final bout. With the big fight around the corner Amir has a full timetable of public events from TV appearances to public workouts.
03:20
 
Meet the Khans: Big in Bolton
Documentary, It s fight night and nerves are running high. Amir s family are ringside but Faryal can t bear to watch and prays for Amir alone in her hotel room.
03:50
 
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
05:30
 
This is BBC Three 1
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
UKBBC4
00:00
 
The Capture
Thriller, What Happens in Helmand. When soldier Shaun Emery s conviction for a murder in Afghanistan is overturned due to flawed video evidence he returns to life as a free man with his young daughter. But when damning CCTV footage from a night out in London comes to light Shaun s life takes a shocking turn and he must soon fight for his freedom once again. With newly promoted DI Rachel Carey drafted in to investigate Shaun s case she quickly learns that the truth can sometimes be a matter of perspective.
00:55
 
The Capture
Thriller, Toy Soldier. After key evidence is mysteriously removed from her case Carey is forced to find other ways of pursuing Shaun who is busy searching for answers of his own to prove his innocence.
01:55
 
The Capture
Thriller, Truffle Hog. The stakes intensify for Shaun as he is interrogated by inscrutable US agent Frank Napier at a covert CIA outpost in a Belgravia safe house. While Napier is trying to discover Hannah s whereabouts Carey is simultaneously attempting to locate Shaun.
02:55
 
Coastal Path
Travel, Paul Rose explores the rugged north Cornish coast taking a grand tour of Tintagel Castle joining in the hustle and bustle of Padstow s Obby Oss festival and channeling his inner Turner in St Ives.
03:25
 
Fred Dibnah s Industrial Age
Documentary, Wind Water and Steam. Beginning with a look at the early use of wind and water power Fred traces the development of the steam engine and visits a man who has built a windmill in his own back garden. He then sets off in search of early beam engines that are still functioning today.
03:55
 
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
05:30
 
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
06:00
 
Breakfast
News Info, The BBC s Breakfast programme features the latest news sport business weather and other items on a daily basis.
09:15
 
Morning Live
News Info, Join Gethin Jones Kym Marsh Sara Cox Kimberley Walsh Sam Quek Rav Wilding and their family of experts for conversation advice and great company.
10:00
 
Claimed and Shamed
Documentary, Casting a covert eye over the ever-growing problem of insurance fraud and witnessing outlandish claimers as they are caught out on camera. Featuring exclusive access to insurance companies and police units in the UK and abroad.
10:45
 
Fraud Squad
Documentary, Fraud investigators are relentless in pursuit of a school business manager who has stolen nearly a quarter of a million pounds from under the headteacher s nose and a couple with expensive tastes hide their relationship to pocket more than £100 000 of taxpayers cash.
11:15
 
Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Three auction buys in Cardiff Preston and Wolverhampton are bought by families of property developers. Two of the projects are destined to be the developers homes while the third is given a high-end refurbishment for the rental market.
06:30
 
Garden Rescue
House garden, Derby. Bal and her family have moved into her parents house after her mum passed away and now desperately need the team s help to restore the garden to the standard to which her late mum would have kept it. Recently it has been a little neglected and reduced to nothing more than an empty space with uneven concrete pavers save for a few pots and a couple of treasured keepsakes of her mum s. They would love an elegant Indian-inspired space where the family can gather.
07:15
 
Clean It Fix It
Home improvement, The team help an avid recycler whose small flat is bursting at the seams. There s no room to eat a meal and the second bedroom is a dumping ground. In just 24 hours and with a limited budget the team transform the spare room into a calming dining area using upcycled furniture and clever storage solutions.
08:00
 
See Hear
Public affairs, William Grint heads to London to report on an Extinction Rebellion demonstration about climate change. He joins a group of deaf activists passionate about protecting the environment. Yvonne and Julian meet Kabir Kapoor. He s a designer by day but has also just won the accolade of UK s first BSL Poet Laureate. Kabir talks about his artistic processes and inspiration and also has an unexpected surprise for Yvonne and Julian.
08:30
 
Caught Red Handed
Documentary, An elderly woman wakes up to find a burglar right by her bed. A family who run a pub discover that their new manager has a sinister secret and a delivery driver angers the public by apparently stealing a kid s ball.
09:00
 
Nicky Campbell
Aktuelles Thema, Nicky Campbell takes calls on the day s talking points hearing views and experiences from across the UK. Call 08085 909693 between 9am and 11am on weekdays calls are free from mobiles and landlines .
11:00
 
BBC News
News Info, The latest news from the BBC.
11:15
 
Politics Live
Politics, Jo Coburn and panel discuss the big issues of the day.
09:30
 
This is BBC Three 2
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
06:30
 
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
10:30
 
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
12:15
 
Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Grantham 25. Charlie Ross presents from Grantham town centre with the help of experts Nick Hall and Gary Pe. Charlie also finds out about four eras of English furniture with auctioneer and expert Colin Young.
13:00
 
BBC News at One
News Info, The latest national and international news.
13:30
 
BBC London
News Info, News sport and weather from London.
13:45
 
Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, The Forgotten Woman. It s interview day but which receptionist will win the role Meanwhile as Zara tries to lie low Scarlett and Ollie up their game. Nancy hasn t been seen in months but when Rob breaks into her flat he makes a discovery that sends him on an important personal mission.
14:15
 
Money for Nothing
Reality, Sarah Moore is in Somerset leaving no stone unturned at Keynsham Recycling Centre as she searches for three tired items that can be revived. There s a cast iron mangle for woodworker Bruce Faulseit and upholsterer Leigh-Anne Treadwell sets to work trying to give a much cherished chair a second chance. Sarah has a metal bed frame to repurpose but will she succeed in finding new homes for the three items
15:00
 
Escape to the Country
House garden, Powys. Jules Hudson is in the Welsh county of Powys with a couple whose property wish list includes an annexe for their parents along with at least half an acre of land for their budget of £650 000. Jules also meets a man who scours space with his telescopes looking for large undiscovered objects that could be on a collision course with Earth.
15:45
 
Garden Rescue
House garden, Coalville. Charlie and Flo go head-to-head to design a garden with £4 000 for Jo and Jack to suit their lovingly restored Victorian terraced house. The garden is very long and thin and heavily overlooked with a dumping ground at the back. They d like a garden with some symmetry typical of the Victorian era sensory plants and a lawn so that Jack can perfect his stripes.
13:00
 
Impossible
Unterhaltungsshow, Contestants compete across the series scoring points by answering questions correctly. However they must avoid the impossible answers otherwise they will be eliminated from the show until the next day.
13:45
 
Eggheads
Unterhaltungsshow, The Eggheads team are made up of some of Britain s top quizzers. They face a team of challengers trying to beat the incumbents in order to win a cash prize. If the Eggheads beat the challengers the cash prize is rolled over to subsequent episodes.
14:15
 
Hairy Bikers Bakeation
Cooking, Low Countries. Si and Dave head to The Netherlands to bake Lazybones buns and sample a classic apple pie. Then to Belgium to taste the chocolate delights of Bruges and snort chocolate powder. Finally to Luxembourg where they create pork pies with Riesling jelly.
14:45
 
A Countryside Summer
Nature, Meet a man who shares his passion for allotment gardening and shares some of his best tips Paul Rose gets on his bike with a group of extraordinary cyclists and Chris Packham and Megan McCubbin visit a colony of puffins in Pembrokeshire.
15:15
 
Lost Land of the Jaguar
Documentary, Episode 1. The team explore the beautiful wilderness of Guyana from abseiling down one of the most powerful waterfalls in the world to climbing to the very top of the rainforest trees. Known as the land of giants Guyana is home to the huge anaconda the world s largest tarantula and giant otters.
13:30
 
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
14:30
 
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
16:30
 
Clean It Fix It
Home improvement, The team are in Homerton east London to help young entrepreneurs Rob and Haley make the most of their two-bed house which is currently overrun with cats and dogs. In just 24 hours on a limited budget the team clean and turn a cluttered gloomy basement into a place to relax and work in.
17:15
 
Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, A twist on the classic quiz show formula contestants search through the depths of their knowledge in an attempt to score as few points as possible.
18:00
 
BBC News at Six
News Info, The latest national and international news stories from the BBC News team followed by weather.
18:30
 
BBC London
News Info, News sport and weather from London.
19:00
 
The One Show
News Info, Alex Jones and Alex Scott present stories that matter from across the country.
19:30
 
EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Suki puts her daring plan into action Linda quizzes the Knight girls and Ben and Jay share Lola s memory box with Lex.
16:15
 
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Close pals Stanley Johnson and Georgia Toff Toffolo compete to find profit making antiques in Cumbria. Guiding them are top auctioneers Paul Laidlaw and Izzie Balmer.Toff disregards expert Izzie s advice to not buy a daintee laydee teapot but seeks her counsel when it comes to gamble purchase of a very unusual piece of jewellery.
17:15
 
Flog It
Collectibles, Bowes Museum. Paul Martin presents from the Bowes Museum at Barnard Castle in County Durham. Experts Paul Laidlaw and David Harper pick out some gems to value including illustrated books by Arthur Rackham and Edmund Dulac and a carved dog s head.
18:00
 
Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Every day this week celebrity contestants Nina Conti Nick Helm Athena Kugblenu and Toby Tarrant take on a series of quiz rounds selected by the host quiz legend Richard Osman.
18:30
 
Great Coastal Railway Journeys
Documentary, Northern Ireland and Ireland: Part 3. Michael Portillo arrives in Bangor where the beautiful houses facing the sea are a sign of the renaissance that the city has experienced in recent years thanks in part to its great cultural offer.
19:00
 
Digging for Britain
Documentary, North. In the North the remains of a Tudor house in Leicestershire were thought to be the childhood home of England s forgotten Queen Lady Jane Grey. But when archaeologists excavate they find more than they bargained for.
18:58
 
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
19:00
 
Top Gear
Auto, Paddy Freddie and Chris head on a British summer holiday in super-cheap second-hand convertibles. Chris tests the new Ariel Atom on track and Freddie attempts to bungee-jump an old Rover off a dam.
19:58
 
The Catch-Up
News Info, A round-up of the day s news.
18:30
 
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
18:58
 
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
19:00
 
Coastal Path
Travel, Paul will be exploring the spectacular South Cornwall coastline where he ll discover one of the world s finest stages at the Minack Theatre. They also try the high octane sport of coasteering on the Lizard and fire Tudor cannons at Pendennis Castle in Falmouth.
19:30
 
Fred Dibnah s Industrial Age
Documentary, Mills and Factories. Travelling from the Scottish countryside of New Lanark to Burnley Fred talks to ex weavers about life in the mills and meets a group of volunteers who have spent 30 years saving mill engines.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
20:00
 
The Repair Shop
Reality, The barn welcomes the poet laureate Simon Armitage who s hoping organ restorer David Burville can revive his treasured harmonium the subject of one of his poems. For Simon the instrument holds precious memories of his late father Peter a creative man who encouraged Simon s own artistic journey. The harmonium was originally in their local church in West Yorkshire where both father and son were choristers.
21:00
 
The Great British Sewing Bee
Arts crafts, The ten remaining sewers celebrate clothes from west Africa. Sara Pascoe and judges Patrick Grant and Esme Young are joined by a special guest judge Nigerian fashion designer Banke Kuku. The Pattern Challenge takes inspiration from a Ghanaian batakari or fugu tunic which first involves sewing strips of handwoven deboya fabric. In the Transformation Challenge the sewers focus on Nigeria.
22:00
 
BBC News at Ten
News Info, The latest national and international news.
22:30
 
BBC London
News Info, News sport and weather from London.
22:40
 
I Kissed a Boy
Reality, After six boys reveal their decision at the Kiss-Off things take an unexpected turn when one boy makes his move. The tension builds yet further when a new boy has to decide what s more important: friendship or romance After the Kiss-Off the couples start to imagine their connection beyond their time in Italy and for one pairing it s a question of long distances back home - will they make the effort to keep their relationship going
23:20
 
I Kissed a Boy
Reality, This is it. The summer of love is coming to an end. But first the couples face a difficult decision. Which relationship do they think is least likely to make it in the real world Emotions run high as the couples reveal their answers - and the couple with the most votes is sent home. After a tough day it s a relief when Matteo waltzes into the Masseria bearing good news.
20:00
 
Springwatch
Nature, Chris Packham and Michaela Strachan have their eyes firmly set on the developing nests of our main characters at RSPB Arne in Dorset and anything could happen. Gillian Burke is moving down to the Llyn Peninsular in north Wales.
21:00
 
The Gallows Pole: This Valley Will Rise
Drama, Thy Had a Dream. After finding his community destitute David introduces his kin to clipping - the illegal forging of coins and David s scheme to bring back dignity and security to his people.
22:00
 
Live at the Apollo
Standup, The inimitable Larry Dean introduces comedians Harriet Kemsley and Slim to the stage.
22:30
 
Newsnight
News Info, The day s important national and international news stories. With Victoria Derbyshire.
23:10
 
BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:15
 
Unspun World with John Simpson
News Info, John Simpson brings his expertise to bear on the most important stories. In discussion with the BBC s range of experts across the world he uses their unique local knowledge to go beyond the headlines to get to the unspun truth about the world.
23:45
 
The Edge
Special, Between 2009 and 2013 England s Test cricket team rose from the depths of the rankings to become the first and only English side to reach world number one. This film tells the story of a special band of brothers rise to the top.
20:00
 
Glow Up: Britain s Next Make-Up Star
Competition Reality, The MUAs take on the world of drag and as jobs go this is a biggie. The MUAs have been booked by global giant MAC Cosmetics to work on their latest Viva Glam Campaign. The campaign features five drag artists who are entrusting their looks to the MUAs.
21:00
 
My Insta Scammer Friend
Special, The infamous viral scandals of pioneering internet sensation Caroline Calloway have captivated audiences across the globe with some of her followers left feeling duped and scammed.
21:45
 
Only You
Drama, After a chance meeting on New Years Eve while waiting for a taxi home Elena and Jake soon enter into a whirlwind relationship. Together they explore what it takes to create an enduring relationship out of a fast love.
23:40
 
Glow Up: Britain s Next Make-Up Star
Competition Reality, The MUAs take on the world of drag and as jobs go this is a biggie. The MUAs have been booked by global giant MAC Cosmetics to work on their latest Viva Glam Campaign. The campaign features five drag artists who are entrusting their looks to the MUAs.
20:00
 
Secret Knowledge
Documentary, Bolsover Castle. Lucy Worsley tells the story of Bolsover Castle in Derbyshire. Built in the early 17th century Bolsover Castle became the pleasure palace of playboy Cavalier and ambitious courtier William Cavendish.
20:30
 
Lucy Worsley s Fireworks for a Tudor Queen
Special, Lucy Worsley teams up with artist and scientist Zoe Laughlin to explore the science and history of fireworks using an original pyrotechnics instruction manual to recreate one of the most spectacular fireworks displays from the Tudor era.
22:00
 
Play for Today
Theater, Kisses at Fifty. As he feels life passing him by on his 50th birthday Harry pursues barmaid Audrey in front of the whole pub.
23:10
 
The Capture
Thriller, Blind Spots. Carey develops a theory as answers begin to reveal themselves and Shaun finds himself trusting an enigmatic stranger who promises to lead him to the truth.
Activate Live-Chat