OTR
Date
<
February 2024
>
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
 
 
01
02
03
04
26
27
28
29
 
 
 
Station

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC3

UKBBC4
UKBBC
00:45
Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
00:50
Joins BBC News
Special, BBC One joins the BBC s rolling news channel for a night of news.
01:00
Newsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:30
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:45
Sportsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:45
Sportsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:45
Sportsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30
HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30
World Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
01:15
Countryfile
Environment, Countryfile Matt Baker and Charlotte Smith learn how Bodmin Moor, a windswept terrain scarred by its industrial past, is gearing up to welcome back wildlife. [S,SL] [HD]
02:10
Garden Rescue
House garden, Garden Rescue 30/35. Charlie and Lee are in Bolton to create a south east Asian-inspired, wildlife-friendly garden for Debbie with a relaxing space for yoga. [S,SL] [HD]
02:55
Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park 12/15. The keepers, with the help of Kate and Ben, play Cupid to help save a species. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:40
This Is BBC TWO
Special, This is BBC Two Highlights of programmes on BBC Two. [HD]
UKBBC3
00:20
Dreaming Whilst Black
Comedyshow, Dreaming Whilst Black 5/6. Kwabena is struggling to impress the jurors in his development scheme - is he willing to do what it takes to get the funding? Contains strong language and adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
00:45
Dreaming Whilst Black
Comedyshow, Dreaming Whilst Black 6/6. Its finally the day of Kwabenas film premiere - but did he make the right choice? Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
01:10
Fresh Cops
Documentary, Fresh Cops 5/6. Jake talks someone down, and Stacys CPR skills are dramatically put to the test. Contains strong language and scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S] [HD]
01:40
Fresh Cops
Documentary, Fresh Cops 6/6. Lukasz gets called to a stabbing at a party, while Dom dismantles a cannabis grow. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
02:10
Hire Me: Competing for a Dream Job
Reality, Hire Me: Competing for a Dream Job 3/6. The search is on for a new commercial interior designer in London. The candidates create a window display and design an Instagrammable booth for jewellery company Pandora. [S] [HD]
02:40
BBC Comedy Short Films
Comedyshow, Jobless Sixteen-year-old twins Tai and Kenny are desperate to make their mark on the world. Thats hard when you live with your parents, and even harder when you live in Milton Keynes... [S] [HD]
02:50
Dreaming Whilst Black
Comedyshow, Dreaming Whilst Black 5/6. Kwabena is struggling to impress the jurors in his development scheme - is he willing to do what it takes to get the funding? Contains strong language and adult humour. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:20
Dreaming Whilst Black
Comedyshow, Dreaming Whilst Black 6/6. Its finally the day of Kwabenas film premiere - but did he make the right choice? Contains some strong language. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:45
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
05:30
This is BBC Three 1
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
UKBBC4
01:00
Dynasties
Documentary, Dynasties 3/5. Documentary following endangered species fighting for their survival. The lioness leader of a once mighty pride must now battle for their very survival. [S,AD] [HD]
02:00
Britain s Lost Masterpieces
Art, Britains Lost Masterpieces 4/4. Dr Bendor Grosvenor and Emma Dabiri visit Hospitalfield House in Arbroath, where a painting of an unknown man by an unknown artist turns out to be by one of the greats. [S,AD] [HD]
03:00
Art of Persia
Documentary, Art of Persia 3/3. Samira Ahmed goes back to when Persia faced her gravest threat, Genghis Khan, and reveals how the Safavids, who succeeded the Mongols, give Iran a powerful new identity. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
04:00
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
05:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
06:00
Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:30
Morning Live
News Info, Morning Live Join Gethin Jones, Helen Skelton, Michelle Ackerley and the team for conversation, advice and tips to make your day that little bit easier. [S] [HD]
10:45
Dr Xand s Con or Cure
Health, Dr Xands Con or Cure 12/15. The dangers of long-term steroid use for eczema. How to stop snoring. Can a base tan prevent sunburn? And why drinking saltwater can be fatal. [S] [HD]
11:15
Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer 78/80. A scrap of land becomes home to a smart three-bedroom house in Staffordshire, along with transformations in Liverpool and Torquay. [S] [HD]
06:45
Clean It Fix It
Home improvement, Clean It, Fix It 1/20. The team help Kevin sort his cluttered flat. In just 24 hours, with a limited budget, they design a bespoke music unit and create clever storage. [S] [HD]
07:30
David Jay s Touring Toolshed
Documentary, David & Jays Touring Toolshed 15/15. Sir David Jason invites Jay Blades home to show off his proudest project, Marvo the Mystic. Back at the Toolshed, can they help two friends with their boat engine troubles? [S,AD] [HD]
08:00
Winterwatch
Nature, Winterwatch 2/4. Chris Packham and Michaela Strachan reveal the action at RSPB Arne in Dorset. Iolo Williams brings the latest from Brownsea island, and Gillian Burke continues her Orkney adventures. [S,SL] [HD]
09:00
BBC News
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
09:30
This is BBC Three 2
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
09:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
12:15
Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt Eric Knowles and the teams look for valuables at Newark Showground in Nottinghamshire. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00
BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30
This Is BBC One HD
Special, BBC London News The latest news, sport and weather from London. [S] [HD]
13:45
Doctors
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, Doctors Luca is surprised to find Joel back, Zara and Bear arrange a review panel, and Scarlett goes on her driving test. [S,AD] [HD]
14:15
Clean It Fix It
Home improvement, Clean It, Fix It 2/20. The team help a family turn their busy dining area into a practical space. In just 24 hours, with a limited budget, they create serving and storage solutions. [S] [HD]
15:00
Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 32/55. With a budget of ?£400,000, an ambitious young couple from the West Midlands has the help of Sonali Shah to find a renovation project and a couple of acres of land in the Welsh Borders. [S] [HD]
15:45
The Repair Shop
Reality, The Repair Shop 25/40. A prankster postmans brass horn is revived along with a historic 1920s tiny teddy bear that doubles up as a perfume bottle. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00
Impossible
Unterhaltungsshow, Impossible 17/20. Game show presented by Rick Edwards in which players score points by answering questions correctly while avoiding the Impossible answers. [S] [HD]
13:45
The Tournament
Unterhaltungsshow, The Tournament 7/25. In the ultimate knockout quiz, eight players do battle on the Tournament Run in a series of exciting tug-of-war quiz matches. Hosted by Alex Scott. [S] [HD]
14:30
The Farmers Country Showdown
Documentary, The Farmers Country Showdown 16/20. Shropshire cheesemakers Sarah and Paul, along with truffle growers Mike and Michelle, hope for a lucrative day of sales and lots of customer interest at the Ludlow Food Festival. [S] [HD]
15:15
The Great British Sewing Bee
Arts crafts, The Great British Sewing Bee 7/10. A lace bra and knicker set tests the sewers before they turn thermals into daywear. They must then fit a pair of luxury pyjamas to their male models. [S,AD] [HD]
13:30
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
13:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
16:30
Antiques Road Trip
Collectibles, Antiques Road Trip 7/25. Catherine Southon and David Harper call on a doggy antiques appraiser as they trip along the Sussex coast. David gets into trouble playing cricket in a shop full of china. [S] [HD]
17:15
Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, Pointless 49/55. The quiz in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by plumbing the depths of their general knowledge to come up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00
BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
18:30
This Is BBC One HD
Special, BBC London News The latest news, sport and weather from London. [S] [HD]
19:00
The One Show
News Info, The One Show Sir Ian McKellen and Lorraine Kelly join Alex Jones and Jermaine Jenas on the sofa. [S] [HD]
19:30
EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders George is stunned by what he learns, Ben and Callum worry about a friend, and Denzels fitness regime irritates Amy. [S,AD] [HD]
16:15
New Zealand: Earth s Mythical Islands
Documentary, New Zealand: Earths Mythical... ...Islands. 2/3. From hyper-intelligent parrots to sinister snails and magical constellations of glow-worms, this is the story of New Zealands wildest places and resilient pioneers. [S,AD] [HD]
17:15
Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! Paul Martin presents from Croome, a stately home in Worcestershire. Antiques experts Natasha Raskin and David Fletcher scour the crowd to find objects to take off to auction. [S] [HD]
18:00
Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 87/100. Former winners Kaye Adams, Alex Brooker, Kiell Smith-Bynoe and Isy Suttie test their general knowledge skills on this weeks Richard Osmans House of Games: Champions. [S] [HD]
18:30
Rick Stein s Food Stories
Documentary, Rick Steins Food Stories 2/15. In Argyll, Rick meets a Michelin Green Star-winning chef who cooks local and foraged ingredients. He catches langoustine with a teacher-turned-fisherwoman and makes tattie scones. [S,AD] [HD]
19:00
The Hairy Bikers Go West
Documentary, The Hairy Bikers Go West 2/8. The Hairy Bikers are back in Scotland, hoping to unearth some hidden gems amongst the wonderful region of Dumfries and Galloway. [S,AD] [HD]
18:58
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
19:00
Top Gear
Auto, Top Gear 3/7. Jeremy Clarkson and Richard Hammond nominate the greatest car company, James May tests a congestion-busting caravan plan and DJ Chris Evans is in the studio. [S] [HD] Followed by The Catch Up.
19:58
The Catch-Up
News Info, Ghosts US 12/22. Sam gives Freddie relationship advice, ignoring Hettys warning not to get too close to the help. Sasappis strikes up a romance with Jessica. [S] [HD]
17:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
18:58
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
19:00
Dynasties
Documentary, Dynasties 4/5. Documentary following endangered species fighting for their survival. A painted wolf matriarchs feud with her daughter threatens to bring the dynasty down. [S,AD] [HD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
20:00

Waterloo Road
Dramaserie, Waterloo Road 6/8. Kelly Jo makes a momentous decision, and whilst most of the teachers are away on an inset day, Libby leads the pack as the teens run riot in the school. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Silent Witness
Drama, Silent Witness 10/10. The team continue to work tirelessly to identify the last of the serial killers victims. Contains some violence and upsetting scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News and Weather The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

This Is BBC One HD
Special, BBC London News The latest news, sport and weather from London. [S] [HD]
22:40

Kin
Dramaserie, Kin 1/8. Members of a Turkish cartel inform the Kinsellas that Cunninghams debt is now theirs. Contains very strong language and some violent scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
23:30

Kin
Dramaserie, Kin 2/8. All hell breaks loose as Bren Kinsella returns home from prison. Contains very strong language and prolonged violent scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Great British Menu
Cooking, Great British Menu Four chefs compete for Scotland with canapes, starters and fish dishes inspired by the Olympics and Paralympics. Who will be eliminated? [S] [HD]
21:00

QI XL
Unterhaltungsshow, New: QI XL 7/17. Sandi Toksvig dusts off her tinfoil hat for a look at ufology with Cally Beaton, Nish Kumar, Tom Ward and Alan Davies. [S] [HD]
21:45

David Mitchell s Outsiders
Comedyshow, David Mitchells Outsiders 4/6. The teams attempt to build a shelter and invent a gadget. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:30

Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight The days important national and international news stories. With Kirsty Wark. [S] [HD]
23:10

BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:15

What We Do in the Shadows
Comedyshow, What We Do in the Shadows 9/10. Guillermo has a visitor from overseas. Contains strong language and adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
23:40

What We Do in the Shadows
Comedyshow, What We Do in the Shadows 10/10. Baby Colin reaches that awkward age. Contains very strong language and adult humour [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Ghosts
Impro-Comedy, Ghosts US 12/22. Sam gives Freddie relationship advice, ignoring Hettys warning not to get too close to the help. Sasappis strikes up a romance with Jessica. [S] [HD]
20:25

Ghosts
Impro-Comedy, Ghosts US 13/22. Sam and Jays assistant Freddie purchases ghost-hunting equipment when he becomes convinced by suspicious activity that the B&B is haunted. [S] [HD]
20:45
Zen School of Motoring
Reality, Zen Motoring 1/6. Former battle rapper Ogmios gives his guide to being a zen driver, mystical roundabouts, light creepers and scooter boys. [S] [HD]
21:00

Drugs Map of Britain
Documentary, Drugs Map of Britain 1/4. We meet the men in their twenties who take sex pills regularly and visit a porn set. Contains some scenes of a sexual nature. [S] [HD]
21:30

Drugs Map of Britain
Documentary, Drugs Map of Britain 2/4. Vaping THC is on the rise, but stories of vapes being spiked are putting users off. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
22:00

Back to Life
Comedyshow, Back to Life 5/6. With the former police chief still missing, Miri takes her driving test. Oscar enlists Dom to help with his environmental activism. Contains some strong language and adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
22:30

Back to Life
Comedyshow, Back to Life 6/6. Miri realises that she has to go to the police, but her final day with Billy is interrupted by his domineering mother. Contains very strong language and adult humour [S,AD] [HD]
23:00

Fresh Cops
Documentary, Fresh Cops 5/6. Jake talks someone down, and Stacys CPR skills are dramatically put to the test. Contains strong language and scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S] [HD]
23:30

Fresh Cops
Documentary, Fresh Cops 6/6. Lukasz gets called to a stabbing at a party, while Dom dismantles a cannabis grow. Contains some strong language. [S] [HD]
20:00

To the Manor Born
Impro-Comedy, To the Manor Born 7/8. Stately sitcom. When DeVere decides to film a commercial at the manor, Audrey thinks the world should know the truth about him - and about her. [S]
20:30
Yes Prime Minister
Impro-Comedy, Yes, Prime Minister 8/8. Classic comedy in which minister Jim Hacker finds himself transported to Number 10. The papers of a recently deceased head of MI5 show that he was once spying for Russia. [S]
21:00

Wild Weather With Richard Hammond
Science, Water: The Shape Shifter. Richard investigates the crucial role of water. Without water there would be almost no weather: no rain no snow no hail no clouds. He tries to weigh a cloud finds out how rain could crush a car and gets involved in starting an avalanche.
22:00

Storyville
Anthology, The Eternal Memory - Storyville A Chilean political journalist is cared for by his wife after his Alzheimers diagnosis. Contains some strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S] [HD]
23:25

The Victorian House of Arts and Crafts
Documentary, The Victorian House of Arts and... ...Crafts. 3/4. Modern crafters move in to a Victorian arts and crafts commune. This week, the crafters tackle the massive dining room in their creative communal home. [S,AD] [HD]
Activate Live-Chat