OTR
Date
<
April 2024
>
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
Station

UKBBC

UKBBC2

UKBBC3

UKBBC4
UKBBC
00:20

Big Gay Wedding with Tom Allen
Special, Big Gay Wedding with Tom Allen Celebrating the tenth anniversary of same-sex marriage in England and Wales, Tom Allen explores the fight for equal marriage and arranges a dream wedding for one lucky couple. [S,AD] [HD]
01:20
Weather for the Week Ahead
Weather, Detailed weather forecast.
01:25

Joins BBC News
Special, BBC One joins the BBC s rolling news channel for a night of news.
01:30
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
01:45

Sportsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:30
Asia Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
02:45

Sportsday
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
03:30

The Media Show
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
04:30

HARDtalk
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
05:30
World Business Report
Bus. financial, BBC News BBC One joins the BBCs rolling news channel for a night of news. [S] [HD]
UKBBC2
01:10

Interior Design Masters
House garden, Interior Design Masters with... ...Alan Carr. 3/8. The designers transform Ascot hospitality boxes to create their interpretation of luxury. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
02:10

Pilgrimage
Travel, Pilgrimage: The Road Through... ...North Wales. 1/3. Seven celebrities of differing faiths and beliefs experience a pilgrimage in north Wales. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:10

This Is BBC TWO
Special, This is BBC Two Highlights of programmes on BBC Two. [HD]
UKBBC3
00:15
Wreck
Horror, Wreck 3/6. As the past comes back to haunt him, Jamie makes a terrifying, inhuman discovery. Contains some strong language, some violence and upsetting scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
01:05

Brickies
Documentary, Brickies 2/6. The sites schedule is in danger. Labourer Lauren returns, and Lucas sizes up his future. Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
01:35

Brickies
Documentary, Brickies 3/6. Working on posh houses gets the brickies thinking about their own futures. Contains strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
02:05

The Young Offenders
Impro-Comedy, The Young Offenders 3/6. A day trip in memory of Conors dad and some mysterious cash cause chaos. Contains strong language. [S] [HD]
02:40

The Young Offenders
Impro-Comedy, The Young Offenders 4/6. A wild money-making idea sees Conor, Jock and Mair?‘ad buy a chip van. Contains strong language. [S] [HD]
03:10
Wreck
Horror, Wreck 3/6. As the past comes back to haunt him, Jamie makes a terrifying, inhuman discovery. Contains some strong language, some violence and upsetting scenes. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
03:55
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
05:30
This is BBC Three 1
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
UKBBC4
01:05

Timeshift
Documentary, The History of Pubs The pub has been a cornerstone of British society since medieval times. But in the past 50 years the pub has undergone massive change. Narrated by Arthur Smith. [S]
01:45

Monsoon Railway
Documentary, Monsoon Railway 2/2. Second of two films by director Gerry Troyna, following three typical Indian Railways employees as they face the annual battle to keep trains running during the monsoon season. [S,AD]
02:35

A Timewatch Guide
History, Queen Elizabeth I: A Timewatch... ...Guide. 3/4. Using 60 years of BBC archive, Vanessa Collingridge examines the life of Elizabeth Tudor. [S,AD] [HD]
03:35
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
05:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
06:00

Breakfast
News Info, Breakfast The latest news, sport, business and weather from the BBCs Breakfast team. [S] [HD]
09:30

Critical Incident
Documentary, Critical Incident 13/15. A fire crew in Burnley come under attack on their busiest night of the year. In Swindon, two paramedics are violently assaulted by a patient. [S] [HD]
10:00

Fraud Squad
Documentary, Fraud Squad 8/10. Three brothers with a hospitality empire steal ?£3 million of taxpayer cash, and a couple claiming disability benefits are filmed walking, lifting and climbing through a window. [S,AD] [HD]
10:30
Animal Park
Reality, Animal Park 13/15. The keepers are trying a new strategy to get the koalas mating - they have paired up two couples in separate enclosures. But aggression soon threatens the breeding programme. [S,AD] [HD]
11:15

Homes Under the Hammer
House garden, Homes Under the Hammer 7/80. Featuring a three-bed semi in Swansea, a two-bed terrace in Bishop Auckland, County Durham, and a plot of land in Bolton that Martel first visited in 2019. [S] [HD]
06:30

Money for Nothing
Reality, Money for Nothing 1/20. Sarah Moore saves some machine parts, a cabinet and a box of fabric from going to waste. [S] [HD]
07:15

Bridge of Lies
Unterhaltungsshow, Bridge of Lies 17/25. Four friends, Jessica, Emma, Mark and Sally, take on the Bridge of Lies. One by one, they must cross the Bridge, stepping on the truths and avoiding the lies. [S] [HD]
08:00

See Hear
Public affairs, See Hear 17/23. Looking at tips for wellness, both for the body and mind, plus a trip to the banks of the Thames to look for treasure with historian Peter Brown. [HD]
08:30
Amanda Alan s Italian Job
Home improvement, Amanda & Alans Italian Job 8/8. Amanda and Alan are on the home stretch as they renovate the kitchen and reveal their restored 17th-century house to their Tuscan friends with an emotional farewell party. [S,AD,SL] [HD]
09:00

BBC News
News Info, BBC News Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break. [S] [HD]
09:30
This is BBC Three 2
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
09:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
12:15

Bargain Hunt
Unterhaltungsshow, Bargain Hunt Eric Knowles hosts as the teams go bargain hunting at the Royal Cheshire Showground with experts Caroline Hawley and Danny Sebastian. Eric discovers the appeal of the Victorian big wheel. [S,AD] [HD]
13:00

BBC News at One
News Info, BBC News The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
13:30

This Is BBC One HD
Special, BBC London News The latest news, sport and weather from London. [S] [HD]
13:45
Clive Myrie s Italian Roadtrip
Travel, Clive Myries Italian Road Trip 2/15. In Sicily, Clive joins geologists working on Mount Etna to predict its next big eruption and heads to Modica to learn how to make an ancient recipe chocolate bar. [S] [HD]
14:15

Money for Nothing
Reality, Money for Nothing 2/20. Jacqui Joseph saves a pair of retro chairs and a rusty metal filing cabinet from going to waste at Beaconsfield recycling centre. Can she and the team transform her finds into a profit? [S] [HD]
15:00

Escape to the Country
House garden, Escape to the Country 13/55. In Ayrshire, Jonnie Irwin helps a retired couple reconnect with their Scottish roots. Jonnie also learns about an ancient technique used to produce salt from sea water. [S] [HD]
15:45

The Bidding Room
Auction, The Bidding Room 9/30. Nigel Havers presides as five sellers aim for the best price for their items, including an astrolabe, photo enlarger, Murano glass, a ruler collection and Beatles memorabilia. [S] [HD]
13:00

Impossible
Unterhaltungsshow, Impossible 33/50. The quiz show where players must avoid Impossible answers to stay in the competition. 19 people start todays show but how many of them will survive to face the ?£10,000 Question? [S] [HD]
13:45

The Edge
Unterhaltungsshow, The Edge 13/25. Gabby Logan takes charge of the quiz where contestants need brainpower and ball skills to win big. Who will be the high roller and who will push themselves over The Edge? [S] [HD]
14:30

Born to be Wild
Documentary, Born to Be Wild 8/10. The team try a groundbreaking technique to help rehabilitate a pair of harbour seals. [S] [HD]
15:00

Jay Blades Home Fix
How-to, Jay Blades Home Fix 3/10. Jay and his guests demonstrate how to hang a door, upcycle a garden bench, build a laptop stand and create homemade dishwasher tablets. [S] [HD]
15:45

Best Home Cook
Cooking, Best Home Cook 3/8. The remaining eight home cooks prepare their ultimate brunches for the judges and tackle a surprisingly tricky rustle-up challenge. [S] [HD]
13:30
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
13:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
16:30

Bridge of Lies
Unterhaltungsshow, Bridge of Lies 18/25. Family and friends Paul, Josh, Dunny and Raz take on the Bridge of Lies. One by one they must cross the Bridge, stepping on the truths and avoiding the lies. [S] [HD]
17:15

Pointless
Unterhaltungsshow, New: Pointless 1/48. The quiz returns for another series in which contestants try to score as few points as possible by coming up with the answers no-one else could think of. [S] [HD]
18:00

BBC News at Six
News Info, BBC News The latest national and international news from the BBC. [S] [HD]
18:30

This Is BBC One HD
Special, BBC London News The latest news, sport and weather from London. [S] [HD]
18:55

Party Election Broadcast
Politics, Party Election Broadcast by the... ...Labour Party. A party election broadcast by the Labour Party for the London mayoral elections in May 2024. [S] [HD]
19:00

The One Show
News Info, The One Show Adrian Lester and Andi Oliver join Alex Jones and Alex Scott on the sofa, and Nikki Fox brings your weekly Watchdog concerns. [S] [HD]
19:30

EastEnders
Familien-Serie+Telenovela, EastEnders Bernies drunken night takes an unexpected turn, and Dean comes up with a plan. [S,AD] [HD]
16:45

The Hairy Bikers Pubs That Built Britain
Documentary, The Hairy Bikers Pubs That... ...Built Britain. Si and Dave embark on a historic pub crawl to discover how Britains inns and taverns witnessed the beginning, end and intervening years in the Wars of the Roses. [S,AD] [HD]
17:15

Flog It
Collectibles, Flog It! 13/40. Paul Martin is at Tilbury Docks in Essex, where he finds out about the people who worked there in its heyday. [S] [HD]
18:00

Richard Osman s House of Games
Unterhaltungsshow, Richard Osmans House of Games 18/100. Eddie Kadi, Natasha Raskin Sharp, Charlie Stayt and Faye Tozer test their general knowledge skills on this weeks House of Games. [S] [HD]
18:30

Great British Railway Journeys
Documentary, Great British Railway Journeys 13/15. Michael Portillos postwar journey from Merseyside to Teesside resumes at Brayford Pool in Lincoln, where Englands oldest canal, the Fossdyke, meets the city of Lincoln. [S,AD] [HD]
19:00

Earth s Great Rivers
Documentary, Earths Great Rivers II 2/3. The extraordinary story of the Danube, the worlds most international river. It reveals magical wonders, from crystal-clear waterfalls to baby turtles. [S,AD] [HD]
18:58
This is BBC Three
Special, This is BBC Three. Programmes start at 7.00pm.
19:00

Top Gear
Auto, Top Gear 5/7. Jeremy Clarkson and Richard Hammond design a vehicle exclusively for the elderly. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD] Followed by The Catch Up.
19:58

The Catch-Up
News Info, Top Gear 5/7. Jeremy Clarkson and Richard Hammond design a vehicle exclusively for the elderly. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD] Followed by The Catch Up.
17:30
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
18:58
This Is BBC Four
Special, BBC FOUR is the BBC channel for people who want more. More depth more range more to stimulate the mind.
19:00
Jane Goodall: Beauty and the Beasts
Special, Jane Goodall: Beauty and the... ...Beasts. Film about Jane Goodall, whose work with chimps transformed our understanding of them. Contains scenes which some viewers may find upsetting. [S,AD]
UKBBC
UKBBC2
UKBBC3
UKBBC4
20:00

The Repair Shop
Reality, The Repair Shop 11/14. Jay Blades and the team restore an Olympic torch, a beloved stuffed toy cat, a broken jukebox and an enormous colourful sign salvaged by a local community in Scotland. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

MasterChef
Cooking, MasterChef 2/24. John and Gregg task the six competitors with elevating an everyday ingredient and thinking on their feet when given a trout to fillet, cook and serve in the best way possible. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

BBC News at Ten
News Info, BBC News and Weather The latest national and international news, with reports from BBC correspondents worldwide. [S] [HD]
22:30

This Is BBC One HD
Special, BBC London News The latest news, sport and weather from London. [S] [HD]
22:40

Match of the Day
Soccer, Match of the Day Catch up on all the goals and talking points from a bumper round of midweek Premier League games, including critical matches at both ends of the table. [S] [HD]
20:00
Andi Oliver s Fabulous Feasts
Cooking, Andi Olivers Fabulous Feasts 2/8. Andi is in Bristol, putting on a party with a Caribbean flavour to launch a community cafe at a pioneering homeless project that turns shipping containers into temporary housing. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Surgeons: At the Edge of Life
Medical, Surgeons: At the Edge of Life 2/6. Surgeons at University Hospital Southampton perform life-saving cancer surgery. Contains graphic medical scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

Mandy
Impro-Comedy, Mandy 3/6. Mandy dabbles in things she does not understand. Which is almost everything if youre Mandy. Contains some strong language. [S,AD] [HD]
22:15

Mandy
Impro-Comedy, Mandy 4/6. Mandy is going up in the world for once. But someone, or something, is out to send her crashing down to earth. Contains some strong language and adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
22:30

Newsnight
News Info, Newsnight Would a September poll prevent a rift in the nation? With Kirsty Wark. [S] [HD]
23:10

BBC Weather
Weather, The latest weather forecast.
23:15

Pilgrimage
Travel, Pilgrimage: The Road Through... ...North Wales. 1/3. Seven celebrities of differing faiths and beliefs experience a pilgrimage in north Wales. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Top Gear
Auto, Top Gear 1/6. Motoring magazine. Jeremy Clarkson and James May race a car against a boat in New Zealand. In the UK, Richard Hammond attempts to find a hot hatch hero from a trio of newcomers. [S,AD] [HD]
21:00

Paranormal: The Girl the Ghost and the Gravestones
Documentary, Paranormal: The Girl, the Ghost... ...and the Gravestone. 1/4. Radio 1s Sian Eleri begins an investigation into the most haunted house in Britain. Contains some strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
21:30

Paranormal: The Girl the Ghost and the Gravestones
Documentary, Paranormal: The Girl, the Ghost... ...and the Gravestone. 2/4. Sian investigates if there really is a young woman buried in the garden. Contains some strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00
Wreck
Horror, Wreck 4/6. Jamie and Vivian must delve deeper to find the missing festival staff. Contains strong language, graphic violence and upsetting scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
22:50

Some Girls
Comedyshow, Some Girls 3/6. Viva invites her friends to help babysit, but struggles to keep control of the situation. Contains strong language and adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
23:15

Some Girls
Comedyshow, Some Girls 4/6. Holli rashly challenges the boys football team, while Saz boasts about a new boyfriend. Contains some strong language and adult humour. [S,AD] [HD]
23:45

Paranormal: The Girl the Ghost and the Gravestones
Documentary, Paranormal: The Girl, the Ghost... ...and the Gravestone. 1/4. Radio 1s Sian Eleri begins an investigation into the most haunted house in Britain. Contains some strong language and some upsetting scenes. [S,AD] [HD]
20:00

Himalaya With Michael Palin
Travel, Himalaya with Michael Palin 4/6. Michael Palin continues his Himalayan Trek, leaving Everest base camp on the high road to Lhasa as he takes a look at how China has changed Tibet. [S,AD]
21:00

Rise of the Nazis
History, Rise of the Nazis: The Downfall 3/3. In April 1945, most of Germany is occupied by invading Allied forces. As the Soviets near Hitlers hiding place, the Nazi regime starts to disintegrate. [S,AD] [HD]
22:00

Paul Abbott Remembers… Clocking Off
Special, Paul Abbott Remembers...... ...Clocking Off. Acclaimed screenwriter Paul Abbott tells the story behind the creation of his 2000 Bafta-winning drama series Clocking Off, which ran for four series until 2003. [S] [HD]
22:15
Clocking Off
Dramaserie, Clocking Off 1/6. Thirteen months ago, Stuart Leach set off for work and never came back - until now. Contains language which some may find offensive. [S]
23:10

Clocking Off
Dramaserie, Clocking Off 2/6. Yvonne burns her house down after her boyfriend kicks her out. Can she trust a man again? Contains some scenes of a sexual nature. [S]
Activate Live-Chat